THUR. MARCH 23

Bluegill— Soulshine Duo
Blues Tavern— Doobious, 8:30p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— JJ
Felix’s— Jeri
Flora Bama— Dave McCormick, 2p// Rusty Tabor, 5p/// Mark Sherrill, John Joiner, Chris Newbury and Mel Knapp, 6p/// Tyler Mac Band, 6p//// Hung Jury, 10p//// Kyle Wilson Trio, 10:15p//// Lee Yankie and the Hellz Yeah, 10:30p
Lulu’s— Lefty Collins, 5p
Manci’s— Phil and Foster, 7p
The Merry Widow— Glass Mansions, Phil & the Blanks, 9p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Stereo Dogs w/Clark Shaw Jazz Band, 6p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Matt Slowik, 6p
Wind Creek Casino— Michael Stacey Band, 8p


FRI. MARCH 24

All Sports Bar & Billiards— DJ Markie Mark, 10p
Big Beach Brewing— Phil and Foster, 6:30p
Bluegill— Lee Yankie, 12p// Cary Laine Duo, 6p
Blues Tavern— Ric McNaughton Band, 9p
Crooked Martini—Tommy Morse Band, 9p
Felix’s— Light Travelers
Flora Bama— Jay Hawkins Duo, 1p// LeaAnne Creeswell Duo, 2p/// Logan Spicer, 4p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Big Muddy, 6p//// Johnny Barbato Trio, 6p//// Mel Knapp, 6p//// Rusty Tabor, 9p//// Mario Mena Band, 10p//// Brian Hill Trio, 10:15p//// Anthony Orio Band, 10:30p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Perkins Road, 9p
Listening Room— The Krickets
Lulu’s— Albert Simpson, 5p
Manci’s— Robert Sully, 7:30p
The Merry Widow— Eleemnts: Beat Battle, 9p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne) — Jeri, 8p
Moe’s BBQ (Foley) — 3 Bean Soup
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Robert Lee, 6:30p
O’Daly’s— Gene Murrell, Tony Edwards and David White, 10p
Old 27 Grill— Jimmy Lee Hannaford, 6:30p
Soul Kitchen— Honey Island Swap Band, 9p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)— Alexa Burroughs, 5:30p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Damien Lamb Duo, 5p
Wind Creek Casino— Fortag, 9p


SAT. MARCH 25

Alchemy— Mobtown Revival, 10p
Big Beach Brewing— The Chillbillies, 6:30p
Bluegill— David Chastang, 12p// Lucky Doggs, 6p
Blues Tavern— Taylor Made Blues Band, 9p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— DJ Chill, 10p
Felix’s— Abro Trio
Flora Bama— Jezebel’s Chill’n, 1p// Big Muddy, 2p/// Jay Hawkins Trio, 2p//// Lefty Collins, 4p//// Tim Kinsey, 5p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Al and Cathy, 6p//// Josh Buckley Band, 6p//// Logan Spicer and Tony Ray Thompson, 9p//// Brian Hill Band, 9:30p//// Johnny Hayes and the Loveseats, 10p//// Rusty Tabor, 10:15p//// Anthony Orio Band, 10:30p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Perkins Road, 9p
Listening Room— Eric Erdman
Lulu’s— Albert Simpson, 5p
Manci’s— Causeway Queens, 7:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Matt and Sherry Neese, 6:30p
Saenger— Matisyahu
Soul Kitchen— Jeezy, Lil Durk, 8p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)— Jimmy Lee, 12p// Three Bean Soup, 5:30p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Marty McIntosh, 11a// Retrobution, 6p
Traders— Journey to MArs
Wind Creek Casino— Fortag, 9p


SUN. MARCH 26

Big Beach Brewing— Davo, 3p
Bluegill— Jamie Adamson, 12p// Fortag, 6p
Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Flora Bama— Smoky Otis Trio, 12p// Alabama Lightning, 1p/// Songs of Rusty, 1p//// Zachery Diedrich, 2p//// Christina Christian, 5p//// Kim Carson and the Real Deal, 5:30p//// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Josh Buckley Band, 9:30p//// Jay Williams Band, 10p//// Jezebel’s Chill’n, 10:15p
Frog Pond— Grayson Capps, Sugarcane Jane, Lilly Hiatt, John Abney, Sergio Webb, Corky Hughes, 2p
Lulu’s— Greg Brown, 1p// Delta Reign Duo, 5p
Old 27 Grill— Lisa Zanghi, 11:30a
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)— Lisa Christian, 2p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Gerry Gambino Duo, 11a


MON. MARCH 27

Felix’s— Bryant Gilley
Flora Bama— Gove Scrivenor, 2p/// Tim Kinsey, 5:30p//// Cathy Pace, 6p//// Whyte Caps, 10p//// Petty and Pace, 10:15p
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 5p
The Merry Widow— Giantology, Cyster Sister, Hibachi Stranglers, 8p


TUE. MARCH 28

Bluegill— Quintin Berry
Butch Cassidy’s— Mac Water
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Jordan Bramblett
Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Flora Bama— T. Bone Montgomery, 2p// Jay Hawkins Duo, 5:30p/// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Zachery Diedrich Duo, 9:30p//// JoJo Prez, 10p//// Mario Mena Duo, 10:15p
The Hot Spot— Brent Burns, 5p
Listening Room— Team Super Liam ft. Acoustic Punch
Lulu’s— Ronnie Presley, 5p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne) — Anna McElroy, 6p


WED. MARCH 29

Bluegill— Ross Newell
Blues Tavern— McBros, 8p
Felix’s— Jimmy Lumpkin Duo
Flora Bama— Neil Dover, 2p// Johnny Barbato, 5:30p/// Rhonda Hart and Jonathan Newton, 6p//// Lee Yankie Trio, 9:30p//// Jay Williams Band, 10p//// Shane Owens Trio, 10:15p
Listening Room— Charlie Mars
Lulu’s— Jon Cowart, 5p
The Merry Widow— Reverend Horton Heat W/ Unknown Hinson & The Goddamn Gallows, 7p
Shipp’s Harbour Grill— Brent Burns, 5p