THUR. MARCH 30

Bluegill— Cary Laine
Blues Tavern— John Fleming, 8:30p
Brickyard— Ben Jernigan and Company
Callaghan’s— Maggie Koerner
Cockeyed Charlie’s— JJ
Felix’s— Al & Cathy
Flora Bama— Dave McCormick, 2p// Tim Kinsey, 5p/// Mark Sherrill, John Joiner, Chris Newbury and Mel Knapp, 6p//// Ben Bradford, 9:30p//// Shane Owens Band, 10p//// Logan Spicer and Tony Ray Thompson, 10:15p
Hangout— Mario Mena, 6p// DJ Drone, 10p
Lulu’s— Adam Holt, 5p
Manci’s— Brandon White and Dale Drinkard
McSharry’s— Rock Bottom, 7:30p
The Merry Widow— Merry Market, 6p
Old 27 Grill— Mudbug Slim, 6:30p
Soul Kitchen— Chris Robinson Brotherhood, 8p
Wind Creek Casino— Derryl Perry, 8p


FRI. MARCH 31

Alchemy— Black Irish Texas, 8p
All Sports Bar & Billiards— DJ Markie Mark, 10p
Beau Rivage— Legends, 7p
Big Beach Brewing— John Hart Duo, 6:30p
Bluegill— Tim Kinsey, 12p// Matt Neese Duo, 6p
Blues Tavern— Lucky Losers, 9p
Brickyard— Red Field
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Lee Yankie & The Hellz Yeah Band, 10p
Crooked Martini— MT Pockets, 9p
Felix’s— 3 Bean Soup
Flora Bama— Jay Hawkins Duo, 1p// LeaAnne Creswell, 2p/// Dave McCormick, 4p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// 100 Dollar Car, 6p//// Brian Hill, 6p//// Johnny Batbato, 6p//// Alabama Lighting, 9p//// Brain Hill Band, 10p//// Mario Mena, 10:15p//// Ben Bradford, 10:30p
Hangout— The Enables, 6p// DJ Delamora, 10p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Contraflow, 9p
IP Casino— Michael McDonald, 8p
Listening Room— Darcy Malone and the Tangle, 8p
Lulu’s— JERI, 5p
Main Street Cigar Lounge— Ross Burroughs, 8p
McSharry’s— DJ Carter, 10p
The Merry Widow— River Whyless, 9p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne) — Midnight Revel, 8p
Moe’s BBQ (Foley) — Left Collins
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Tim Kinsey, 6:30p
O’Daly’s— Gene Murrell, Tony Edwards and David White, 10p
Soul Kitchen— Battling Delirium, Delta 10, 10p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)— Alexa Burroughs, 5:30p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Beave and Cleave, 6p
Traders— Grits N Pieces
Wind Creek Casino— Derryl Perry, 9p


SAT. APRIL 1

Beau Rivage— Legends, 3p/7p
Big Beach Brewing— 100 Dollar Car, 6:30p
Bluegill— Jamie Adamson, 12p// Fat Lincoln, 6p
Blues Tavern— Mark Welborn Band
Brickyard— Johnny Hayes and the Love Seats
Callaghan’s— Stolen Faces
Dority’s Bar and Grill— Soulshine, 2p
Felix’s— Blind Dog Mike
Fin’s— Johnny Barbato, 8p
Flora Bama— Big Muddy, 1p// LeaAnne Creswell Trio, 2p/// Adam Brown, 4p//// Destiny Brown, 4p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Al and Cathy, 6p//// Tyler Mac, 6p//// Jay Williams Duo, 9p//// Yellowhammer, 10p//// Logan Spicer & Tony Ray Thompson, 10:15p//// Ben Bradford Band, 10:30p//// Newbury Syndicate, 2p
Hangout— Jordan Capers, 6p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Contraflow, 9p
Hard Rock (Live) — The Grass Roots, 8p
Listening Room— Jimmy Lumpkin
Lulu’s— Phil & Foster, 5p
Manci’s— Jamell Richardson
The Merry Widow— Rock Eupora, Delta 10, 9p
Old 27 Grill— Chad Austin Parker, 6p
Saenger— Port of One Featuring Bethel Music
Soul Kitchen— CBDB, Space Kadet, 10p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)— Jimmy Lee, 12p// Left Collins, 5:30p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Marty McIntosh, 12p// Retrobution, 6p
Top of the Bay— Matt & Sherry Neese
Wind Creek Casino— Derryl Perry, 9p


SUN. APRIL 2

Beau Rivage— Legends, 3p
Big Beach Brewing— Tim Higgins, 3p
Bluegill— David Chastang, 12p// Heritage Band, 6p
Blues Tavern— John Hall Trio
Brickyard— Jake Buford
Callaghan’s— Aaron Lee Tasjan
Dority’s Bar and Grill— Johnny and the Loveseats, 2p
Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Flora Bama— Smoky Otis, 12p// Jason Justice, 1p/// Tim Kinsey, 1p//// David Dunn, 2p//// Mel Knapp, 5p//// Brain Hill Band, 5:30p//// Jason Abel Project, 6p//// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Ja Rhythm, 10p//// Zachery Diedrich, 10:15p
Frog Pond— Grayson Capps, Shawn Mullins, Chuck Cannon, Phil Madeira, Corky Hughes, Gram Rea, 2p
Hangout— Jordan Capers
Lulu’s— Nikki Talley, 5p
Manci’s— Johnny Sansome, 7p
Old 27 Grill— Barry Gibson, 11:30a
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)— Lisa Christian, 2p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Melissa Joiner, 12p


MON. APRIL 3

Felix’s— Hunter Dawson
Flora Bama— Cathy Pace, 5p
Hangout— Everyday People, 6p
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 5p
Old 27 Grill— Marty McIntosh, 6p


TUE. APRIL 4

Bluegill— Hunter Dawson
Butch Cassidy’s— Andy MacDonald
Felix’s— Bryant Gilley
Hangout— The Good Looking, 6p
The Intercostal— Bren Burns
Lulu’s— Jimmy Lumpkin 5p


WED. APRIL 5

Bluegill— Ross Newell
Brickyard— Nick and the Ovorols
Callaghan’s— Phil and Foster
Felix’s— Matt Bush Duo
Hangout— Mario Mena, 6p
Lulu’s— Justin Yawn, 5p