Please send upcoming music to listings@lagniappemobile.com by MONDAY before Wednesday’s paper. 

WED. SEPT 12

Bluegill— Matt Neese
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Ryan Balthrop, 6p
Brickyard— Delta Smoke
Callaghan’s— Phil & Foster, 7p
Felix’s— Matt Bush Duo
Flora-Bama— Neil Dover, 2p / Rhonda Hart Duo, 6p // Mason Henderson, 8p /// Bruce Smelley, 10:15p
LuLu’s— Adam Holt, 5p 


THURS. SEPT 13

Bluegill— Al & Cathy, 6p
Blues Tavern— Johnny Barbato Duo
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— David Chastang, 6p
Brickyard— Yellowhammer w/Special Guests
Callaghan’s— Will Thompson, 7p\
Cortlandt’s Pizza Pub— Marcus Elizondo, 8p
Dauphins— Mark Pipas, 5p
Felix’s— Soulshine
Flora-Bama— Delta Donnie Mathis, 2p / Bruce Smelley, 5p // Dueling Pianos, 5:30 /// Destiny Brown, 6p //// Mark Sherrill, 6p ///// Red Clay Strays, 6p ////// Brandon White Duo, 10:15p
LuLu’s— Alvarado Road Show, 5p
Manci’s— Delta Smoke
Original Oyster House — Phil Proctor, 6p


FRI. SEPT 14 

Beau Rivage— Bret Michaels, 8p
Bluegill— Lee Yankee 12p / Blind Dog Mike, 6p
Blues Tavern— Fat Lincoln
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— David Chastang, 6p
Brickyard— Josh Ewing
Callaghan’s— Flow Tribe, 7p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Chad Davidson Band, 10p
Dauphins— Mark Pipas, 5p
Felix’s— Grits N Pieces
Flora-Bama— Dustin Bogue, 1p / J Hawkins Duo, 2p // The Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p /// Big Muddy, 6p //// Mason Henderson, 6p ///// Mike Diamond, 6p ////// Scott Koehn Duo, 6p /////// Brian Hill Band, 10p //////// Bruce Smelley Duo, 10:15 ///////// Yeah, Probably, 10:30p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Perkins Road, 9p
IP Casino (Studio A)— Wayne Newton, 8p
Listening Room— The Jason Eady Band, 8p
LuLu’s— Alvarado Road Show, 5p
M&R Lounge— Funkhouse Fever Trio, 9p
Manci’s— Will Thompson
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne) — East LA Fadeaway, 8p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Lefty Collins, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Semmes) — Dunaway Brothers, 6:30p
Original Oyster House — Drew Bentley, 6p
Soul Kitchen— Bad Color ft. Loaded Gunn, Guesswho, 10p
Wind Creek Casino (Center Bar)— Platinum Cafe, 8p


SAT. SEPT 15 

Bluegill— Jimmy Lumpkin, 12p / Bruce Smelley, 6p
Blues Tavern— Soul River Levee
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Adam Holt, 6p
Brickyard— Ryan Dyer Band
Dauphins— Mark Pipas, 5p
Felix’s— Blind Dog Mike
Flora-Bama—Jay Williams Band, 10:30a/ J Hawkins Trio, 1p // Sugarcane Jane, 2p /// Tailgate in the Tent, 2p //// The Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p ///// Al and Cathy, 6p ////// Kyle Brady, 6p /////// Steve McCann and the New Age Outlaws, 10p //////// Brandon White Duo, 10:15 ///////// Lee Yankie and the Hellz Yeah, 10:30
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Perkins Road, 9p
Hard Rock (Live) — Grand Funk Railroad, 8p
IP Casino (Studio A)— Clint Black, 8p
Listening Room— Justin Jeansonne, 8p
LuLu’s— Stan Foster Duo, 5p
Original Oyster House — Bobby Butchka, 6p
Pirates Cove— Scott Bryan Trio
Pour Nelsons— Pearls of Trinity, 10p
Waves DI— The Sideliners, 8p
Wind Creek Casino (Center Bar)— Platinum Cafe, 8p


 SUN. SEPT 16

Big Beach Brewing— Chase Brown, 4p
Bluegill— Quintin Berry 12p / Tip Tops, 6p
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Elise Taylor, 6p
Brickyard— Jake Burford
Callaghan’s— The Krickets (Sold Out)
Dauphins— Roland Cobbs, 11am
Felix’s— Joseph Turlington
Flora-Bama— Shea White Duo, 12p / Songs of Rusty, 1:30p // Mason Henderson, 2p /// Mike Diamond, 5p //// Perdido Brothers, 6p ///// Jonathan Newton, 9p ////// Brian Hill Duo, 10:15p
LuLu’s— Light Travelers, 5p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)— Lisa Christian, 2p


MON. SEPT 17

Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Blind Dog Mike, 6p
Callaghan’s— Justin Townes Earle, 7p
Felix’s— Rodger Fleshman
Flora-Bama— Gove Scrivenor, 2p / Open Mic w/ Cathy Pace, 6p // Alexa Burroughs, 8p /// Petty and Pace, 10:15p
LuLu’s— Brent Burns, 5p
Original Oyster House — Phil Proctor, 6p


TUES. SEPT 18 

Bluegill— Mobile Big Band Society
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Matt Neese, 6p
Butch Cassidy’s— Jerry Powell
Felix’s— Matt Bush
Flora-Bama— T-Bone Montgomery, 2p / Perdido Brothers, 6p // Mason Henderson, 8p /// Dustin Bogue Duo, 10:15p
LuLu’s— Kyle Brady