THUR. APRIL 20

Bluegill— Cary Laine
Blues Tavern— Doobious, 8:30p
Brickyard— Ben Jernigan and Company
Callaghan’s— Chris and Timmy from Peek
Dority’s Bar and Grill— Ryan Balthrop
Fairhope Brewing— Bluegrass Jam, 6p
Felix’s— Soulshine
Flora Bama— Dave McCormick, 2p// Johnny Barbato, 5p/// Dueling Pianos, 5:30p//// Mark Sherrill, John Joiner, Chris Newbury, 6p//// JoJo Prez, 9:30p//// Braxton Calhoun, 10p//// Zachery Diedrich Duo, 10:15p
The Intracostal— Brent Burns and Bill Whyte
Listening Room— Marcy Chatelain, Joshua Stephen Ward, Laurie Anne Armour
Lulu’s— Lefty Collins, 5p
Manci’s— Eric Erdman
McSharry’s— The Lite Travelers, 7:30p
Old 27 Grill— Songwriter’s Night, 6:30p
Soul Kitchen— Elements: Hip-hop showcase, 9p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Jason Justice, 6p
Wind Creek Casino— Mickey Utley, 8p


FRI. APRIL 21

All Sports Bar & Billiards— DJ Markie Mark, 10p
Beau Rivage— Alice Cooper, 8p
Big Beach Brewing— Johnny No, 6:30p
Bluegill— Lee Yankie, 12p// Jeri, 6p
Blues Tavern— Disciples of the Crow, 9p
Brickyard— Josh Ewing
Dority’s Bar and Grill— Brandon Bailey
Felix’s— Blind Dog Mike
Flora Bama— Sassfras, 11a// Jay Hawkins Duo, 1p/// Lea Anne Creswell Duo, 2p//// Brittany Grimes, 4p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Dave Chastang, 6p//// Johnny Barbato Trio, 6p//// Phin Addicts, 6p//// David Dunn, 9p//// Braxton Calhoun, 10p//// Logan Spicer and Tony Ray Thompson, 10:15p//// Brian Hill Band, 10:30p
Hangout— Wavelength
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Me Too, 9p
IP Casino— Air Supply
Listening Room— Eric Erdman
Live Bait— Brandon Styles Impressions, 8p
Lulu’s— CoConut Radio, 5p
Main Street Cigar Lounge— The Tree Oh, 8p
Manci’s— Robert Sully
McSharry’s— DJ Chi, 10p
The Merry Widow— Name Sayers, Lady Legs, The Volks, 9p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne) — Stephen Sylvester Band, 8p
Moe’s BBQ (Foley) — Jason Justice
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Double Shot, 6:30p
O’Daly’s— Gene Murrell, Tony Edwards and David White, 10p
Old 27 Grill— Jim St. James, 6:30p
Saenger— Boston
Soul Kitchen— Starlito, Don Trip, Scotty Atl, Red Dot, 9:30p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)— Alexa Burroughs, 5:30p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Damien Lamb, 6p
Wind Creek Casino— MoJiles, 9p


SAT. APRIL 22

Big Beach Brewing— Mac Walter, 6:30p
Bluegill— David Chastang, 12p// Matthew Davis Band, 6p
Blues Tavern— Jay B Elston Band, 9p
Brickyard— Permagroove
Callaghan’s— Slide Bayou
Dority’s Bar and Grill— The Modern El Dorados
Felix’s— Grits N Pieces
Fin’s— The Perry Wall, 8p
Flora Bama— Big Muddy, 1p// Mario Mena Duo, 1p/// Jay Hawkins Trio, 2p//// Destiny Brown, 4p//// Mason Henderson, 5p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Al and Cathy, 6p//// Stonewall Broussard, 6p//// Foxy Iguanas, 10p//// Brian Hill Trio, 10:15p//// Yellowhammer, 10:30p
Golden Nugget— Little River Band, 8p
Hangout— Luke Langford & 331 South
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Me Too, 9p
Hard Rock (Live) — Brandon Bennett, 8p
IP Casino— Air Supply
Listening Room— Lisa Mills
Lulu’s— Lee Yankie, 5p
Manci’s— Paw Paw’s Medicine Cabinet
McSharry’s— DJ Lewis, 10p
The Merry Widow— Boyfriend, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Foley) — Kim Carson Trio, 6p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Andrew and Bryan Ayers, 6p
Old 27 Grill— Retrobution with Kris Stoltz, 6:30p
Pirates Cove— Rhythm Intervention, 5p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)— Jimmy Lee, 12p// Lefty Collins, 5:30p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Beave and Cleave, 12p// Jimmy Lee Hannaford, 6p
Top of the Bay— Yeah Probably
Wind Creek Casino— MoJiles, 9p


SUN. APRIL 23

Bluegill— Matt Bush, 12p// Grayson Capps Band, 6p
Blues Tavern— John Hall Trio, 6p
Brickyard— Jake Buford
Callaghan’s— Belle Adair
Dority’s Bar and Grill— Yea Probably
Felix’s— Brandon Bailey
Flora Bama— Smoky Otis Trio, 12p// Songs of Rusty, 1p/// Beachbilly’s, 2p//// Mel Knapp, 5p//// Lucky Doggs, 5:30p//// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Mario Mena Duo, 10p//// Dallas Moore, 10:15p
Lulu’s— Cadillac Attack, 5p
Manci’s— Lisa Mills
McSharry’s— Trad. Irish Music, 6:30p
Old 27 Grill— Lisa Zanghi, 11:30a
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)— Lisa Christian, 2p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Gerry Gambino, 11a


MON. APRIL 24

Callaghan’s— Luke Winslow
Felix’s— Matt Bush
Flora Bama— Founders and Friends, 2p// Cathy Pace, 6p/// Al and Cathy, 8p//// Petty and Pace, 10:15p
Lulu’s— Webb Dalton, 5p
Old 27 Grill— Marty Mcintosh, 6p


TUE. APRIL 25

Bluegill— David Chastang
Butch Cassidy’s— Pete Young
Felix’s— Lee Yankie
Flora Bama— T. Bone Montgomery, 2p// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Logan Spicer, 8p//// Zachery Diedrich, 10:15p
Lulu’s— Jimmy Lumpkin, 5p
Soul Kitchen— Highly Suspect, DJ Redbees, Slothrust, 8p


WED. APRIL 26

Bluegill— Ross Newell
Brickyard— Nick and the Ovorols
Callaghan’s— Marlow Boys
Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Flora Bama— Neil Dover, 2p// Albert Simpson and John Kulinich, 5:30p/// Rhonda Hart and Jonathan Newton, 6p//// A Thousand Horses, 9p//// Hung Jury, 10p//// Kyle Wilson Trio, 10:15p
Lulu’s— Sugarcane Jane, 5p
Soul Kitchen— T.I. – Hustle Gang Tour w/ Young Dro, 8p