THUR. MARCH 2

Bluegill— Delta Reign Duo
Blues Tavern— McNab Duo, 8:30p
Callaghan’s— Phil Proctor
Flora Bama— Gove Scrivener, 2p// Ed Anderson, 5p/// Dueling Pianos, 5:30p//// Mark Sherrill, Chris Newbury, Mel Knapp and John Joiner, 6p//// Andy Brasher Band, 10p//// Mario Mena Duo, 10:15p
Listening Room— Eric Erdman, Harrison McInnis, Ryan Balthrop, 8p
Lulu’s— Adam Holt, 5p
Old 27 Grill— Songwriter’s Night
Wind Creek Casino— Philo, 8p


FRI. MARCH 3

All Sports Bar & Billiards— DJ Markie Mark, 10p
Big Beach Brewing— Them Again, 6:30p
Blind Mule— A Sunday Fire
Bluegill— Lee Yankie, 12p// Matt Neese Duo, 6p
Blues Tavern— Halfway Show and Band, 9p
Flora Bama— Jay Hawkins Duo, 1p// LeaAnne Creswell Duo, 2p/// Dave McCormick, 4p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Brian Hill Duo, 6p//// Mel Knapp, 6p//// Alabama Lighting, 9p//// Andy Brasher Band, 9:30p//// Dallas Moore Band, 10p//// Foxy Iguanas Trio, 10:15p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Me Too, 9p
Listening Room— Jeff Jensen Band, 8p
Lulu’s— CoConut Radio, 5p
Manci’s— Sean Carter and Friend, 7:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne) — James Burt, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Category 4, 8p
O’Daly’s— Gene Murrell, Tony Edwards and David White, 10p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)— Three Bean Soup, 5:30p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Damien Lamb Duo, 5p
Wind Creek Casino— Philo, 9p


SAT. MARCH 4

Beau Rivage— Rodney Carrington, 8p
Big Beach Brewing— Ed Anderson, 6:30p
Bluegill— Stephen Sylvester, 12p// Fat Lincoln, 6p
Blues Tavern— Johnny No, 9p
Callaghan’s— Susto
Flora Bama— Brian Hill Duo, 1p// Jay Hawkins Trio, 1p/// Jason Abel Project, 2p//// LeaAnne Creswell, 2p//// Brandon White, 4p//// Lefty Collins, 5p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Al & Cathy, 6p//// Big Muddy, 6p//// Chris Bryant Duo, 9p//// Dallas Moore Band, 10p//// Lee Yankie Trio, 10:15p//// Andy Brasher Band, 10:13p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Me Too, 9p
Hard Rock (Live) — Aaron Lewis, 8p
IP Casino— Tracey Lawrence, 8p
Listening Room— Abe Partridge, Van Darien and Cari Ray, 8p
Lulu’s— Grits-N-Pieces, 5p
Manci’s— Category 4, 7:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Chad Parker Duo, 6:30p
Old 27 Grill— Lonesome Mel, 6:30p
Saenger— The Black Jacket Symphony
Soul Kitchen— Curren$y, Twist Up, Nu Nation, Dee Villain, Rello, 10p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)— Jimmy Lee, 12p// Destiny Brown, 5:30p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Beave and Cleave, 6p
Wind Creek Casino— Philo, 9p


SUN. MARCH 5

Big Beach Brewing— Broken Down Car, 3p
Bluegill— David Chastang, 12p// Modern Eldorados, 6p
Callaghan’s— Robert Ellis
Flora Bama— Smoky Otis Duo, 12p// Jason Justice, 1p/// Davis Nix, 2p//// Zachery Diedrich, 5p//// Jezebel’s Chill’n, 5:30p//// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Dallas Moore Band, 10p//// Logan Spicer and Tony Ray Thompson, 10:15p
Frog Pond— Grayson Capps, Spencer Brown, Edward David Anderson, Sue Foley, Corky Hughes, 2p
Lulu’s— Greg Brown, 5p
Manci’s— Lisa Mills, 7p
Old 27 Grill— Barry Gibson, 11:30a
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)— Lisa Christian, 2p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Marty McIntosh, 12p


MON. MARCH 6

Flora Bama— Ken Lambert, 2p// Zachery Diedrich, 5:30p//// Cathy Pace, 6p//// River Dan Band, 10p//// Petty and Pace, 10:15p
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 5p


TUE. MARCH 7

Bluegill— Rodger Fleshman
Butch Cassidy’s— Andy MacDonald
Flora Bama— T-Bone Montgomery, 2p// Tim Kinsey, 5:30p//// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Hung Jury, 10p//// Davis Nix Duo, 10:15p
Lulu’s— Jimmy Lumpkin, 5p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Bob Erickson, 6p


WED. MARCH 8

Bluegill— Ross Newell
Blues Tavern— John & Jerome, 8p
Callaghan’s— Deluxe Trio
Flora Bama— Neil Dover, 2p// Dave McCormick, 5:30p/// Rhinda Hart & Jonathan Newton, 6p//// Whyte Caps, 10p//// Logan Spicer and Tony Ray Thompson, 10:15p
Lulu’s— Justin Yawn, 5p