THURS. APRIL 10

Baumhower’s— Justin Forbes
Bimini Bob’s— Ric McArthur
Blues Tavern— Johnny No
Celtic Irish Pub— Chamomile and Whiskey
Compleat Angler (The Wharf)— Jay Williams
Dahlia’s Electric Piano Hall— Scott Morlock, Gene Murrell & David White
Felix’s— Grits N’ Pieces
Flora Bama— T. Bone Montgomery, 2p// Dale Drinkard, 5:30p/// Bo Roberts, Mark Sherill, Mickey Springston, 6p//// Kyle Wilson Trio, 10p//// Mario Mena Band, 10p//// The 1 Oz Jig, 10:30p
Hangout— Cornbred, 6p// Adam Holt Band, 10p
Legacy— Brent Loper
Live Bait— Hip Kitty, 10p
Lulu’s— Adam Holt, 5p
McSharry’s— MacWellies, 9p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Yellowhammer Productions, 8p
Traders— Steve Varnes & the Lizards, 7p
Veets— Troy Brannon, 7p


FRI. APRIL 11

Baumhower’s— Double D
Beau Rivage— Alan Jackson, 8p
Bimini Bob’s— Justin Forbes
Blind Mule— Preston Lovvinggood, Eric Erdman, Gregg Fells, Kennon Barton, Leland Clay: Southsounds Festival
BLUEGILL— Brittany Grimes, 12p
Blues Tavern— Johnny Barbato and the Lucky Dogs
Callaghan’s— SouthSounds: Jesse Payne and Great Peacock
Celtic Irish Pub— Moontower + Anyone’s Guess
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Disciples of the Crow
Compleat Angler (The Wharf)— Al & Kathy
Courtyard @ 311— John Martin Band
Dahlia’s Electric Piano Hall— Scott Morlock, Tony Edwards & David White
DeCuba— Glass Joe, 8p
Felix’s— Blind Dog Mike
Flora Bama— Troy Brannon, 1p// Johnny Barbato, 2p/// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// J. Hawkins & James Daniel, 6p//// LeaAnne Creswell Trio, 6p//// Cornbred Duo, 8p//// Kyle Wilson Trio, 10p//// Whyte Caps, 10p//// Lee Yankie & Hellz Yeah, 10:30p
Garage— Oak and Ash
Hangout— The Oneders, 7p// Foxy Iguanas, 11p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Goldy Locks, 9p
Hard Rock (Live)—Styx, 8p
IP Casino— Simply Liza, 8p
Legacy— Gabe Willis
Lulu’s— Meachum Motor Company, 5p
McSharry’s— DJ Carter, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Grayson Capps and the Lost Cause Minstrels, 9p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Soulshine, 8p
Old 27 Grill— Ryan Balthrop, 6:30p
TP Crockmiers— Kyle and Karl
Tropics— Midlife Crisis
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
Windmill Market— Jimmy Lumpkin, 6p


SAT. APRIL 12

Baumhower’s— Tyler Champion
Bimini Bob’s— Greg Brown
Blind Mule— Through The Sparks, Cosmonaut on Vacation, Vintage Cowboys, Teen Getaway, Post Mortem Delirium: Southsound Festival
Blues Tavern— Harvest
Callaghan’s— Erin Go PawFest with Julie Anne and Peek
Celtic Irish Pub— Startisan
Compleat Angler (The Wharf)— Destiny Brown
Courtyard @ 311— Jimmy Lumpkin Band
Dahlia’s Electric Piano Hall— Scott Morlock, Tony Edwards & David White
Felix’s— Raising Karma
Flora Bama— Troy Brannon, 1p// Rhonda Hart & Friends, 1p/// Troy Brannon, 1p//// Dave & Joe Show, 2p//// Preachin’ to the Choir, 2p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Fatty Waters, 6p//// LeaAnne Creswell Trio, 6p//// Foxy Iguanas, 8p//// Brasher/Bogue, 10p//// Kyle Wilson Trio, 10p//// Mario Mena Band, 10:30p
Garage— Fat Man Squeeze
Hangout— Scars on 45// Oak and Ash, 11p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Goldy Locks, 9p
Hard Rock (Live)— Terry Bradshaw, 8p
Legacy— Brent Loper
Live Bait— Hip Kitty, 10p
Lulu’s— Alarado Road Show, 5p
McSharry’s— DJ Carter, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Ryan Balthrop Band, 2:30p// New Orleans Suspects, 9p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Yellowhammer Productions, 8p
Old 27 Grill— Sara Percy, 6:30p
Pirates Cove— Them Again, 7p
Tropics— Rodger Fleshman Duo
Saenger— Russian Festival, 8p
Soul Kitchen— Tech N9ne
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
Windmill Market— Leland Clay, 11a


SUN. APRIL 13

Alabama Music Box— Anvil with guests Tanks, Dread, Excessum, Broken Paradym, 9p
Blues Tavern— Clay McClinton
Callaghan’s— Cardinal Sons and Andrew Duhon
Felix’s— Chris Powell
Flora Bama— Perdido Brothers, 1p// Brian Hill Band, 5p/// Hazy Ray, 6p//// Jezebel’s Chill’n, 6p//// Brasher/Bogue, 10p//// Ryan Balthrop Band, 10p//// Wes Loper & Thomas Jenkins, 10p
Garage— Foxy Iguanas
Hangout— Jay Williams Band, 6p// The Perry Wall, 10p
Legacy— Amy True
Live Bait— Hot Sand 2.0, 8p
Lulu’s— Alvarado Road Show, 5p
McSharry’s— Trad Irish Session, 6:30p
Old 27 Grill— Lisa Zanghi, 11:30a
Saenger— Russian Festival, 8p
Veets— Jon Cowart, 7p
Windmill Market— Eric Jones, 11a


MON. APRIL 14

Felix’s— Brett Lagrave
Flora Bama— Cowboy Johnson, 3p// Dale Drinkard, 5:30p/// Cathy Pace, 6p//// Brasher/Bogue, 10p//// Wes Loper & Thomas Jenkins, 10p
Hangout— Peek, 6p// Ellux Furor, 10p
Live Bait— DJ J. Steven, 9p
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 5p
Tropics— Harvest Band


TUES. APRIL 15

Butch Cassidy’s— Chris Powell
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Matt Neese + 1
DeCuba— Roman Street, 6p
Felix’s— Grant Dunaway
Flora Bama— Ron Kimble, 3p// Troy Brannon, 5:30p/// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Preachin’ to the Choir, 10p
Hangout— Rhythm Intervention, 6p// Ellux Furor, 10p
Live Bait— DJ J. Steven, 9p
Lulu’s— Grits N’ Pieces, 5p
Tropics— Tommy Morse
Veets— Pat & Benita Murphy, 7p


WED. APRIL 16

Baumhower’s— Destiny Brown
Bimini Bob’s— Tony Bowers
BLUEGILL— Ross +1, 6p
Blues Tavern— Michael Vincent Band
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Ryan Balthrop
Compleat Angler (The Wharf)— Jay Williams
Felix’s— Brandon Bailey Duo
Flora Bama— Neil Dover, 3p// Mary Sarah, 6p/// Rhonda Hart & Friends, 6p//// Ron Kimble, Gove Scrivenor & Guests, 10p
Garage— The Perry Wall
Hangout— Mario Mena Band, 6p// JSteven, 10p
Legacy— Brent Loper
Live Bait— Grandma Lee, 8p// Jason Abel Project, 10:30p
Lulu’s— Cornbred, 5p
Saenger— Umphrey’s McGee, 8p
Soul Kitchen— Wayne Static, We Are The Riot, DREAD, Broken Paradym
Veets— Grits N’ Pieces, 7p