THUR. SEPT 1

Blind Mule— Black Titan, Palafoxx, and Shadow Giant, 10p
Bluegill— Eric Erdman Duo
Callaghan’s— Phil Proctor
Cockeyed Charlie’s— JJ
Cowboys & Angels— Center
Felix’s— Grits N’ Pieces
Flora Bama— Tim Kinsey, 2p// David Dunn, 5p/// Frankie Golden & Steve Wilkerson, 5:30p//// Jay Williams, 6p//// Mark Sherrill, John Joiner, Chris Newbury, & Mel Knapp, 6p//// Big Muddy, 10p//// Mario Mena Duo, 10:15p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Three37, 9p
Listening Room— Sugarcane Jane
Live Bait— DJ Benji Banks, 9:30p
Lulu’s— Adam Holt, 5p
Manci’s— Ross Newell
Old 27 Grill— Songwriters Night, 6:30p
Soul Kitchen— Marcus King Band, Paw Paws Medicine Cabinet, 9:30p
Veets— Ryan Balthrop, 8p


FRI. SEPT 2

All Sports Bar & Billiards— DJ Markie Mark, 10p
Beau Rivage— Kenny G
Blind Mule— The Rayo Brothers, Chase Smith, Robin Elizabeth Coleman, 10p
Bluegill— David Chastang, 12p// Ben Leininger Trio, 6p
Blues Tavern— Halfway Show and Band, 9p
Callaghan’s— Winston Ramble
Celtic Irish Pub— Philos Moore
Cockeyed Charlie’s— 3HG, 10p
Felix’s— Blind Dog Mike
Flora Bama— Jay Hawkins Trio, 1p// Logan Spicer, 1p/// LeaAnne Creswell, John Joiner & Darrell Roberts, 2p//// Brittany Grimes, 4p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Adam Doleac & Spencer Waasdorp, 6p//// Lucky Doggs Trio, 6p//// Justin Jeansonne Duo, 8p//// Foxy Iguanas, 10p//// Wes Loper Duo, 10:15p//// James Dupre Band, 10:30p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Contraflow, 9p
IP Casino— The Temptations and the Four Tops, 8p
Listening Room— Phill and Foster// Julia Lucille
Live Bait— The Velcro Pygmies, 10p
Lulu’s— Albert Simpson, 5p
Main Street Cigar Lounge— Jamie Adamon, 8p
Manci’s— Harrison McInnis, 7:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne) — JERI, 8p
Soul Kitchen— Sister Hazel, Kyle Cox Trio, 8:30p
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p


SAT. SEPT 3

Bluegill— Jeff Johnson, 12p// Lee Yankee, 6p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— DJ Chill, 10p
Cowboys & Angels— Fat Lincoln, 9p
Felix’s— Brandon Bailey & Friends
Flora Bama— Jay Williams Duo, 12p// Big Muddy, 1p/// Hotel Oscar, 2p//// LeaAnne Creswell, John Joiner & Darrel Roberts, 2p//// Logan Spicer, 3p//// Chris Beverly Duo, 4p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Al & Cathy, 6p//// Dallas Moore, 6p//// Wes Loper and Tim Kinsey, 6p//// Mason Henderson, 8p//// Adam Doleac Band, 10p//// Brian Hill Trio, 10:15p//// James Dupre Band, 10:30p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Contraflow, 9p
Hard Rock (Live) — Biloxi Sweet Science 6, 7p
IP Casino— Kenny Wayne Shepheard Band, 8p
Live Bait— The Velcro Pygmies, 10p
Lulu’s— Lefty Collins, 5p
Pirates Cove— Kelly Poole and the Swingsets, 6p
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p


SUN. SEPT 4

Blind Mule— Olivia Mainville and The Aquatic Troupe, 3p
Bluegill— Eric Erdman, 12p// Tip Tops, 6p
Blues Tavern— Bamboo Steamer, 6p
Callaghan’s— Peek
Cowboys & Angels— Jim Wainwright, 10p
Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Flora Bama— Foxy Iguanas Trio, 11a// Jason Justice, 1p/// Jay Hawkins Trio, 1:30p//// Rhythm Intervention, 2p//// Mario Mena, 3p//// Ryan Balthrop Duo, 4p//// Lucky Doggs, 5:30p//// Brian Hill Band, 6p//// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Sean Gassaway, 6p//// Zachary Diedrich, 8p//// Dallas Moore Band, 10p//// Wes Loper Duo, 10:15p//// Adam Doleac Band, 10:30p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — John Milsted, 9p
Lulu’s— Greg Brown, 1p// Three Bean Soup, 5p
Manci’s— Modern Eldoradoes


MON. SEPT 5

Felix’s— David Chastang
Flora Bama— Lefty Collins, 12p// Al & Cathy, 1p/// Curtis Shumate, 1p//// Gove Scrivenor, 2p//// Cathy Pace, 6p//// Mario Mena Band, 10p//// Smokin’ Elvis, 10:15p
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 5p
The Merry Widow— Peelander-Z, 8p


TUE. SEPT 6

Bluegill— Quintin Berry
Butch Cassidy’s— Warren Wolf and Jimmy Roebuck
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Jordan Bramblett
Fairhope Brewing— Yoga in the Taproom
Felix’s— Christina Christian
Flora Bama— T. Bone Montgomery, 2p// Perdido Brothers, 6p/// Albert Simpson and John Kulin, 10:15p
Lulu’s— Jimmy Lumpkin, 5p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Tim Kinsey, 6p
Veets— Chris Hergenroder, 8p


WED. SEPT 7

Blind Mule— Comedy Open Mic, 9:30p
Bluegill— Ross & Less
Blues Tavern— Bamboo Steamer, 8p
Callaghan’s— Phill and Foster
Felix’s— Tropic Flyer
Flora Bama— Neil Dover, 2p// Smokin’ Elvis, 6p/// Albert Simpson and John Kulin, 10:15p
Shipp’s Harbour Grill— Brent Burns, 6p