THUR. AUG 17

Blues Tavern— John Fleming Duo, 8:30p
Callaghan’s— Phil Proctor
Cockeyed Charlie’s— JJ
Dority’s Bar and Grill— Soulshine Duo, 6p
Fairhope Brewing— Bluegrass Jam
Felix’s— Topic Flyer
Fin’s— Ricky Hall, 7p
Flora Bama— Dave McCormick, 2p// Davis Nix, 5p/// Dueling Pianos, 5:30p//// Mark Sherrill, James Daniel, Chris Newbury, 6p//// Jerry Jacobs, 10p//// Kyle Wilson, 10:15p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Topher Brown & The Family Business, 8p
Listening Room— Danika Holmes with Jeb Hart
Lulu’s— Adam Holt Duo, 5p
SanBar— Jim Andrews
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Matt Slowick, 6p
Veets— Shawna P., 8p
Wind Creek Casino— G-Funk, 8p


FRI. AUG 18

All Sports Bar & Billiards— DJ Markie Mark, 10p
Beau Rivage— Kenny Rogers, 8p
Big Beach Brewing— Big Daddy McKorkendale, 6:30p
Bluegill— Lee Yankie, 12p// Blind Dog Mike, 6p
Blues Tavern— Soul River Levee, 9p
Callaghan’s— Motel Radio
Cockeyed Charlie’s— DJ Chill, 10p
Dority’s Bar and Grill— Jacob Steifel Strays, 6p
Felix’s— Grits N Pieces
Flora Bama— Kyle Wilson and Davis Nix, 1p// Lea Anne Creswell Duo, 2p/// Pale Moon Rising, 4p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Alabama Lightning, 6p//// Dave Chastang, 6p//// Ja Rhythm, 6p//// Brian Hill Duo, 9p//// Foxy Iguanas, 10p//// JoJo Pres, 10:15p//// Jerry Jacobs Band, 10:30p
Hangout— Yeah Probably, 7p// G-Rivers, 11p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Adam Holt Band, 9:30p
Hard Rock (Live) — John Kay & Steppenwolf, 8p
Listening Room— The Marlow Boys
Lulu’s— Jeri, 5p
Main Street Cigar Lounge— Gypsy, 8p
The Merry Widow— Deadbeats of Comedy Tour, 9p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne) — The Georgia Flood, 8p
Moe’s BBQ (Foley) — Justin Wall, 6p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Lefty Collins, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Semmes) — The Dunaway Brothers
SanBar— Scott Koehn and Lisa Zanghi Duo
Soul Kitchen— Bob & Larry, Swinger, Whatever, Logan Gunn, Cosmos, 10p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)— Mason Henderson, 6p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Charlie Hudgins, 6p
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
The Wharf— Matchbox Twenty
Wind Creek Casino— G-Funk, 9p
The Zebra Club— Identity Crisis, 9p


SAT. AUG 19

Alchemy— The Strain and Diamond Needle, 10p
Beau Rivage— Terry Fator, 9p
Big Beach Brewing— Strickly Isbell, 6:30p
Bluegill— Bruce Smelley, 12p// DOTC, 6p
Blues Tavern— mic McNaughton Band, 9p
Callaghan’s— Paw Paw’s Medicine Cabinet
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Jordan Bramblett
Dority’s Bar and Grill— The Red Clay Strays, 6p
Fairhope Brewing— Max Tribe, 7p
Felix’s— Blind Dog Mike
Flora Bama— Al and Cathy, 1p// Mason Henderson Duo, 1p/// Big Muddy, 2p//// Last Honky Tonk, 2p//// Dave McCormick, 4p//// Greg Lyons, 5p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Jezebel’s Chill’n, 6p//// Last Honky Tonk, 6p//// Lefty Collins Dup, 9p//// Brian Hill Trio, 10:15p//// Kurt Thomas, 10:30p
Hangout— Ja’Rhythm, 7p// DJ Week N, 11p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Adam Holt Band, 9:30p
IP Casino— Mickey Gilley
Listening Room— Dave Waite
Lulu’s— Phil & Foster, 5p
Moe’s BBQ (Foley) — The Poarch Ninjas, 6p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Bryan and Andrew Ayer Trio, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (OBA) — Brigham Cason
Moe’s BBQ (Semmes) — Doubleshot
Pirates Cove— Steven Lee Viel and Drenda Bledsoe, 5p
SanBar— David Jones Jazz
Soul Kitchen— Bacq 2 Business, 10p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)— Three Bean Soup, 6p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Charlie Hudgins, 11a// Gringofife, 6p
Veets— Sucker Punch, 9p
Wind Creek Casino— G-Funk, 9p


SUN. AUG 20

Alchemy— Brett LaGrave and the Midnight Transaction, 3p
Big Beach Brewing— John Hart Project, 3p
Bluegill— Lee Tankie, 12p// Ben Leininger and Friends, 6p
Bluevern— John Hall, 6p
Callaghan’s— Will Kimbrough with Lilly Winwood
Cortland’s Pizza Pub— Andrew McCarthy, 1p
Dority’s Bar and Grill— Ryan Balthrop
Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Flora Bama— Foxy Iguanas, 12p// Songs of Rusty, 1:30p//// Brittany Grimes, 2p//// Rebecca Barry Trio, 2p//// Kevin Swanson, 5p//// Jezebel’s Chill’n, 5:30p//// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Jay Williams Band, 10p//// Bruce Smelley Duo, 10:15p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Adam Holt Band, 8p
Lulu’s— Greg Brown, 1p// CoConut Radio, 5p
Saenger— Gone with the Wind, 3p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)— Lisa Christian, 2p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Gringofifie, 11a// Jamie Adamson, 6p
Veets— The Family Jewels, 8p


MON. AUG 21

Dority’s Bar and Grill— Shay White
Felix’s— Rodger Fleshman
Flora Bama— Founders and Friends, 2p// Cathy Pace, 6p/// Mason Henderson, 8p//// Petty and Pace, 10:15p
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 5p


TUE. AUG 22

Bluegill— Shea White
Butch Cassidy’s— Pete Yong
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Jordan Bramblett
Cortland’s Pizza Pub— Roger Fleshman, 7p
Dority’s Bar and Grill— Jonny Hayes
Felix’s— Bryant Gilley
Flora Bama— T. Bone Montgomery, 2p// Perdido Brothers, 6p/// Al and Cathy, 8p//// Alabama Lightning, 10:15p
Lulu’s— Ronnie Presley, 5p
Soul Kitchen— Sick Puppies, 7:30p


WED. AUG 23

Bluegill— Matt Neese
Callaghan’s— Phil and Foster
Felix’s— Jimmy Lumpkin Duo
Flora Bama— Neil Dover, 2p// Rhonda Hart and Jonathan Newton, 6p/// Dave McCormick, 8p//// Logan Spicer and Tony Ray Thompson, 10:15p
Lulu’s— Justin Yawn, 5p
Veets— Mark Willis & Friends, 8p