THUR. AUG 24

Bluegill— Lee Yankie
Cockeyed Charlie’s— JJ
Felix’s— Bust
Flora Bama— Donnie Mathis, 2p// Zachary Diedrich, 5p/// Dueling Pianos, 5:30p//// Mark Sherrill, James Daniel, Chris Newbury, 6p//// Yeah, Probably, 10p//// Sam Glass Trio, 10:15p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Delta Downpour, 8p
Listening Room— Eric Erdman
Lulu’s— Lefty Collins, 5p
SanBar— Gino Rosaria and Carlos Vizoso
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Jason Justice, 6p
Veets— David Chatel, 8p
Wind Creek Casino— Trigger Proof, 8p


FRI. AUG 25

Alchemy— The Bodhi Trio/ Sergio & the Satin Dogs, 10p
All Sports Bar & Billiards— DJ Markie Mark, 10p
Bluegill— Jamie Anderson, 12p// Bust, 6p
Callaghan’s— Blackwater Brass
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Ben and Friends, 10p
Dority’s Bar and Grill— Rock Bottom, 6p
Felix’s— Blind Dog Mike
Flora Bama— J. Hawkins Duo, 1p// LeaAnne Creswell Duo, 2p/// Greg Lyons, 4p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Big Muddy, 6p//// Dave McCormick, 6p//// Mason Henderson, 6p//// Tony Brook Duo, 6p//// Lee Yankie and the Hellz Yeah, 10p//// The Magic Johnsons, 10:15p//// Mario Mena Band, 10:30p
Hangout— Yeah, Porbably, 7p// Ellux Furor, 11p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Joel Cooper Rock Show, 9:30p
Listening Room— The Echo
Lulu’s— Jeri, 5p
Main Street Cigar Lounge— The Memorys, 8p
The Merry Widow— Strung Like a Horse, 9p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne) — The Spotswood Brothers, 8p
Moe’s BBQ (Foley) — Lefty Collins, 6p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Glass Joe, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Semmes) — The Dunaway Brothers
SanBar— Malcolm Bond
Soul Kitchen— Bass Redemption ft. Taboo, Nola, DJ Krave, Panda Panax, 10p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)— Damien Lamb, 6p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Pierce Parker, 6p
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
Wind Creek Casino— Trigger Proof, 9p


SAT. AUG 26

Bluegill— Brandon Bailey, 12p// Lucky Doggs, 6p
Callaghan’s— Cotton Bird
Cockeyed Charlie’s— DJ Chill, 10p
Dority’s Bar and Grill— The Foxy Iguanas, 6p
Felix’s— Delta Reign
Flora Bama— Jay Williams Band, 10a// J. Hawkins Trio, 1p/// Sam Glass Duo, 1p//// Lea Anne Creswell Trio, 2p//// Destiny Brown, 4p//// Brittany Bell Duo, 5p//// Red Clay Strays, 5:30p//// Hung jury, 6p//// Sugarcane Jane, 6p//// Chris Bryant Duo, 9p//// Oliver’s Twist, 10p//// Brandon White Duo, 10:15p//// Brian Hill Band, 10:30p
Garage— Chief Slac, 9p
Grand Magnolia Ballroom— he Iguanas, Cary Hudson, Lynn Drury, Matt Hoggatt, Molly Thomas and the Rare Birds, 12- 8p
Hangout— Ja’Rhythm, 7p// G-Rivers, 11p
Listening Room— Anne E Dechant with Frye Gaillard
Lulu’s— Alvarado Road Show, 5p
Pirates Cove— Big Muddy, 5p
SanBar— Christina Christian
Soul Kitchen— Wrongway: A Sublime Tribute, 10:30p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)— Lefty Collins, 6p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Soul Food Junkies, 12p// Damien Lamb, 6p
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
Wind Creek Casino— Trigger Proof, 9p


SUN. AUG 27

Alchemy— Phil and Foster, 3p
Bluegill— Lee Yankie, 12p// Modern Eldorados, 6p
Callaghan’s— Lee Yankie
Cortland’s Pizza Pub— Sergio Rangel
Dority’s Bar and Grill— Ben Leninger and Friends, 6p
Felix’s— Brandon Bailey
Flora Bama— Foxy Iguanas, 12p// Songs of Rusty, 1:30p/// Big Muddy, 2p//// Brittany Grimes, 2p//// Dave McCormick, 5p//// Tony Brook Band, 5:30p//// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Jo Jo Pres, 10p//// Alabama Lightning, 10:15p
Listening Room— Songwriter Festival ft. Abe Partridge, Shawn Williams, Frankie Boots, Phil Proctor, Laurie Anne Armour, Camm Lewis, Mike Turner, Marcy Chatelain and Drew Nix
Lulu’s— Greg Brown, 1p// Cadillac Attack, 5p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)— Lisa Christian, 2p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Jessie Howell, 11a// Gerry Gambino, 6p
Veets— Al and Cathy, 8p


MON. AUG 28

Dority’s Bar and Grill— Lee Yankie, 6p
Felix’s— Stephen Sylvester
Flora Bama— Gove Scrivenor, 2p// Cathy Pace, 6p/// Logan Spicer, 8p//// Petty and Pace, 10:15p
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 5p


TUE. AUG 29

Alchemy— Black Irish Texas, 8p
Bluegill— Shea White
Butch Cassidy’s— David Jernigan, Dr. Tom Thomas & Karl Butts
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Jordan Bramblett
Cortland’s Pizza Pub— Matt Neese
Dority’s Bar and Grill— Emily Stuckey, 6p
Felix’s— Lefty Collins
Flora Bama— T. Bone Montgomery, 2p// Perdido Brothers, 6p/// Tony Ray Thompson, 8p//// Jay Williams Duo, 10:15p
Lulu’s— Jimmy Lumpkin, 5p


WED. AUG 30

Bluegill— Matt Neese
Callaghan’s— Phil and Foster
Felix’s— Matt Bush
Flora Bama— Neil Dover, 2p
Lulu’s— Sugarcane Jane, 5p
Veets— Mark Willis & Friends, 8p