THUR. AUG 31

Bluegill— Brandon White
Blues Tavern— Doobous, 8:30p
Callaghan’s— Steven Sylvester
Cockeyed Charlie’s— JJ
Dority’s Bar and Grill— Eric Erdman, 6p
Felix’s— Soulshine Trio
Flora Bama— Dave McCormick, 2p// Zachery Diedrich, 5p/// Dueling Pianos, 5:30p//// Mark Sherrill, James Daniel, Chris Newbury and Mel Knapp, 6p//// Josh Newcom Band, 10p
Lulu’s— Adam Holt, 5p
Manci’s— Ross Newell
SanBar— Platinum Premier Duo
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Matt Slowick, 6p
Veets— Brandon and Drew from Red Clay Strays, 8p
Wind Creek Casino— Michael Stacey, 8p


FRI. SEPT 1

All Sports Bar & Billiards— DJ Markie Mark, 10p
Beau Rivage— Larry the Cable Guy, 7p, 10p
Big Beach Brewing— John Hart Duo, 6:30p
Bluegill— David Chastang, 12p// Soulshine, 6p
Blues Tavern— Ric McNaughton Band, 9p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— 3HG, 10p
Felix’s— Blind Dog Mike
Flora Bama— Jay Hawkins Trio, 1p// LeaAnne Creswell Duo, 2p/// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Greg Lyons, 6p//// Lee Yankie Trio, 6p//// Nick and the Overals, 6p//// Bruce Smelley Duo, 9p//// Mario Mena Band, 10p//// Brain Hill Trio, 10:15p//// Red Clay Strays, 10:30p
IP Casino— The Commodores, 8p
Listening Room— Eric Erdman and Travis Meadows
Lulu’s— Cool Rayz, 5p
Manci’s— Emily Stuckey
The Merry Widow— Creature Camp, Kinzie, DJ Charles III, 9p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne) — Twang Gang, 8p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Chris Hergenroder, 6:30p
Old 27 Grill— Them Again, 6:30p
SanBar— Jeff Farrow
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)— Mason Henderson, 6p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Lisa Christian, 6p
Wind Creek Casino— Michael Stacey, 9p


SAT. SEPT 2

Big Beach Brewing— Big Daddy McKorkendale, 6:30p
Bluegill— Lee Yankee, 12p// Jeff Johnson, 6p
Blues Tavern— McNab Trio
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Jordan Bramblett
Felix’s— Bobby and Jana
Flora Bama— Alabama Lightning, 1p// Davis Nix Duo, 1p/// Hung Jury, 2p//// Jay Hawkins Trio, 2p//// Dave McCormick, 4p//// Mel Knapp, 5p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Al and Cathy, 6p//// Chronic Blues, 6p//// Mason Henderson Duo, 9p//// Foxy Iguanas, 10p//// Whiskey River Band, 10:15p//// Yellowhammer, 10:30p
IP Casino— The Charlie Daniels Band, 8p
Listening Room— Magnolia Wind
Lulu’s— Lefty Collins, 6p
The Merry Widow— Big Burlesque Show, 11p
Pirates Cove— Johnny Barbato, 5p
SanBar— David Jones Jazz
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)— Destiny Brown, 6p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Mac Walter, 12p// Soul Food Junkies, 6p
Wind Creek Casino— Michael Stacey, 9p


SUN. SEPT 3

Big Beach Brewing— Mac Walter, 3p
Bluegill— Quintin Berry, 12p// Fly By Radio, 6p
Blues Tavern— John Hall
Callaghan’s— Grayson Capps
Dority’s Bar and Grill— The Mulligan Brothers, 6p
Felix’s— Jimmy Lumpkin
Flora Bama— Foxy Iguanas, 12p// Beachbillys, 1p/// Songs of Rusty, 1:30p//// Big Muddy, 2p//// Lefty Collins, 4p//// Mario Mena Duo, 5p//// Davis Nix Band, 5:30p//// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Whiskey River Band, 6p///// Sam Glass Trio, 9p//// Josh Newman Band, 10p//// Brandon White Duo, 10:15p//// Braxton Calhoun, 10:30p
Listening Room— Laurie Anne Armour
Lulu’s— Greg Brown, 1p// Albert Simpson, 5p
Manci’s— Modern Eldorados
Old 27 Grill— Barry Gibson, 11:30a
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)— Lisa Christian, 2p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — John Fowler, 11a// Hippy Jim Duo, 6p


MON. SEPT 4

Dority’s Bar and Grill— Marlow Boys, 6p
Felix’s— Rodger Fleshman
Lulu’s— Albert Simpson, 5p


TUE. SEPT 5

Bluegill— Jamie Adamson
Butch Cassidy’s— Dr. Tom Thomas
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Jordan Bramblett
Felix’s— Bryant Gilley
Lulu’s— Ronnie Presley, 5p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Andrew Ayers, 6p


WED. SEPT 6

Bluegill— Matt Neese
Callaghan’s— Phil and Foster
Felix’s— Tropic Flyer
Lulu’s— Justin Yawn, 5p
Old 27 Grill— Youth Open Mic, 6:30p