THUR. MARCH 16

Big Beach Brewing— Henry and Invisibles, 6p
Bluegill— Bust Duo
Blues Tavern— McNab Trio, 8:30p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— JJ
Fairhope Brewing— Bluegrass Jam
Felix’s— Grits N Pieces
Flora Bama— Tony Ray Thompson, 1p// Dublin Down, 2p/// Craig Gerdes, 4p//// Mario Mena, 5p//// Dueling Pianos, 5:30p//// JoJo Prez, 6p//// Mark Sherrill, John Joiner, Chris Newbury and Mel Knapp, 6p//// Jay Williams Duo, 9p//// Whyte Caps, 10p//// Wes Loper Duo, 10:15p//// Bobby McClendon, 10:30p
Lulu’s— Adam Holy, 5p
Manci’s— Mitch Johnson, 7p
McSharry’s— The Lite Travelers, 7:30p
Old 27 Grill— Songwriter’s Night
Saenger— The Price is Right
Soul Kitchen— Stars Fell on Alabama, 7:30p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Hippy Jim, 6p
Wind Creek Casino— Clay Underwood, 8p


FRI. MARCH 17

Alchemy— Super Bob, 7p
All Sports Bar & Billiards— DJ Markie Mark, 10p
Beau Rivage— Loretta Lynn, 8p
Big Beach Brewing— Big Daddy McKorkendale, 2p// Stickily Savannah, 6:30
Bluegill— Lee Yankie, 12p// Blind Dog Mike, 6p
Blues Tavern— Tangerine Station, 9p
Callaghan’s— Modern Eldorados
Cathedral Square Gallery— Bayou Rhythm
Cockeyed Charlie’s— 3HG, 10p
Crooked Martini— David Chastang, 9p
Felix’s— Bust Duo
Flora Bama— Lea Anne Creswell, 11a// Tim Kinsey, 11a/// Davis Nix, 1p//// 100 Dollar Car, 2p//// Alabama Lightning, 2p//// Destiny Brown, 4p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Mel Knapp, 6p//// Southern Drawl Band, 6p//// Wes Loper, 6p//// Brandon White Trio, 9p//// Foxy Iguanas, 10p//// Brian Hill Trio, 10:15p//// Adam Doleac Band, 10:30p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Supercharger, 9p
Hard Rock (Live) — Pat Benatar and Neil Giraldo, 8p
IP Casino— Reo Speedwagon, 8p
Listening Room— Jamie Adamson, 8p
Lulu’s— Don Middlebrook, 5p
Manci’s— Grayson Capps & Corky Hughes, 7p
McSharry’s— St. PAtricks Day Party: Rondale and the Kit Katz, 5p// DJ Chi, 10p
The Merry Widow— Big Deal Burlesque ft. Roxie Le Rouge, 9p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne) — Delta Swing Syndicate, 8p
Moe’s BBQ (Foley) — Jason Justice
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Andrew and Bryan Ayers, 6:30p
O’Daly’s— Gene Murrell, Tony Edwards and David White, 10p
Old 27 Grill— Leavin Brothers, 6:30p
Soul Kitchen— Stars Fell on Alabama, Donny Brewer & Dock Ro, 7:30p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)— Alexa Burroughs, 5:30p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Jessie Howell, 6p
Traders— The Lucky Doggs
The Wharf— Luke Bryan
Wind Creek Casino— Clay Underwood, 9p


SAT. MARCH 18

Beau Rivage— Loretta Lynn, 8p
Big Beach Brewing— DieDra Ruff, 6:30p
Bluegill— Rodger Fleshman, 12p// Jason Justice & Hung Jury, 6p
Blues Tavern— Halfway Show & Band, 9p
Callaghan’s— Mulligan Brothers, Sweet Crude, Paw Paw’s Medicine Cabinet
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Jordan Bramblett
Fairhope Brewing— Rondale and the Kit Katz
Felix’s— Blind Dog Mike
Flora Bama— Wes Loper Duo, 1p// Jay Hawkins Trio, 2p/// Rebecca Barry and Bust, 2p//// Brittany Grimes, 4p//// Adam Brown, 5p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Big Muddy, 6p//// Johnny Barbato Trio, 6p//// Dave Chastang, 9p//// Davis Nix Band, 10p//// Logan Spicer and Tony Ray Thompson, 10:15p//// Adam Doleac Band, 10:30p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Supercharger, 9p
IP Casino— Avant, 8p
Listening Room— Frankie Boots and Esther Rose
Lulu’s— Stars Fell On Alabama Parrothead Event, 10a// Light Travelers, 5p
Manci’s— Modern Eldorados, 7:30p
McSharry’s— DJ Lewis, 10p
The Merry Widow— Cold Hard Cash Show: A Tribute to Johnny Cash & The Tennessee Three, 9p
Moe’s BBQ (Foley) — Cary Laine
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Adam Holt Duo, 6:30p
Old 27 Grill— Retribution w/Kris Stoltz, 6:30p
Poor Nelson— Pearls of Trinity USE, 10p
Saenger— Nephew Tommy
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)— Jimmy Lee, 12p// Destiny Brown, 5:30p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Melissa Joiner, 12:30p// Beave and Cleave, 6p
Traders— The Harrison McInnis Trio
The Wharf— Luke Bryan
Wind Creek Casino— Clay Underwood, 9p


SUN. MARCH 19

Big Beach Brewing— Broken Down Car, 3p
Bluegill— Matt Bush, 12p// Fly By Radio, 6p
Blues Tavern— McBros, 6p
Felix’s— Brandon Bailey
Flora Bama— Dave McCormick, 11a// Smokey Otis Trio, 12p/// Al & Cathy, 1p//// Alabama Lightning, 3p//// Zachery Diedrich, 5p//// Jezebel’s Chill’n, 5:30p//// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Rhythm Intervention, 9:30p//// Mario Mena Band, 10p//// Davis Nix Duo, 10:15p
Frog Pond— Grayson Capps, Lisa Mills, Cary Morin, Andrew Duhon, Corky Hughes, Gram Rae, 2p
Listening Room— Angela Perley and the Howlin Moons
Lulu’s— Greg Brown, 1p
Old 27 Grill— Barry Gibson, 11:30a
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)— Lisa Christian, 2p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Hippy Jim, 11a


MON. MARCH 20

Felix’s— Rodger Fleshamn
Flora Bama— Gove Scrivenor, 2p// Brandon White, 5:30p/// Cathy Pace, 6p//// Logan Spicer and Tony Ray Thompson, 9:30p//// Josh Newcom Band, 10p//// Petty and Pace, 10:15p
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 5p


TUE. MARCH 21

Bluegill— Mobile Big Band Society
Butch Cassidy’s— Jerry Powell
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Jordan Bramblett
Felix’s— Jamie Adamson
Flora Bama— T. Bone Montgomery, 2p// Zachery Diedrich, 5:30p/// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Mario Mena Duo, 9:30p//// Josh Newcom Band, 10p//// Tim Kinsey Duo, 10:15p
The Hot Spot— Brent Burns, 5p
Lulu’s— Jimmy Lumpkin, 5p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Denver Hawsey, 6p


WED. MARCH 22

Bluegill— Dale Drinkard
Blues Tavern— John and Jerome, 8p
Callaghan’s— Phil and Foster
Felix’s— Tropic Flyer
Flora Bama— Neil Dover, 2p// Tony Ray Thompson, 5:30p/// Rhonda Hart and Jothnathan Newton, 6p//// 100 Dollar Car, 9:30p//// Kyle Wilson Band, 10p//// Johnny Barbato Trio, 10:15p
Listening Room— Dream it in Reason
Lulu’s— Justin Yawn, 5p
The Merry Widow— Randy & Mr. Lahey of the Trailer Park Boys, 9p
Shipp’s Harbour— Brent Burns, 5p