[THUR. APRIL 14]

BLUEGILL— Soulshine Trio
Blues Tavern— Warren Wolf Band, 8:30p
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— David Chastang, 6p
Cafe Del Rio— Lee Yankie, 6p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— JJ, 10p
Felix’s— Jeri
Flora Bama— Gove Scrivenor, 2p// LeaAnne Creswell & Darrel Roberts, 5p/// Dueling Pianos w/ Frankie Golden & Steve Wilkerson, 5:30p//// Mark Sherrill, Chris Newbury, John Joiner and Mel Knapp, 6p//// Andy Brasher Band, 10p//// Logan Spicer & Tony Ray Thompson, 10:15p//// Whyte Caps, 10:30p
Hangout— Mario Mena Band, 6p
Legacy— Ryan Balthrop, 7p
McSharry’s— Jimmy Lumpkin Duo, 7:30p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Mac Walter Solo, 5p
Veets— Grant Dunaway, 8p


[FRI. APRIL 15]

All Sports Bar & Billiards— DJ Markie Mark, 10p
Beau Rivage— Gladys Knight
Blind Mule— Mobley, Satan and the Sunbeams, Meddler, Light Beam Rider, 10p
BLUEGILL— Dale Drinkard, 12p// Blind Dog Mike, 6p
Blues Tavern— WooTones, 9p
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Rock Bottom, 6p
Cafe Del Rio— The Tree-Oh, 6p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— 3HG
Felix’s— Grits N’ Pieces
Flora Bama— Ted Handley & Nick Branch, 1p// J. Hawkins, 2p/// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// David Chastang, 6p//// LeaAnne Creswell, John Joiner, Darrel Roberts, 6p//// Andy Brasher Band, 10p//// Brian Hill Trio, 10:15p//// The Springs, 10:13p
Garage— Foxy Iquanas, 9p
Golden Nugget— Aaron Neville, 8p
Hangout— The Perry Wall, 7p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Perkins Road, 9p
IP Casino— 3 Dorrs Down
Legacy— Lee Yankie and the Hellz Yeah, 7p
Listening Room— Les Kerr and Danny McCann, 8p
Lulu’s— Jeri, 5p
Main Street Cigar Lounge— Matt & Sherry Neese, 8p
Manci’s— Johnny & the Loveseats, 7p
McSharry’s— DJ Tiger, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Chad Parker Duo, 6p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Rick Carter Trio, 8p
O’Daly’s— Gene Murrell, Tony Edwards and David White, 10p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — John Fowler Duo, 5p
Tropics— Mango Fish
Soul Kitchen— SoMo, Quinn XCII, 9p
Veets— Sucker Punch, 9p


[SAT. APRIL 16]

BLUEGILL— Brandon Bailey, 12p// Harrison McInnis Band, 6p
Blues Tavern— Mark Welborn, 9p
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Brad Lawley & Tyler Champion, 6p
Cafe Del Rio— The Tree-Oh, 6p
Callaghan’s— Ryan Balthrop
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Jordan Bramblett, 2a
Fairhope Brewery— Lauren Murphy
Felix’s— Blind Dog Mike
Flora Bama— Rhythm Intervention, 9a// LeaAnne Creswell, John Joiner, Darrel Roberts, 12p/// Jezebel’s Chill’n, 1p//// J. Hawkins, 2p//// The Springs, 2p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Beachbillys, 6p//// Lucky Dogs, 6p//// Shawna P., 6p//// Hung Jury, 10p//// Brian Hill Trio, 10:15p//// Dave Jordan Band, 10:30p
Garage— Nanafalia, 9p
Hangout— Oliver’s Twist, 7p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Perkins Road, 9p
Hard Rock (Live)— Bon Qui Qui, 8p
Legacy— John Cochran Duo, 7p
Listening Room— Cary Hudson, 8p
Lulu’s— David Jones, 5p
Manci’s— Rondale & the Kit Katz, 8p
McSharry’s— DJ Chi, 10p
Midnight Rodeo— Moonshine Bandits
The Merry Widow— David Boa, 9p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Rock Bottom Duo, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— David Nix, 4p
O’Daly’s— Brian Hayes, 6:30p
Pirates Cove— Rhythm Intervention, 5p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Mojo Station, 6p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Soul Food Junkies, 5p
Top of the Bay— Rhythm Intervention
Soul Kitchen— Prepetual Grove, Post Pluto, 8p
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
The Wharf— Chris Young


[SUN. APRIL 17]

BLUEGILL— Dale Drinkard, 12p// Redfield, 6p
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Blind Dog Mike, 6p
Callaghan’s— Levi Parham
Felix’s— Jimmy Lumpkin
Flora Bama—Rusty McHugh w/ Jason Justice, 12p// Ken Lambert, 4p/// Neil Dover, 4p//// Peridio Brothers, 5:15p//// Big Muddy, 5:30p//// Hertiage, 6p//// Lee Yankie & Hellz Yeah, 10p//// Rebecca Barry Duo, 10:15p//// Smokey Otis Trio, 12p
The Frog Pond— Willie Sugarcapps
Hangout— Nick and the Ovorals, 6p
Listening Room— Chris Powell and Scott Morlock
Lulu’s— Greg Brown, 1p// Cadillac Attack, 5p
McSharry’s— Trad Irish Session, 6:30p
Old 27 Grill— Charles and Evans Duo, 11:30a
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Melissa Joiner Duo, 11:30p
Soul Kitchen— Jamell Richardson, 6p
Veets— Shea White, 8p


[MON. APRIL 18]

Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Ross Burroughs, 6p
Felix’s— Neil Dover
Flora Bama— Delta Donnie Mathis, 2p// David Dunn, 5:30p/// Cathy Pace, 6p//// Tyler Mc, 10p//// Smokin’ Elvis’, 10:15p
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 5p


[TUE. APRIL 19]

Blind Mule— Southtowne Lanes, 10p
BLUEGILL— Mobile Band Society
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Gregg Fells, 6p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Jordan Bramblett
Felix’s— Mason Henderson
Flora Bama— T. Bone Montgomery, 2p// Elaine Petty, 5:30p/// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Big Muddy, 10p//// Rebecca Barry & Derek Jones, 10:15p
Manci’s— Josh Ewing, 6:30p
Veets— Last Honky Tonk Series ft. David Harris, 8p


[WED. APRIL 20]

BLUEGILL— Ross Newell
Blues Tavern— Johnny Barbato Duo, 8p
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Ryan Balthrop, 6p
Cafe Del Rio— The Electric Sox, 6p
Callaghan’s— Phill and Foster
Felix’s— Brandon Bailey
Flora Bama— Neil Dover, 2p// Lucky Doggs, 5p/// Justin Jeansonne, 5:30p/// Smokin’ Elvis, 6p//// Rhythm Intervention, 9:30p//// Hotel Oscar, 10p//// Al & Cathy, 10:15p
Lulu’s— Lee Yankie, 5p
McSharry’s— Songwriters in the Round, 7p
Veets— Mark Willis, 8p