THUR. APRIL 13

Bluegill— Tim Kinsey
Blues Tavern— Vickie Bailey & Friends, 8:30p
Brickyard— Ben Jernigan and Company
Dority’s Bar and Grill— Lee Yankie
Felix’s— Jeri
Flora Bama— 100 Dollar Car, 9:30p// Christina Christian, 2p/// Destiny Brown, 5p//// Dueling Pianos, 5:30p//// Mark Sherrill, John Joiner & Chris Newbury, 6p//// Jay Williams Band, 10p//// Brian Hill Trio, 10:15p
Hangout— Continuum
Live Bait— Brandon Styles, 7p
Lulu’s— Adam Holt, 5p
Manci’s— Ross Newell, 7p
May Day Park— Emily Stuckey,11:30a
McSharry’s— Rock Bottom, 7:30p
Old 27 Grill— Two Suzy’s, 6p
Saenger— A Chorus Line
Soul Kitchen— Drive By Truckers, Hiss, Golden Messenger, 8p
Wind Creek Casino— No Idea, 9p


FRI. APRIL 14

All Sports Bar & Billiards— DJ Markie Mark, 10p
Big Beach Brewing— El Dub, 6p
Bluegill— Lee Yankie, 12p// Cary Laine Duo, 6p
Blues Tavern— Fat Lip, 9p
Brickyard— Blackwater Brass
Callaghan’s— Trade Day Troubadours
Dority’s Bar and Grill— Eric Erdman
Felix’s— Grits N Pieces
Fin’s— The Regulators, 8p
Flora Bama— Tim Kinsey, 1p// Lea Anne Creswell Duo, 2p/// Logan Spicer, 4p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Big Muddy, 6p//// Davis Nix, 6p//// Johnny Barbato Trio, 6p//// Chris Bryant Duo, 9p//// Lee Yankie and the Hellz Yeah, 10p//// Ryan Balthrop Trio, 10:15p//// Soul Circus Cowboy, 10:30p
Hangout— Yeah Porbably
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Radio Inc., 9p
IP Casino— Kathy Griffin, 8p
Listening Room— Dankia Holmes ft. Jeb Hart
Live Bait— Brandon Styles, 7p
Lulu’s— Jeri, 5p
Main Street Cigar Lounge— Category 4, 8p
Manci’s— Modern Eldorados, 7:30p
McSharry’s— DJ Tiger, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne) — Ole River String Band, 8p
Moe’s BBQ (Foley) — Alexander Wilkerson, 6p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Charles E. Wilson Duo, 6:30p
O’Daly’s— Gene Murrell, Tony Edwards and David White, 10p
Old 27 Grill— Jamie Anderson, 6:30p
Soul Kitchen— Muscadine Bloodline, Rexton Lee, Ryan Dyer, 10p
Wind Creek Casino— No Idea, 9p
Windmill Market— Emily Stuckey,11:30a


SAT. APRIL 15

Alchemy— The Arbitrary w/ Jurassic Shark, 10p
Big Beach Brewing— John Martin Davis Band, 2p// Southern Fired Voodoo, 6:30p
Bluegill— Brandon Bailey, 12p// Bust Trio, 6p
Blues Tavern— Half Way Show and Band, 9p
Brickyard— Infant Richard and the Delta Stones
Callaghan’s— Great Peacock
Dority’s Bar and Grill— Harrison McInnis Trio
Felix’s— Matt Neese Duo
Fin’s— The Captain Jerry Smith Band, 8p
Flora Bama— Al and Cathy, 1p// Jay Hawkins Trio, 1p/// Big Muddy, 2p//// LeaAnne Creswell, 2p//// Sean Casaway, 4p//// Zachery Diedrich Duo, 5p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Jezebel’s Trio, 6p//// Mary Sarah, 8p//// Brian Hi;; Duo, 9p//// River Dan Band, 10p//// Foxy Iguanas Trio, 10:15p//// Soul Circus Cowboys, 10:30p
Hangout— Yeah Porbably
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Radio Inc., 9p
Listening Room— Grayson Capps w/Corky Hughes
Lulu’s— Light Travelers, 5p
McSharry’s— DJ Carter, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Foley) — Shelby Brown, 6p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Stephen Sylvester Duo, 6:30p
Old 27 Grill— Lonesome Mel, 6:30p
Pirates Cove— El Dub, 5p
River Shack— Pearls of Trinity U.S.A., 8p
Top of the Bay— Lee Yankie & the Hellz Yeah
Wind Creek Casino— Mickey Utley, 9p


SUN. APRIL 16

Big Beach Brewing— Broken Down Car, 3p
Bluegill— Quintin Berry, 12p// Jamell Richardson, 6p
Blues Tavern— John Hall Trio, 6p
Brickyard— Jake Buford
Dority’s Bar and Grill— Fat Man Squeeze
Felix’s— Jimmy Lumpkin
Flora Bama— Smoky Otis Trio, 12p// Mary Sarah, 1p/// Songs of Rusty, 1p//// Albert Simpson, 2p//// Dave McCormick, 2p//// Mel Knapp, 5p//// Jezebel’s Chill’n, 5:30p//// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Whyte Caps, 10p//// Logan Spicer and Tony Ray Thompson, 10:15p
Frog Pond— Willie Sugarcapps, 3p
Hangout— Luke Langford & 331 South
Lulu’s— Delta Reign Duo, 5p
McSharry’s— Trad. Irish Session, 6:30p
Old 27 Grill— Barry Gibson, 11:30a


MON. APRIL 17

Felix’s— Bryant Gilley
Flora Bama— Founders and Friends, 2p// Cathy Pace, 6p/// Zachery Diedrich, 8p//// Petty and Pace, 10:15p
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 5p
Old 27 Grill— Marty McIntosh, 6p


TUE. APRIL 18

Bluegill— Mobile Big Band Society
Butch Cassidy’s— Jerry Powell
Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Flora Bama— T. Bone Montgomery, 2p// Perdido Brothers, 6p/// Al & Cathy, 8p//// Tim Kinsey Duo, 10:15p
The Intracostal— Brent Burns
Lulu’s— Albert Simpson, 5p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Lefty Collins, 6p


WED. APRIL 19

Bienville Sqaure— Phil and Foster, 11:30a
Bluegill— Ross Newell
Brickyard— Nick and the Ovorols
Callaghan’s— Phil and Foster
Felix’s— Tropic Flyer
Flora Bama— Neil Dover, 2p// Rhonda Hary and Jonathan Newton, 6p/// Logan Spicer, 8p
Listening Room— Gene Evaro Jr.
Lulu’s— Albert Simpson, 5p
Manci’s— Manci’s Antique Roadshow, 6p
Saenger— Bob Weir and the Campfire Band