Please send upcoming music to listings@lagniappemobile.com by MONDAY before Wednesday’s paper.

WED. NOV 7

Bluegill— Matt Neese
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Ryan Balthrop, 6p
Callaghan’s— Ryan Balthrop, 7p
Cortlandt’s Pizza Pub— Marcus Elizondo, 7:30p
Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Flora-Bama— Neil Dover, 2p / Rhonda Hart Duo, 6p / Bruce Smelley, 8p / Dallas Moore, 10:15p
Saenger— Lyle Lovett & Robert Earl Keen

 


THURS. NOV 8

Bluegill— Dave and Alice, 6p
Blues Tavern— Marcus & Ebony
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— David Chastang, 6p
Dauphins— Mark Pipas, 5p
Felix’s— Soulshine Duo
Flora-Bama— Dallas Moore, 12p / Justin Jeansonne, 12p / Don & Karen McNatt hosting Open Mic, 1p / Mel Knapp, Jason Justice, Mark Sherrill, 6p / Nick Branch, Kimberly Dahme, Gove Scrivenor, 6p / Jenna McClelland, Michael McClelland, Tony Ray Thompson, 7p / Gary Loyd, Kaylan Loyd, Mark Morton, Jimmy Stewart, 7:30p / Summerlyn Powers, Jonathan Puzan, Kevin Swanson, 8p / Cat Rhodes and the Truth, 8:30p / Nora Collins, Nick Donley, Clay Mills, 9p / Brittany Grimes, Wood Newton, Jim Sales, 9:15p / Kim Carson, Dallas Moore, Jackson Nance, 10p / Kevin Danzig, Ken Keller, Pete Sallis, Brian White, 10:45p / Jordans & James, 11p
Listening Room— The Dark Waters Project
Soul Kitchen— Devin The Dude, 9p


FRI. NOV 9

Big Beach Brewing— Chad Davidson Band, 6:30p
Blue Water BBQ— Greg Padilla, 7p
Bluegill— Lee Yankie, 12p / Bust Duo, 6p
Blues Tavern— The Regulators
Bonefish— Camm Lewis
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Rock Bottom, 6p
Callaghan’s— Red Clay Strays, 7p
Felix’s— Matt Neese Duo
Flora-Bama— Byron Earnhart, Wade Sapp, and Dave Kennedy, 12p / Davis Nix, 12p / Don & Karen McNatt hosting Open Mic, 1p / BLUE MOTHER TUPELO (Micol & Ricky Davis) & SUGARCANE JANE (Anthony Crawford & Savana Lee), 3p / Randy Brooks, Curly Corwin, Ted Handley, 4:30p / Chris Canterbury, Neal Lucas, Tony Brook, 6p / Joe Allen, Mark McGuinn, Rusty Tabor, 6p / Nick Branch, Jonmark Stone, 6p / Richard Fehle, Damien Lamb, 6p / Dave Kennedy, Donna Slater, Rob Snyder, 7p / Jason Eady, Courtney Patton, 7p / Tony Ray Thompson, Mel Knapp, 7p / John Joiner, Rock Killough, Darrel Roberts, 7:30p / Amanda Pruitt, Troy Martin, 8p / Marc-Alan Barnette, Kimberly Dahme, Jimbeau Hinson, 8p / Tim Buppert, Jerry Vandiver, 8p / Ed Beaver, Thom Bresh, Bobby Keel, 8:15p / JoJo Pres, 8:30p / Jay Brown, Rusty Budde, Matt Prater, 9p / Johnny Barbato, Pete Sallis, Brian White, 10p / Rhonda Hart, Jason Justice, Dallas Moore, 10:45p / Larry T Wilson, Riley Yielding, 11p
Listening Room— Ric McNaughton, Steve Varnes and Jose Santiago
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne) — The Tree-Oh, 8p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Brandon Benson, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Semmes) — Chris Hergenroder, 6:30p
Satori— Rod Picott, 8p
Soul Kitchen— Jennifer Hartswick + Nick Cassation, 8p


SAT. NOV 10

Blue Water BBQ— The Doc Johnson Band, 7p
Bluegill— Jon Cook, 12p / David Chastang Trio, 6p
Blues Tavern— John Hall Band
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Adam Holt Duo, 6p
Dauphins— Mark Pipas, 5p
Felix’s— Bust Duo
Flora-Bama— Byron Earnhart, Wade Sapp, Johnny Veres, and Beth Veres, 12p / Don & Karen McNatt hosting Open Mic, 1p / Tony Brook, Barbara Cloyd, Jimmy Payne, 3p / Smokey Joe Peoples, Susan Swanson, Jerry Vandiver, 4:30p / Curly Corwin, Ricky Whitley, 6p / Nora Collins, Nick Donley, Clay Mills, 6p / Tim Buppert, Rich Fehle, Rock Killough, 6p / Kevin Danzig, Ken Keller & Sugarcane Jane, 7p / Yulie Ruth & Vane, 7p / Buddy Cannon, Marla Cannon, Dean Dillon, 7:30p / Jarrod Barrier, Ted Handley, 8p / Perry Bonck, Jan Buckingham, Tony Ray Thompson, 8p / Davis Nix Band, 8:30p / Jason Eady, Faith Jess, Courtney Patton, 9p / Greg Crowe, Brice Long, Phillip White, 9:15p / Gary Loyd, Kaylan Loyd, Mark Morton, Jimmy Stewart, 10p / Kim Carson, Jenna McClelland, Michael McClelland, 10:45p / Mark McGuinn, Rusty Tabor. Jerry Vandiver, 11p
Listening Room— Lisa Mills


SUN. NOV 11

Bluegill— Jimmy Lumpkin, 12p / K-Mac, 6p
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— David Chastang, 6p
Callaghan’s— Adam Holt, 7p
Cortlandt’s Pizza Pub— Tony & Opp for Sinatra Sunday, 5:30p
Dauphins— Roland Cobbs, 11a
Felix’s— Leonard Houstin
Flora-Bama— Dustin Bogue, 12p / River Dan, 12p / Jimmy Payne, Amanda Pruitt, Gerald Smith, 9a /  Christina Christian, Sean Gasaway, Melissa Joiner, 11a / Wil Nance, Steve Williams, 12p / Don & Karen McNatt hosting Open Mic / 1p Kim Carson, Greg Crowe, 1:15p /  Yulie Ruth & Vane, 3p / Sean Gasaway, Cass Hunter, Augie Savage, 4:30p / Curly Corwin, Jim St. James, Ricky Whitley, 6p / Doug Gill, Lynn Langham, Tony T-Bone Montgomery – Operation Song/Veterans Tribute, 6p / Troy Martin, Amanda Pruitt, Gerald Smith, Jesse Keith Whitley  / Tim Buppert, Wil Nance, Rusty Tabor – Operation Song/Veterans Tribute, 7:30p / Matt Prater, Coley McCabe Shepherd, Tom Shepherd, 8p / Moondawg Hall, Smokey Joe Peoples, Susan Swanson, 9p / Buddy Cannon, Marla Cannon, Rock Killough, Sonny Throckmorton, 9:15p / Jackson Nance, Chad Wilson, Kyle Wilson, 10p / David Norris, Bo Porter, Steve Williams, 10:45p / John Joiner, Mel Knapp, River Dan
Soul Kitchen— Billy Strings, 8:30p


MON. NOV 12

Felix’s— Bryant Gilley
Flora-Bama—Dustin Bogue, 12a / Don & Karen McNatt hosting Open Mic, 1p / Brigham Cason, Ottar Johansen, Bjoern Nielsen, 6p / Cathy Pace hosting Open Mic, 6p / Jay Brown, Karen Reynolds, Stephen Lee Veal, 7:30p / Coley McCabe Shepherd, Thom Shepherd, Jonmark Stone, 9:15p / Chad Wilson, Kyle Wilson, Larry T. Wilson, 10:45


TUES. NOV 13

Bluegill— Quintin Berry
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Ryan Balthrop, 6p
Felix’s— Rodger Fleshman
Flora-Bama— Kyle Wilson, 12a / Don & Karen McNatt hosting Open Mic, 1p / Tony T-Bone Montgomery hosting Open Jam, 5p / Troy Martin, Amanda Pruitt, Gerald Smith, Jessie Keith Whitley, 6p / Leslie Ellis, Jeff Gilkinson, Casey Kelly, 7:30p / Eric Erdman, Beverly Jo Scott, Rick Whaley, 9:15p / Brigitte London, Mark True, River Dan, 10:45p