THUR. APRIL 6

Bluegill— Al and Cathy
Blues Tavern— John Hall Trio, 8:30p
Brickyard— Ben Jernigan and Company
Callaghan’s— Phil Proctor
Dority’s Bar and Grill— John Martin Davis
Felix’s— Grits N Pieces
Flora Bama— Dave McCormick, 4p// Logan Spicer, 5p/// Dueling Pianos, 5:30p//// Big Muddy, 6p//// Mark Sherrill, John Joiner, Chris Newbury and Mel Knapp, 6p//// Lee Yankie & Hellz Yeah, 10p//// Sal Melancon, 10:15p//// Mario Mena, 10:30p
Hangout— NAKD
Lulu’s— Lefty Collins, 5p
Manci’s— Sean Carter
Old 27 Grill— Songwriter’s Night, 6:30p
Wind Creek Casino— Lacee, 8p


FRI. APRIL 7

Alchemy— SouthSounds, 8p
All Sports Bar & Billiards— DJ Markie Mark, 10p
Bluegill— Quintin Berry, 12p// Blind Dog Mike, 6p
Blues Tavern— Soul River Levee, 9p
Brickyard— Roadside Glorious, Paw Paws Medicine Cabinet
Felix’s— Rebecca Berry Duo
Flora Bama— David Dunn, 4p// Tim Kinsey, 6p/// Jordan Babin, 1p//// Jay Hawkins Trio, 2p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Jonny Barbato Trio, 6p//// Rhythm Intervention, 6p//// Sal Melancon, 9p//// Foxy Iguanas, 10p//// Brian Hill Trio, 10:15p//// Federal Expression, 10:30p
Golden Nugget— The Zombies, 8p
Hangout— Ben Loftin & The Family
Listening Room— Fort Defiance
Live Bait— Brandon Styles
Lulu’s— Lee Yankie, 5p
Main Street Cigar Lounge— Ryan Balthrop, 8p
Manci’s— Rondale and the Kit Katz
The Merry Widow— SouthSounds: Alfred Banks, 9p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne) — C Dub and Money Monies
Moe’s BBQ (Foley) — Summerlyn Powers
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Josh Preston, 6:30p
O’Daly’s— She Returns from War, 7:30p// Infant Richard and the Delta Stones, 8:45p/// Muddy Magnolias, 9:45p
Soul Kitchen— Jeff the Brotherhood, Diarrhea Planet, The Burning Peppermints, 8:30p
Wind Creek Casino— Lacee, 9p


SAT. APRIL 8

Alchemy— SouthSounds, 9p
Big Beach Brewing— Melissa Robertson, 6:30p
Billy B’s— Pearls of Trinity, 8p
Bluegill— Tim Kinsey, 12p// Three Bean Soup, 6p
Blues Tavern— Ric McNaughton Band, 9p
Brickyard— Ryan Balthrop and FRiends
Dority’s Bar and Grill— Jimmy Lumpkin and the Revival
Felix’s— Blind Dog Mike
Fin’s— The Smoking Toasters, 8p
Flora Bama— Chris Bryant Duo, 1p// Jay Hawkins Trio, 1p/// Big Muddy, 2p/// LeaAnne Creswell Trio, 2p//// Dave McCormick, 4p//// Dave Chastang, 5p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Davis Nix, 6p///// Cat Rhodes & The Truth, 8p//// Brian Hill Duo, 9p//// Parrish County Line, 10p//// Jordan Babin, 10:15p//// Federal Expression, 10:30p
Hangout— Yeah Probably
IP Casino— Olivia Newton-John, 8p
Listening Room— The Echo
Lulu’s— Grits N’ Pieces, 5p
Main Street Cigar Lounge— Robert Holt, 6p
Manci’s— Chris Powell
The Merry Widow— SouthSounds: Big Freedia, Sexy Dex & The Fresh, DJ Charles III, 9p
Moe’s BBQ (Foley) — Southern Union
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Chad Parker Duo, 6:30p
O’Daly’s— Bon Bon Vivant, 7:30p// Tyler Kitchen & The Right Pieces, 8:30p//// Dirty Dozen Brass Band, 10p
Old 27 Grill— Jeff and Raul, 6:30p
Pirates Cove— Big Muddy, 5p
Saenger— Beethoven Symphony 9
Soul Kitchen— Explosions in the Sky, Thor and Friends, 8p
Top of the Bay— Grayson Capps
Wind Creek Casino— Lacee, 9p


SUN. APRIL 9

Alchemy— SouthSounds, 2p
Bluegill— Bobby Butchka, 12p// Yeah Probably, 6p
Blues Tavern— John Hall Trio, 6p
Brickyard— Jake Buford
Callaghan’s— Young Mister and the Artisanals
Dority’s Bar and Grill— Matt Neese Duo
Felix’s— Brandon Bailey
Flora Bama— Smoky Otis Trio, 12p// Cameron Dupuy, 1p/// Jason Justice, 1p//// Destiny Brown, 2p//// Mel Knapp, 5p//// Foxy Iguanas, 5:30p//// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Jay Williams Band, 10p//// Davis Nix Dup, 10:15p
Frog Pond— Grayson Capps, Shawn Mullins, Chuck Cannon, Phil Maderia, Corky Hughes, Gram Rea, 2p
Hangout— Jordan Capers
Listening Room— Paper Lights
Lulu’s— Cadillac Attack, 5p
Manci’s— Scott Boyer
The Merry Widow— SouthSounds: All Them Witches, Ranch Ghost, Black Titan, 7p
Old 27 Grill— Lisa Zanghi, 11:30a
Saenger— Beethoven Symphony 9
Soul Kitchen— The Marcus King Band, Jimmy Lumpkin and the Revival, Post Pulto, 7:30p


MON. APRIL 10

Felix’s— David Chastang
Flora Bama— David Dunn, 5:30p// Cathy Pace, 6p
Hangout— Mario Mena
Lulu’s— Honey Island Swamp Band, 5p
Old 27 Grill— Marty McIntosh, 6p


TUE. APRIL 11

Bluegill— Quintin Berry
Butch Cassidy’s— Chris Powell
Fairhope Brewing— Green Drinks
Felix’s— Rodger Fleshman
Flora Bama— T-Bone Montgomery, 2p// J. Hawkins Duo, 5:30p/// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Mario Mena Band, 10p//// Zachery Diedrich Duo, 10:15p
Hangout— Continuum
The Intracoastal— Brent Burns
Lulu’s— Ronnie Presley, 5p
The Merry Widow— Sarah Potenza, Symone French, Sherry Neese, 9p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne) — Robbie Sellers, 6p


WED. APRIL 12

Bluegill— Ross Newell
Brickyard— Nick and the Ovorols
Callaghan’s— Phill and Foster
Felix’s— Jamie Anderson
Flora Bama— Neil Dover, 2p// Johnny Barbato, 5:30p/// Rhonda Hart & Jonathan Newton, 6p//// JoJo Prez, 10p//// Al & Cathy, 10:15p
Hangout— Mario Mena
Lulu’s— Jon Cowart, 5p