THURSDAY APRIL 3

Alabama Music Box— Bipolaroid// Ranch Ghost// Turf War, 9p
Baumhower’s—Justin Forbes
Bimini Bob’s— Pat McCann
Blues Tavern— John Lisi & Delta Funk
Callaghan’s— Phil Procter
Celtic Irish Pub— The Stank ft. Winston Avara
Compleat Angler (The Wharf)— Jay Williams
Dahlia’s Electric Piano Hall— Scott Morlock, Gene Murrell & David White
Felix’s— Jerri
Flora Bama— C.W. Colt, 2p// Kim & Jeb Rault, 5:30p/// Bo Roberts, Mark Sherrill, Mickey Springston, Cass Hunter; 6p//// Dale Drinkard, 6p//// Foxy Iquanas, 10p//// Wes Loper & Thomas Jenkins, 10p///// Lee Yankie & Hellz Yeah, 10:30p
Hangout— Cornbred, 6p// Adam Holt Band, 10p
Legacy— Ryan Balthrop
Live Bait— Gypsy Riot, 10p
Lulu’s— Lee Yankie, 5p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Yellowhammer Productions, 8p
Old 27 Grill— Songwriters Night, 6:30p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Adam Holt, 6p
Traders— Steve Varnes & the Lizards, 7p
Veets— Jeffery Avarette, 8p


FRIDAY APRIL 4

Baumhower’s— Double D
Bimini Bob’s— Ric McArthur
BLUEGILL— Brittany Grimes, 12p
Blues Tavern— HalfWay Show & Band
Celtic Irish Pub— Johnny Cash Tribute Show
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Vertigo Haze
Compleat Angler (The Wharf)—Al & Kathy
Courtyard @ 311—Midlife Crisis
Dahlia’s Electric Piano Hall— Scott Morlock, Tony Edwards & David White
DeCuba— Greg Brown, 8p
Felix’s— Rebecca Barry Band
Flora Bama— Beachbillys, 1p// Troy Brannon, 1p/// Destiny Brown & Charles Brown, 2p//// Bo Roberts, 5p//// Brain Hill Band, 5:30p//// LeaAnne Creswell Trio, 6p//// Cornbred Duo, 8p//// Mario Mena Band, 10p//// Ryan Balthrop Trio, 10p//// Lucky Dogs, 10:30p
Garage— Plan B
Hangout— The Mowglis// Foxy Iguanas, 11p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Isis, 9p
Hard Rock (Live)— LeAnn Rimes, 8p
Legacy— Julie Ann Sellers
Live Bait— Gypsy Riot, 10p
Lulu’s— Peek, 5p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Blanton Callen, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Southern Soul Sisters Tour, 8p
Old 27 Grill— Christina Cecrle, 6:30p
Tacky Jacks (Causeway) — Rolling in the Hay, 8p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Peoples Friends, 6p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Lee Yankie, 6p
TP Crockmiers— Ruff Water
Traders— Nate & Kyle, 8:30p
Tropics— Ric McNaughton
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
Windmill Market— Sugarcane Jane, 6p


SATURDAY APRIL 5

Alabama Music Box— Summer// Stoop Kids, 9p
Baumhower’s— Tyler Champion
Bimini Bob’s— Greg Brown
Blues Tavern— Ric McNaughton Band
Callaghan’s— Phil and Walon
Celtic Irish Pub— Miss Massive Snowflake
Compleat Angler (The Wharf)— Double D
Courtyard @ 311— Disciples of the Crow
Dahlia’s Electric Piano Hall— Scott Morlock, Tony Edwards & David White
Felix’s— Grits N’ Pieces
Flora Bama— Rhonda Hart & Friends, 1p// Troy Brannon, 1p/// Dave & Joe Show, 2p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// C.W. Colt, 6p//// Meacham Motor Co., 6p//// Cornbred Duo, 8p//// Neil Dover Band, 10p//// Foxy Iguanas, 10:30p
Garage— Foxy Iquanas
Hangout— Majesestico// Oak and Ash, 11p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Isis, 9p
IP Casino— Robert Cray Band & The Blind Boys of Alabama, 8p
Legacy— Brent Loper// Modern Eldorados
Live Bait— Gypsy Riot, 10p
Lulu’s— Kyle & Karl, 5p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Eric Lindell, 1p// Keller Williams, 9p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Yellowhammer Productions, 8p
Old 27 Grill— Them Again, 6:30p
Pirates Cove— Rhythm Intervention, 7p
Tacky Jacks (Causeway) — Trunk Monkey, 8p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Soul Food Junkies, 6p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — John & Melissa Joiner, 12p// Mickey Springston, 6p
TP Crockmiers— Ruff Water
Traders— Al & Cathy, 8:30p
Tropics— Eric Jones Duo
Veets— TNT Entertainment 80’s Bash, 9p
Wind Creek Casino—
Windmill Market— Donnie Mills, 11a

Advertisements


SUNDAY APRIL 6

Blues Tavern— Randy Landers & David Jernigan
Callaghan’s— Kyle and Karl
Felix’s— Brittany Grimes & Pierce Parker
Flora Bama— Perdido Brothers, 12p// Dave Johnson, 1p/// Troy Brannon, 1p//// LeaAnne Creswell Duo, 2p//// Neil Dover Band, 5p//// Jezebel’s Chill’n,6p//// Foxy Iguanas Duo, 8p/// Brian Hill Trio, 10p//// Fatty Waters, 10p
Hangout— Sarah Percy Band, 6p// The Perry Wall, 10p
Legacy— Amy True
Live Bait— Melissa Joiner, 8p
Lulu’s— CW Colt, 5p
Old 27 Grill— Alan Hartzell, 11:30a
Tacky Jacks (Causeway) — Phil and Foster, 3p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Chase Brown, 5p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Greg Stuart, 12p
Veets— Eric Erdman, 7p
Windmill Market— Fritz Brothers Trio, 11a


MONDAY APRIL 7

Felix’s— Greg Brown
Flora Bama— Cowboy Johnson, 3p// Cathy Pace, 6p/// T. Bone Montgomery, 6p//// Ben Jernigan Duo, 10p
Hangout— Cool Rayz, 6p// Ellux Furor, 10p
Live Bait— DJ J. Steven, 9p
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 5p


TUESDAY APRIL 8

Butch Cassidy’s— Andy MacDonal
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Matt Neese + 1
Felix’s— Bryant Gilley
Flora Bama— Troy Brannon, 5:30p// Predido Brothers, 6p//// Jason Abel Project, 10p//// Ryan Balthrop Trio, 10p
Hangout—Rtythm Intervention, 6p// Ellux Furor, 10p
Live Bait— DJ J. Steven, 9p
Lulu’s— CoConut Radio, 5p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— The Ryan Balthrop Band, 7p
Veets— Josh Ewing, 7p


WEDNESDAY, APRIL 9

Baumhower’s— Tony Bowers
Bimini Bob’s— Greg Brown
BLUEGILL— Ross + 1, 6p
Blues Tavern— George Eberlein Trio
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Dave Chatel
Compleat Angler (The Wharf)— Jay Williams
Felix’s— Brandon Bailey Duo
Flora Bama— Neil Dover, 3p// Dave & Joe Show, 5:30p/// Rhonda Hart & Friends, 6p//// Brian Hill Trio, 10p//// Fatty Waters, 10p
Hangout— Peek, 6p// JSteven, 10p
Legacy— Brent Loper
Live Bait— Mike Weldon, 8p
Lulu’s— Destiny Brown, 4p
Veets— Grits N’ Pieces, 7p