THUR. SEPT 7

Alchemy— Black TarPoon w/ Southern Sinners, 10p
Big Beach Brewing— Titanium Blue, 6p
Blind Mule— Bahamacide, Think No Think, DJ Scantron and Clickbait, 9p
Bluegill— Al and Cathy
Blues Tavern— Last Call Rodeo, 8:30p
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— David Chastang, 6p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— JJ
Felix’s— Jeri
Flora Bama— Rowdy Johnson, 2p// Greg Lyons, 5p/// Dueling Pianos, 5:30p//// Mark Sherrill, Chris Newbury, James Daniel & Mel Knapp, 6p//// Zachery Diedrich, 7p//// Jo Jo Pres, 10p//// Mario Mena Duo, 10:15p
Listening Room— Wood & Wire, 8p
Lulu’s— Adam Holt, 5p
Manci’s— Ross Newell
McSharry’s— The String Slingers, 7p
SanBar— Jim Andrews, 7p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Matt Slowick, 6p
Wind Creek Casino— No Idea, 8p


FRI. SEPT 8

All Sports Bar & Billiards— DJ Markie Mark, 10p
Beau Rivage— Sebastian Maniscalo Tour, 8p
Big Beach Brewing— DieDra Ruff, 6:30p
Blind Mule— Satan and the Sunbeams, The Hallers, Glass War, Strange Her, 9p
Bluegill— Lee Yankie, 12p// Blind Dog Mike, 6p
Blues Tavern— Johnny No, 9p
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Zydeco, 6p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— DJ Chill, 10p
Crooked Martini— Fat Lincoln
Dority’s Bar and Grill— Will Kimbrough, 6p
Felix’s— Grits N Pieces
Flora Bama— Jason Justice Duo, 1p// LeaAnne Creswell & Darrell Roberts, 2p/// Sean Casaway, 5p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Hung Jury, 6p//// Hurricane Warning, 6p//// Brian Hill Duo, 9p//// Ty Taylor & The Kinfolk, 10p//// The Magic Johnsons, 10:15p//// Jay Williams Band, 10:30p
IP Casino— Sinbad, 8p
Listening Room— Amanda Shaw, 8p
Lulu’s— Jeri, 5p
Manci’s— Delta Smoke
McSharry’s— DJ Chi, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne) — The Tree-Oh, 8p
Moe’s BBQ (Foley) — Justin Fobes, 6p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Lefty Collins, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Semmes) — The Dunaway Brothers
Saenger— The Black Jacket Symphony: The Beatles’
SanBar— Scott Koehn, Lisa Zanghi, 7p
Soul Kitchen— Jamell Richardson, 9p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)— Three Bean Soup, 6p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Beave and Cleave, 6p
Wind Creek Casino— No Idea, 9p
Windmill Market— Jim Andrews and David Jones, 11:30 a


SAT. SEPT 9

Beau Rivage— Little River Band, 8p
Big Beach Brewing— Pale Moon Rising, 3p
Bluegill— Jamie Andamson, 12p// Fat Lincoln, 6p
Blues Tavern— The Bush League, 9p
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Rock Bottom Duo, 6p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— DJ Chill, 10p
Felix’s— Blind Dog Mike
Flora Bama— Lefty Collins Band, 1p// J. Hawkins Trio, 2p/// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Mario Mena Band, 6p//// Jezebel’s Chillin, 6p//// Mel Knapp, 9p//// Ja Rhythm, 10p//// Brian Hill Trio, 10:15p//// Yeah, Probably, 10:30p
IP Casino— Clint Black, 8p
Listening Room— David Olney with Daniel Seymour, 8p
Lulu’s— Light Travelers, 5p
McSharry’s— DJ Carter, 10p
The Merry Widow— Handsome Scoundrels, Son of a Gun, 9p
Moe’s BBQ (OBA) — Troy Martin
Pirates Cove— Johnny Barbato, 5p
Soul Kitchen— The Shannon Pierce Band, Nanafalia, Sunny Vaiden, 8p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Damien Lamb Duo, 12p// Pierce Parker, 6p
Wind Creek Casino— No Idea, 9p


SUN. SEPT 10

Big Beach Brewing— Davo, 3p
Bluegill— Quintin Berry, 12p// Everybody’s Here, 6p
Blues Tavern— John Hall Jam, 6p
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Matt Neese, 6p
Felix’s— Lee Yankee
Flora Bama— Smoky Otis, 12p// Jason Justice, 1:30p/// Al and Cathy, 2p//// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Sean Gasaway, 8p//// Greg Lyon, 10:15p
Lulu’s— Greg Brown, 1p// Cadillac Attack, 5p
McSharry’s— Trad. Irish Music Session, 6:30p
Old 27 Grill— Lisa Zanghi, 6p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)— Lisa Christian, 2p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Jimmy Gambino, 12p// Jimmy Lee Hannaford, 5p


MON. SEPT 11

Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— BDM, 6p
Felix’s— Matt Bush
Flora Bama— Gove Scrivenor, 2p// Cathy Pace, 6p/// Kevin Swanson, 8p//// Petty and Pace, 10:15p
Lulu’s— Brett Burns, 5p


TUE. SEPT 12

Bluegill— David Chastang
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Ryan Balthrop, 6p
Butch Cassidy’s— Chris Powell
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Jordan Bramblett
Fairhope Brewing— Green Drinks
Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Flora Bama— T-Bone Montgomery, 2p// Perdido Brothers, 6p/// Jon Puzan, 8p//// Bruce Smelley, 10:15p
Lulu’s— Jimmy Lumpkin, 5p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne) — Jimmy Lee Hannaford, 6p


WED. SEPT 13

Alchemy— Bartender of the Year Competition, 6:30p
Blind Mule— Comedy open mic, 8p
Bluegill— Matt Neese
Blues Tavern— Art, 8p
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Ryan Balthrop, 6p
Felix’s— Rebecca Barry Duo
Flora Bama— Neil Dover, 2p// Rhonda Hart and Jonathon Newton, 6p/// Lee Yankie, 8p//// Alabama Lightning, 10:15p
Listening Room— Jason Easy, 8p
Old 27 Grill— Youth Open Mic Night, 6:30p