WED. NOV 29

Bluegill— Matt Neese
Callaghan’s— Phil and Foster
Cockeyed Charlie’s— JJ, 9p
Felix’s— Bobby and Jana
Flora Bama— Neil Dover, 2p// Hartbreak Hill w/Rhonda Hart, 6p/// Lee Yankie, 8p//// Johnny B Duo, 10:15p
Le Bouchon— Chad Parker, 6:30p
Lulu’s— Adam Holt, 5p
Mellow Mushroom— Ian Dooley, 6p
Soul Kitchen— Chevelle, 10 Years, Aeges, 7:30p


THUR. NOV 30

Alchemy— Mose Wilson and the Delta Twang, 10p
Bluegill— Bruce Smelley
Callaghan’s— The Bodhi Trio
Felix’s— Grits N Pieces
Flora Bama— Zach Diedrich, 2p// Dueling Pianos, 4:30p/// Mark Sherrill, Chris Newbury, James Daniel and Mel Knapp, 6p//// Mason Henderson, 8p//// Mario Mena Duo, 10:15p
Lulu’s— Derrick Dorsey, 5p
Manci’s— Ross Newell
Saenger— The Avett Brothers
The Steeple— Mark Broussard, 7p


FRI. DEC 1

All Sports Bar & Billiards— DJ Markie Mark, 10p
Big Beach Brewing— Frankie G and Steve Wilkerson, 6:30p
Bluegill— Lee Yankie, 12// Jeri, 6p
Callaghan’s— The Red Clay Strays, 7:30p
El Camino— Robert Sully
Felix’s— Blind Dog Mike
Flora Bama— Jay Williams Band, 10p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Three 37 Band, 9:30p
Hard Rock (Live) — Alter Bridge, 8p
IP Casino— 98 Degrees, 8p
Le Bouchon— Lisa Mills
Listening Room— Mean Mary
Live Bait— Winter Wubz, 8p
Lulu’s— CoConut Radio, 5p
Manci’s— Eric Erdman, 7p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne) — The Stereo Dogs, 8p
Moe’s BBQ (Foley) — Christina Christian, 6p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Chad Parker Duo, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Semmes) — The Dunaway Brothers
Off the Hook— Keith Mailman Burns, 6p
Ox Kitchen— Adam Holt, 5p
Saenger— Michael Carbonaro
Soul Kitchen— The Shannon Pierce Band, Nanafalia, 8p


SAT. DEC 2

Beau Rivage— The Nutcracker, 7p
Bluegill— Jamie Anderson, 12p// Matt Neese Trio, 6p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Jordan, 10p
Felix’s— Fat Lincoln Trio
Flora Bama— Jo Jo Pres, 10:15p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Three 37 Band, 9:30p
Listening Room— Sugarcane Jane
Lulu’s— Michael McCall, 5p


SUN. DEC 3

Beau Rivage— The Nutcracker, 3p
Big Beach Brewing— Strictly Isbell, 3p
Bluegill— Shea White, 12p// Red Clay Strays, 6p
Callaghan’s— Whistle Stop Revue
Felix’s— Jimmy Lumpkin
Frog Pond— Grayson Capps, Johnny Sansone, John Fohl, Susan Cowsill, Brain Stoltz, Russ Broussard, Corky Hughes, 2p
Joe Cain Café— John Keuler
Listening Room— Ferrill Gibbs with All the Kimonos
Lulu’s— Scott Morlock, 1p// Cadillac Attack, 5p
Manci’s— Edward David Anderson, 7p
The Merry Widow— Comedy Open Mic
Old 27 Grill— Barry Gibson, 11:30a
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)— Lisa Christian, 2p


MON. DEC 4

Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Flora Bama— Cathy Pace, 4p// Petty and Pace, 8p
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 5p


TUE. DEC 5

Bluegill— Shea White
Callaghan’s— Sarah Potenza
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Jordan, 10p
Felix’s— Bryant Gilley
Flora Bama— Rick Whaley Duo, 4p// Oliver’s Twist, 6p/// Alabama Lightning, 8p
Lulu’s— Steve Wilkerson, 5p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne) — Jimmy Lee Hannaford, 8p