THUR. MARCH 9

Bluegill— Quintin Berry
Blues Tavern— Cosmic Bullets, 8:30p
Callaghan’s— Bobby Butchka
Cockeyed Charlie’s— JJ
Felix’s— Soulshine Trio
Flora Bama— Gove Scrivenor, 2p// Destiny Brown, 5p/// Dualing Pianos, 5:30p//// Mark Sherrill, Chris Newbury, Mel Knapp & John Joiner, 6p//// JoJo Prez, 9:30p//// Rhythm Intervention, 10p//// Mario Mena Duo, 10:15p
Listening Room— Edward David Anderson
Lulu’s— Lefty Collins, 5p
McSharry’s— Juicy Fruit
The Merry Widow— Toranavox, Thema and the Sleaze, Scraepers Paper, 10p
Old 27 Grill— Anna McElroy, 6:30p
Soul Kitchen— David Shaw, 8:30p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Matt Slowik, 6p
Wind Creek Casino— G Funk, 8p


FRI. MARCH 10

All Sports Bar & Billiards— DJ Markie Mark, 10p
Beau Rivage— Kenny Loggins, 8p
Big Beach Brewing— James Burt, 6:30p
Bluegill— Emily Stuckey, 12p// Cool Rayz, 6p
Blues Tavern— Jay B Elston Band, 9p
Callaghan’s— Infant Richard and the Delta Stones
Cathedral Square Art Gallery— Bay Ray Cannolis
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Sherry Court, 10p
Felix’s— Blind Dog Mike
Flora Bama— J. Hawkins Trio, 1p// LeaAnne Creswell Duo, 1p/// Lefty Collins, 4p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Big Muddy, 6p//// Johnny B Trio, 6p//// Mel Knapp, 6p//// Alabama Lightning, 9p//// Jared Ashley Band, 10p//// Logan Spicer & Tony Ray Thompson, Cort Carpenter Band, 10:30p
Golden Nugget— Diamond Rio, 8p
IP Casino— Willie Nelson & Family, 8p
Listening Room— Rick Carter with John Cochran
Lulu’s— Phil & Foster, 5p
Manci’s— Chris Powell
McSharry’s— DJ Tiger
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne) — The Tree Oh, 8p
Moe’s BBQ (Foley) — Shelby Brown
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Tyler Tisdale Duo, 6:30p
O’Daly’s— Gene Murrell, Tony Edwards and David White, 10p
Old 27 Grill— Jamie Anderson, 6:30p
The Old Mill— Identity Crisis, 9p
Soul Kitchen— Deluna, Cardaic Half & Feed, 9p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Retribution, 6p
Traders— The Woo Tones
Wind Creek Casino— G Funk, 9p


SAT. MARCH 11

Big Beach Brewing— L.A. Wrecks, 6:30p
Bluegill— Lee Yankie, 12p/ Al and Cathy, 6p
Blues Tavern— Ric McNaughton Band, 9p
Callaghan’s— Eric Erdman
Cockeyed Charlie’s— DJ Chill, 10p
Felix’s— Grits N Pieces
Flora Bama— Chris Bryant Duo, 1p// J. Hawkins Trio, 1p/// LeaAnne Creswell Trio, 2p//// Dave McCormick, 4p//// Foxy Iguanas, 4p//// Jack Robertson Show, 4p//// Jezebel’s Shill’n, 6p//// Taylor Hicks, 8:30p//// Adam Brown Duo, 9p//// LANco, 9:30p//// Moustache the Band, 10p//// Brian Hill Trio, 10:15p//// Cort Carpenter Band, 10:30p
Hard Rock (Live) — Kansas, 8p
IP Casino— Anthony Cools: Hypnotwisted, 8p
Listening Room— Lisa Mills with Jimmy Robinson
Lulu’s— Alvarado Road Show, 5p
Manci’s— Rondale and the Kit Katz
McSharry’s— St. Patrick’s Day Party: Na Fianna, 2p// Marlow Brothers, 6p/// DJ Chi, 10p
The Merry Widow— Frances Cone, 9p
Moe’s BBQ (Foley) — Justin Wall
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Caroline Reese, 6:30p
Old 27 Grill— Mudbug Slim, 6:30p
Saenger— American Masters of Film
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)— Jimmy Lee, 12p// Lefty Collins, 5:30p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Mac Walter, 12p// Soul Food Junkies, 6p
Traders— Doobious
Wind Creek Casino— G Funk, 9p


SUN. MARCH 12

Big Beach Brewing— Lonesome Mel, 3p
Bluegill— Quintin Berry, 12p// Redfield, 6p
Blues Tavern— John and Jerome, 6p
Callaghan’s— Motel Radio with High Divers
Felix’s— Jimmy Lumpkin
Flora Bama— Dave Chastang, 11a// Smoky Otis Trio, 12p/// Ad Anderson, 1p//// Jason Justice, 1p//// Brittany Grimes, 3p//// Dave McCormick, 5p//// Lucky Doggs, 5:30p//// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Mario Mena Band, 9:30p//// Lee Yankie & The Hellz Yeah, 10p//// Al & Cathy, 10:15p
Frog Pond— Grayson Capps, Corky Hughes, Tommy Talton, Paw Paw’s Medicine Cabinet, 2p
Lulu’s— Greg Brown, 1p// Alvarado Road Show, 5p
Manci’s— Eric Erdman
McSharry’s— Trad. Irish Music Session, 6:30p
The Merry Widow— Lee Bains III & The Glory Fires, 8p
Old 27 Grill— Lisa Zanghi, 11:30a
Saenger— American Masters of Film
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)— Lisa Christian, 2p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Gerry Gambino Duo, 11p


MON. MARCH 13

Callaghan’s— Andrew Combs with Erin Rae
Felix’s— Stephen Sylvester
Flora Bama— Funders & Friends, 2p// Tim Kinsey, 5:30p/// Cathy Pace, 6p//// John Rich, 8p//// Kyle Wilson, 9:30p//// Hung Jury, 10p//// Petty and Pace, 10:15p
Listening Room— The Rinderbox Circus sideshow
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 5p


TUE. MARCH 14

Bluegill— Jamie Adamson
Butch Cassidy’s— Chris Powell
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Jordan Bramblett
Fairhope Brewing— Green Drinks
Felix’s— Bryant Gilley
Flora Bama— T. Bone Montgomery, 2p// Jay Hawkins Duo, 5:30p/// Perdido Brothers, 6p////
The Vegabonds, 9:30p//// Mario Mena Band, 10p//// Logan Spicer and Tony Ray Thompson, 10:15p
The Hot Spot — Brent Burns, 5p
Lulu’s— Ronnie Presley, 5p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne) — Jimmy Lee Hannaford, 6p


WED. MARCH 15

Big Beach Brewing— Dublin’ Down, 5:30p
Bluegill— Ross Newell
Blues Tavern— Art and Britt, 8p
Felix’s— Matt and Vickie
Flora Bama— Neil Dover, 2p// Logan Spicer, 5:30p/// Rhonda Hart and Jonathan Newton, 6p//// Velcro Pygmies, 9:30p//// Lee Yankie and Hellz Yeah, 10p//// Zachery Diedrich Duo, 10:15p
Lulu’s— Jon Cowart, 5p
Shipp’s Harbour Grill— Brent Burns, 5p