MOBILE COUNTY

Saturday, Feb 2
Krewe de la Dauphine, 1 p.m., Dauphin Island

Saturday, Feb. 9
Dauphin Island People’s Parade, 1 p.m., Dauphin Island

Friday, Feb. 15
Conde Cavaliers, 6:30 p.m., Route A

Advertisements

Saturday, Feb. 16
Order of the Rolling River, 2 p.m., Dauphin Island Parkway
Bayport Parading Society, 2:30 p.m., Route A
Mystic DJ Riders, 3 p.m., Route A
Pharaoh’s Mystic Society, 6:30 p.m., Route A
Conde Explorers, 7:30 p.m., Route A

Thursday, Feb. 21
Order of the Polka Dots, 6:30 p.m., Route A

Friday, Feb. 22
Order of the Inca, 6:30 p.m., Route A

Saturday, Feb. 23
Mobile Mystics, 2 p.m., Route A
Mobile Mystical Revelers, 2:30 p.m., Route A
Mobile Mystical Friends, 3 p.m., Route A
Maids of Mirth, 6 p.m., Route G
Order of Butterfly Maidens, 7 p.m., Route A
Krewe of Marry Mates, 7:30 p.m., Route A

Sunday, Feb. 24
Neptune’s Daughters, 6:30 p.m., Route A
Order of Isis, 7 p.m., Route A

Monday, Feb. 25
Order of Venus, 6:30 p.m., Route A
Order of Many Faces, 7 p.m., Route A

Tuesday, Feb. 26
Order of LaShe’s, 6:30 p.m., Route A

Thursday, Feb. 28
Mystic Stripers, 6:30 p.m., Route A

Friday, March 1
Crewe of Columbus, 6:30 p.m., Route A

Saturday, March 2
Prichard Mardi Gras Association, 10 a.m., downtown Prichard
Krewe de Sparta, noon, Saraland
Floral Parade, noon, Route A
Knights of Mobile, 12:30 p.m., Route A
Mobile Mystical Ladies, 1 p.m., Route A
Order of Angels, 1:30 p.m., Route A
Mystics of Time, 6 p.m., Route H
Coronation of Queen Ellen Boyd Douglas and King Felix III, 6:30 p.m. Mobile Convention Center
Shadow Barons 20th Anniversary parade, 6:45 p.m., downtown Daphne

Sunday, March 3, JOE CAIN DAY
Abba Temple Motorcade, noon, Route I
King Elexis Parade, 2 p.m., Route E
Joe Cain, 2:30 p.m., Route A
Joe Cain Marchers, 3 p.m., Route A
Le Krewe de Bienville, 5 p.m., Route A
Krewe de Secondline, 5:30 p.m., Route A
Coronation of MAMGA Queen and King Elexis, 7 p.m. Mobile Convention Center

Monday, March 4
Arrival of King Felix, 11 a.m, Cooper Riverside Park, Mobile
King’s Parade and Floral Parade, noon, Route A
MLK Business and Civic Organization, 3 p.m., Route D
MLK Monday Mystics, 3:30 p.m., Route D
Northside Merchants, 4 p.m., Route D
Infant Mystics, 7 p.m., Route F
Order of Doves, 7:30 p.m., Route F

Tuesday, March 5, MARDI GRAS DAY
Order of Athena, 10:30 a.m., Route A
Knights of Revelry, 12:30 p.m., Route A
King Felix, 1 p.m., Route A
Comic Cowboys, 1 p.m., Route A
Mobile Area Mardi Gras Association, 2 p.m., Route B
Order of Myths, 6 p.m., Route C


BALDWIN COUNTY

Friday, Feb. 22
Apollo’s Mystic Ladies, 6:30 p.m., Main Street, Daphne

Saturday, Feb. 23
Mystic Mutts of Revelry, 3 p.m., downtown Fairhope
Knights of Ecor Rouge, 6:30 p.m., downtown Fairhope

Friday, March 1
Maids of Jubilee, 6:45 p.m., downtown Fairhope
Mystical Order of Mirams, 6 p.m., Orange Beach

Saturday, March 2
Foley Mardi Gras Parade, 11 a.m., downtown Foley
Fairhope Mullet Mates, 2 p.m., South of Point Clear on County Road 1
Mystics of Pleasure, 6 p.m., Orange Beach

Sunday, March 3
Loyal Order of the Fire Truck, 2:29 p.m., Main Street, Daphne
OWA Mardi Gras Celebration — Parade, parties and celebration with Krewe du Cirque of Foley 4-8 p.m. For more information, visit visitowa.com

Monday, March 4
Fairhope Mystic Magnolias, 6:45 p.m., downtown Fairhope
Moon Pies on Main, kids and pet parade at 4 p.m., float parade at 6 p.m., The Wharf, Orange Beach

Tuesday, March 5
Gulf Shores Mardi Gras Association, 10 a.m., Gulf Shores
Orange Beach Mardi Gras Parade, 2 p.m., Orange Beach