THUR. NOV 2

Alchemy— Local H with Glass War, 9p
Bluegill— Dale Drinkard
Blues Tavern— McNab Duo
Callaghan’s— The War & Treaty, 7:30p
Felix’s— Grits N Pieces
Flora Bama—Sugarcane Jane, 2p// Dueling Pianos, 4:30p/// Mark Sherrill, Chris Newbury, James Daniel, 6p//// Mel Knapp, 8p//// Bruce Smelley Duo, 10:15p
Lulu’s— Melissa Joiner, 5p
Manci’s— Ross Newell


FRI. NOV 3

All Sports Bar & Billiards— DJ Markie Mark, 10p
Beau Rivage— Cheech & Chong, 8p
Big Beach Brewing— Johnny No, 6:30p
Bluegill— Lee Yankie, 12p// Jeri, 6p
Blues Tavern— Pearls of Trinity, 9p
El Chamino— Rock Bottowm
Felix’s— Blind Dog Mike
Flora Bama— Lea Anne Creswell Trio, 2p// The Big Earl Show, 5:30p/// Alabama Lightning, 6p//// Foxy Iguanas, 10p//// Mario Mena Duo, 10:15p
Hangout— Oyster Cook-off
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Supercharger, 9:30p
IP Casino— Josh Turner, 8p
Le Bouchon— Emily Stucky, 6:30p
Listening Room— Gal Holiday and The Honky Tonk Revue
Lulu’s— Grits-N-Pieces, 5p
Manci’s— The Modern Eldorados
The Merry Widow— Pretty Ravens, 9p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne) — A Mac and the Heights, 8p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Doubleshot, 6:30p
Old 27 Grill— Jim St. James, 6:30p
Ox Kitchen— Adam Holt
Soul Kitchen— Aplue, Aceyalone, Equipto, Z-Man, True Justice, 9p


SAT. NOV 4

Bluegill— Dale Drinkard, 12p
Blues Tavern— John Hall Trio, 9p
Felix’s— Soulshine Duo
Flora Bama— Jo Jo Pres, 1p// Jay Hawkins Duo, 2p/// Lucky Doggs, 5:30p//// Al and Cathy, 6p/// Mississippi Moonlight, 10p//// Brian Hill Duo, 10:15p
Hangout— Oyster Cook-off
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Supercharger, 9:30p
Le Bouchon— Jeri, 7p
Listening Room— Abe Partridge, Laurie Anne Armour and Melissa Summersell
Lulu’s— Lefty Collins, 1p


SUN. NOV 5

Big Beach Brewing— Rock Bottom w/ Roger Bailey, 3p
Bluegill— Quintin Berry, 12p// Ben Leininger & Friends, 6p
Blues Tavern— John Hall Jam
Callaghan’s— Josh Hedley, 7p
Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Flora Bama— Jason Justice, 1:30p// Perdido Brothers, 6p/// Dave McCormick, 8p//// Smoky Otis Duo, 10:15p
Frog Pond— Jimmy Lumpkin, Ruby and the Rogues, Oh Jeremiah, 2p
Joe Cain Cafe— Jimmy Lee Hannaford
Listening Room— Turner Mike Powell and Jonathan Puzan
Lulu’s— Webb Dalton, 1p// Broken Down Car, 5p
Manci’s— Andrew Duhon
Old 27 Grill— Barry Gibson, 11:30a


MON. NOV 6

Felix’s— Bryant Gilley
Flora Bama— Gove Scrivenor, 2p// Cathy Pace, 6p/// Kevin Sawnosn, 8p//// Petty and Pace, 10:15p
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 5p


TUE. NOV 7

Bluegill— Jamie Adamson
Felix’s— Lee Yankee
Flora Bama— Ricky Whaley Duo, 6p// Mel Knapp, 8p//// Davis Nix, 10:15p
Listening Room— Loosen the Bible Belt
Live Bait— Brandon Styles, 7p
Lulu’s— Albert Simpson, 5p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Quintin Berry, 6p
Old 27 Grill— Elise Taylor, 6:30p


WED. NOV 8

Bluegill— Matt Neese
Felix’s— Jimmy Lumpkin Duo
Flora Bama— Neil Dover, 2p// Rhonda Hart and Brian Hill, 6p/// Johnny B, 8p//// Dallas Moore, 10:15p
Lulu’s— Albert Simpson, 5p
Saenger— Ray Lamontage