THUR. SEPT 14

Blind Mule— Mobile Jazz Club, 9p
Bluegill— Shea White
Blues Tavern— John Hall Duo, 8:30p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— JJ
Fairhope Brewing— Pints for Prostates
Felix’s— Grit’s N Pieces
Flora Bama— Dave McCormick, 2p// Zachery Diedrich, 5p/// Dueling Pianos, 5:30p//// Mark Sherrill, James Daniel, Mel Knapp & Chris Newbury, 6p//// River Dan Band, 10p//// Wes Loper, 10:15p
Lulu’s— Lefty Collins, 5p
Manci’s— Lee Yankie
McSharry’s— The Light Travelers, 7:30p
The Merry Widow— Greyhounds, Infant Richard and the Delta Stones, 9p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Damien Lamb, 6p


FRI. SEPT 15

All Sports Bar & Billiards— DJ Markie Mark, 10p
Beau Rivage— Jay Leno, 8p
Big Beach Brewing— The Rex, 6:30p
Bluegill— Lee Yankie, 12p// Sherry Court Band, 6p
Blues Tavern— HalfWay, 9p
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Zydeco, 6p
Callaghan’s— Infant Richard and the Delta Stones
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Shifting Tracks, 10p
Felix’s— Blind Dog Mike
Flora Bama— Wes Loper, 1p// J. Hawkins Duo, 2p/// Destiny Brown, 5p//// Greg Lyons, 5p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Brian Hill Duo, 6p//// River Dan, 6p//// Kevin Swanson & Adam Brown, 9p//// Mario Mena Band, 10p//// Kyle Wilson Band, 10:15p//// Anthony Orio, 10:30p
Golden Nugget— Bobby Bones Funny & Alone Comedy Tour
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Contraflow, 9:30p
Listening Room— The Futher Confessions of Johnny No
Lulu’s— CoConut Radio, 5p
Manci’s— Wes Loper
McSharry’s— DJ Tiger, 10p
The Merry Widow— Airpark and South Carlen, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne) — Category 4, 8p
Moe’s BBQ (Foley) — Adam Tyler Brown and Friends, 6p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Tyler Tisdale Duo, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Semmes) — The Dunaway Brothers
Old 27 Grill— Carol Bachman, 6:30p
SanBar— David Jones
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)— Soul Food Junkies, 6p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Jason Justice, 6p
Windmill Market— Symone French, 11:30a


SAT. SEPT 16

Beau Rivage— Canelo Golovkin Supremacy viewing party, 8p
Big Beach Brewing— Ben Loftin and Family, 6:30p
Bluegill— Jamie Anderson, 12p// Jason Justice Band, 6p
Blues Tavern— The Regulators w/East Bank Horns, 9p
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Delta Smoke, 6p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Jordan Bramblett
Felix’s— Abro Trio
Flora Bama— Bruce Smelley Duo, 1p// LeaAnne Creswell Trio, 2p/// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Zachery Diedrich & David Harris, 6p//// Mason Henderson Duo, 9p//// Jay Williams Band, 10p/// JoJo Pres, 10:15p//// Anthony Orio, 10:30p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Contraflow, 9:30p
Hard Rock (Live) — Grand Funk Railroad, 8p
IP Casino— The Marshall Tucker Band, 8p
Listening Room— Lisa Mills Homecoming Shindig
Lulu’s— Lee Yankie, 5p
Manci’s— Konbit Haiti Kids Ministry Fundraiser, 4p
McSharry’s— DJ Lewis, 10p
The Merry Widow— Sun Seeker w/The Ragcoats, 9p
Moe’s BBQ (OBA) — Corey Reznor
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)— Destiny Brown, 12p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Jamie Adamson, 11a// Pierce Parker, 6p
The Wharf— Eric Church


SUN. SEPT 17

Bluegill— Quintin Berry, 12p// Tip Tops, 6p
Blues Tavern— John Hall, 6p
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Matt Neese, 6p
Callaghan’s— Andrew Duhon
Fairhope Brewing— FBC Pro-Am
Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Flora Bama— Smoky Otis Duo, 12p// Songs of Rusty, 1:30p/// Brandon White, 2p//// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Mel Knapp, 8p//// Justin Headley Experiment, 10:15p
Lulu’s— Greg Brown, 1p// Alvardo Show, 5p
Manci’s— Eric Erdman, 6:30p
McSharry’s— Trad. Irish Session, 6:30p
Old 27 Grill— Barry Gibson, 11:30a
Soul Kitchen— Tank, 8p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)— Lisa Christian, 2p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Gerry Gambino, 12p// Matt Slowick, 5p


MON. SEPT 18

Alchemy— Doug Stanhope, 8p
Felix’s— Bryant Gilley
Flora Bama— Founders and Friends, 2p// Cathy Pace, 6p/// Kevin Swanson, 8p//// Petty and Pace, 10:15p
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 5p


TUE. SEPT 19

Bluegill— Mobile Big Band Society
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Matt Neese, 6p
Butch Cassidy’s— Jerry Powell
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Jordan Bramblett
Felix’s— Jamie Anderson
Flora Bama— T. Bone Montgomery, 2p// Perdido Brothers, 6p/// Alabama Lightning, 8p//// Mario Mena Duo, 10:15p
Lulu’s— Ronnie Presley, 5p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Bob Erickson, 6p


WED. SEPT 20

Blind Mule— Comedy Open Mic, 8p
Bluegill— Matt Neese
Blues Tavern— Art, 8p
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Ryan Balthrop, 6p
Callaghan’s— Phil and Foster
Felix’s— Jimmy Lumpkin Duo
Flora Bama— Neil Dover, 2p// Rhonda Hart and Jonathan Newton, 6p/// Dave McCormick, 8p//// Bruce Smelley Duo, 10:15p
Lulu’s— Delta Reign Duo, 6p
Old 27 Grill— Youth Open Mic, 6:30p
Saenger— Trombone Shorty & Orlenas Avenue
Shipp’s Harbour Grill— Brent Burns, 5p