Please send upcoming music to listings@lagniappemobile.com by MONDAY before Wednesday’s paper.

WED. FEB 6

Bluegill— Matt Neese Duo, 6p
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Ryan Balthrop, 6p
Brickyard— Chad Davidson Band
Callaghan’s— Phil & Foster
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Music by JJ
Cortlandt’s Pizza Pub— Marcus Elizondo, 7:30p
Felix’s— Tropic Flyer
Flora-Bama— Al and Cathy 11a / Jason Bishop, 11a / Neil Dover, 3p / Rhonda Hart Duo, 7p / Tony Ray Thompson, 7p
Listening Room— Eric Erdman, Will Thompson and Anthony Peebles
Willie’s Place— Shannon Pierce and Friends, 6p

THURS. FEB 7

Bluegill— Stephen Sylvester, 6p
Blues Tavern— Vickie Bailey Trio
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— David Chastang, 6p
Brickyard— Yellowhammer
Callaghan’s— Phil Proctor
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Music by JJ
Cortlandt’s Pizza Pub— Bryant Gilley, 7:30p
Dauphins— Mark Pipas, 5p
Felix’s— Grits N Pieces
Flora-Bama— Gove Scrivenor, 11a / Not the Real Band, but the Real Deal (Mark Sherrill), 2p / Dueling Pianos, 4:30p / Don Schlitz, 6p / Justin Jeansonne Duo, 8:30p / Mason Henderson, 9p
Listening Room— Ross Newell
Manci’s— Laurie Ann Armour
Our Place — Jason King of Last Call Rodeo

FRI. FEB 8

Big Beach Brewing— John Martin David Band, 6:30p
Bluegill— Bust Duo, 6p / Lee Yankie, 6p
Blues Tavern— LA South
Brickyard— Mario Mena Band
Callaghan’s— Red Clay Strays, 8p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Music by Will the Chill
Dauphin Street Blues Co— The Midnight Transaction
Felix’s— Blind Dog MikeFlora-Bama— Lea Anne Creswell Duo, 2p / The Big Earl Show featuring Jack Robertson, 5:30p / Scott Koehn & Woody Pierce – Flip Flop Brothers, 6p / Justin Jeansonne Band, 10p / Spencer Maige Trio, 10:15p
IP Casino (Studio A)— The O’Jays, 8p
Listening Room— Chip Herrington Jazz5
LuLu’s— J.E.R.I., 5p
Manci’s— Robert Sully
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne) — Soulphonics, 7p
Moe’s BBQ (Foley) — Three Bean Soup
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Robbie Sellers and Amanda Kolb, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Semmes) — Chad Parker Duo
Stampede Saloon— Last Call Rodeo, 9p
Traders— Texas Truck, 8p
Willie’s Place— Ryan Balthrop, 9p

SAT. FEB 9

Big Beach Brewing— The Famous Nameless
Bluegill— Fat Lincoln / Jimmy Lumpkin
Blues Tavern— Albert & The Smokin’ Section
Brickyard— Harrison McInnis Trio
Callaghan’s— Cypress Creek Band
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Music by M Beazle
Dauphins— Mark Pipas, 5p
Felix’s— David Chastang
Flora-Bama— Lucky Doggs, 1p / J Hawkins Duo, 2p / The Big Earl Show featuring Jack Robertson, 5:30p / Al and Cathy, 6p / Spencer Maige and the Reckless, 10p / Johnny Hayes Duo, 10:15p
Listening Room— Jimbo Mathus with Gal Holiday and the Honky Tonk Revue
LuLu’s— Lee Yankie, 5p
Manci’s— Yeah, Probably
Whiskey Runners Saloon— Last Call Rodeo
Willie’s Place— Brook Brown, 9p

SUN. FEB 10

Big Beach Brewing— Jim Pennell
Bluegill— Ryan Balthrop / Ben Meininger & Friends
Blues Tavern— John Hall Band
Brickyard— Delta Smoke
Dauphins— Roland Cobbs, 11a
Felix’s— Leonard Houstin
Flora-Bama— Songs of Rusty, 12:30p / Spencer Maige, 3p / Perdido Brothers, 4p / Alexa Burroughs, 7p / Tim Roberts, 8:30p
Listening Room— Laurie Anne Armour, Nathan Evans Fox and Drew Nix
Manci’s— Phil & Foster
Our Place — Jason King of Last Call Rodeo

MON. FEB 11

Felix’s— Matt Bush
Flora-Bama— Gove Scrivenor, 11a / Open Mic w/ Cathy Pace, 3p / Petty and Pace, 7p / Tony Ray Thompson, 7p
LuLu’s— Brent Burns, 5p

TUES. FEB 12

Bluegill— Ty Taylor & Gram Rea
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Ryan Balthrop
Brickyard— Delta Smoke
Butch Cassidy’s— Chris Powell
Callaghan’s— Hiss Golden Messenger
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Music by Jordan
Felix’s— Stephen Sylvester
Flora-Bama— Lea Anne Creswell Duo, 11a / T-Bone Montgomery, 3p / Justin Jeansonne, 7p / Kyle Wilson Duo, 7p