THURSDAY OCT. 31
Alabama Music Box— The Shitfits/ Beamin & Timmy/ DJ Wemzer/ The Prancing Elites 9p
Soul Kitchen— JJ Grey & Mofro 10p
Record Bar— Not A Planet/ Josh Berwanger Band/ Akkilles 10p

FRIDAY NOV. 1
Alabama Music Box— Quintron & Miss Pussycat/ zZz/ Clear Plastic Masks/ Las Rosas 9p
BlueGill— Brittany Grimes 12p
Blues Tavern— Biscut Miller & the Mix 9p
[email protected]— Midlife Crisis 9p
DeCuba— Rhythm Intervention 8p
Felix’s—Grits N’ Pieces 6:30p
Laps— TriggerRoot Duo 6p
Old 27 Grill— Them Again 6:30p
Moe’s— Brett LaGrave 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Jimmy Lee Hannaford 8p
Record Bar— Danny Cox 7p The Squidling Bros. Circus Sideshow 10p
Soul Kitchen— Cathercis/ Broken Paradym/ Foundry 10:30p
Windmill Market— Lisa Mills 11:30a Jimmy Lumpkin & Michael Tilley 6p

SATURDAY NOV. 2
Blues Tavern— MudBucket 9p
[email protected]— Justin Forbes Band 2p
Felix’s— Blind Dog Mike 6:30p
Laps— Rebecca Barry Duo 6p
Record Bar— Nuthatch-47/ Maria the Mexican/ Jake Wesley Rogers 9p
Windmill Market— Allen Hartzell 11a

SUNDAY NOV. 3
BlueGill— Dale Drinkard
Callaghan’s— The Mulligan Brothers 7p
[email protected]— Robin & Darrin 1p
Felix’s— Bobby Butchka 12p
Hangout— Joyful’s Spirit of New Orleans Choir 10a
Old 27 Grill— Lisa 11:30a
Record Bar— The People’s Liberation Big Band 8p
Windmill Market— Allison Prichard 11p

MONDAY NOV. 4
Alabama Music Box— Kurt Vile & The Violators/ Beach Fossils/ V B A 8p
Felix’s— Jon Miller 6:30p
Lulu’s— Brent Brown 5p
Record Bar— The Deer Tracks/ Middle Twin 10p
Soul Kitchen— Coheed & Cambria 5:30

TUESDAY NOV. 5
Felix’s— Chris Powell 6:30p
Lulu’s— Jon Cowart 5p
Record Bar— Rex Hobart’s Honkey Tonk Supper Club 7p Knifecrime/ Twinsmith/ Forrest Whitlow & The Crash 10p
Soul Kitchen— Frank Turner & The Sleeping Souls 6:30p

WEDNESDAY NOV. 6
Blues Tavern— Al & Cathy 8p
Felix’s— Bobby Butchka 6:30
Lulu’s— Destiny Brown
Record Bar— Bob Walkenhorst & Guests 7p Grayskul with Farout/ Sir Adams 10p

THURSDAY NOV. 7
Alabama Music Box— Lydia/ From Indian Lakes/ The Vivid Verbs 8p
Blues Tavern— Johnny Barbato & The Lucky Doggs 8:30p
Felix’s— Grits N’ Pieces
Laps— Mat Mackey 6p
Lulu’s— Jimmy Lumpkin 5p
Moe’s— Jonesy Gambino Duo 6:30p
Record Bar— Simple Lines/ Janet the Planet/ Jorge Arcana Trio/ Chromafrost 9:45p
Soul Kitchen— The Lacs 8p

FRIDAY NOV. 8
BlueGill— Brittany Grimes 12p
Blues Tavern— Brandon Satini 9p
[email protected]— Rhythm Intervention 9p
DeCuba— Lisa Zhangi 8p
Felix’s— Justin Forbes Duo 6:30p
Hard Rock (Live)— Chris Cagle 6:30
Laps— Van Etten Bros. 6p
Lulu’s— Frank Brown 3p
Moe’s— Allie Logan 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— The Groovenators 8pm
Record Bar— Starhaven Rounders 7p Rooms Without Windows/ Sleepy Kitty/ Little Legend/ Max Justus 10p
Veets— Leland Clay 11a Craig & Jeremy 6p

SATURDAY NOV. 9
Alabama Music Box— Tribal Seeds/ Fortunate Youth/ Hirie 7:30p
Blues Tavern— Ric McNaughton Band 9p
[email protected]— TriggerRoot 9p
Felix’s— Bayne & Grant 6:30
Hangout— Banditos/ Mulligan Brothers/ Kristy Lee 7:30p
Laps— Joey Abruscato Trio 6p
Lulu’s— Frank Brown 3p
Record Bar— Drunkards Dream 7p Be/Non/ Ezra Furman/ Tim Schwelger & The Middlemen 9:45
Soul Kitchen— EOTO with Etc! Etc! 9p
Windmill Market— Jimmy Lee Hannaford 11a

SUNDAY NOV. 10
BlueGill— Dale Drinkard 11a
Callaghan’s— Blair Crimmons & The Hookers 7p
[email protected]— Lisa Mills 1p
Felix’s— Brittany Grimes 12a
Lulu’s— Frank Brown 3p
Old 27 Grill— Allan Hartzell 11:30a
Windmill Market— jimmy Lumpkin 11a

MONDAY NOV. 11
Felix’s— Greg Brown 6:30p
Lulu’s— Brent Burns 5p
Moe’s— Josh Thompson 8p

TUESDAY NOV. 12
Felix’s— Brett LaGrave 6:30
Lulu’s— Kyle & Karl 5p
Moe’s— Sam Baylor 7p
Record Bar— Miss Major & Her Minor Mood Swings 7p Mellsmatics/ The Lucky/ NowHere 10p
Veets— Sirius Plan 7p

WEDNESDAY NOV. 13
Felix’s— Brandon & Shea 6:30
Lulu’s— Frank Brown 3p
Record Bar— Bob Walkenhorst & Guests 7p Pure Bathing Culture 10p