THUR. APRIL 16

Baumhower’s (OBA)— Destiny Brown
Bill’s by the Beach— Charlie Wilson, 6:30p
BLUEGILL— Brandon White Duo
Blues Tavern— 61/49, 8:30p
Callaghan’s— Red Field Duo
Captain’s Table— Jerry Squires, 7p
Felix’s— Jeri
Flora Bama— Brigitte London, 2p// Westside Players, 5p/// J. Hawkins & James Daniel, 5:30p//// Dave & Joe Show, 6p//// Mark Sherrill, Chris Newbury, Mel Knapp, John Joiner, 6p//// Devious Angels, 10p//// Hung Jury, 10p//// Justin Jeansonne Band, 10:30p
Lulu’s— Alvarado Road Show, 5p
McSharry’s— Kyle & Karl, 7:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Chase Bryant, 9p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Lee Yankie, 6p
Sunset Fest @ The Wharf— Sugarcane Jane
Veets— Micah Hare, 8p


FRI. APRIL 17

Baumhower’s (OBA)— Jerry Powell
Beau Rivage— Billy Currington
Bill’s by the Beach— Barstool Surfers, 7p
Bimini Bob’s— Ronnie Presley
BLUEGILL— Dale Drinkard, 11a// Cadillac Attack, 6p
Blues Tavern— Deak Harp Duo, 9p
Captain’s Table— Jerry Squires, 7p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Last Call Rodeo
Felix’s— Blind Dog Mike
Flora Bama— Gove Scrivenor, 2p// Ken Lambert, 4p/// Cass Hunter, Sam Anderson, Ted Handley, 5p//// Jack Robertson, 5:30p//// Ty Bates, 6p//// Lauren Kay, 7p//// LeaAnne Creswell, John Joiner, Darrel Roberts, Rock Killough, 7p//// Big Muddy, 10p//// Adam Doleac Band, 10:30p//// Smokin’ Elvis, 10:30p
Hangout— Peek, 7p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Brennan Roybal, 9:30p
Hard Rock (Live)— Bible Bingo, 8p
IP Casino— Craig Wayne Boyd, 8p
Lulu’s— Alvarado Road Show, 5p
Main Street Cigar Lounge— Long Gone, 8p
McSharry’s— DJ Carter, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Robbie Sellers, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Rock Bottom, 8p
O’Daly’s— Gene Murrell, Tony Edwards and David White, 10p
Old 27 Grill— Corey Rezner, 6:30p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Whyte Capps, 5p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Bill Barrow duo, 6p
Tamara’s Downtown— Jim Andrews
Tropics— Major Moves, 7p
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
Windmill Market— Dennis Nelson, 11:30a// Sugarcane Jane, 6p


SAT. APRIL 18

Baumhower’s (OBA)— Roger Plemons
Bill’s by the Beach— DJ Mental Extract, 10p
Bimini Bob’s— Sid Moore
BLUEGILL— Al & Cathy
Blues Tavern— Josh Garrett Band, 9p
Callaghan’s— Phil and Walon
Captain’s Table— Jerry Squires, 7p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— 3rd Year Anniversary Party w/ DJ Chill
Felix’s— Soulshine
Flora Bama— Jay Williams Band, 10a// Cass Hunter, Sam Anderson, Ted Handley, 1p/// Jezebel’s Chill’n, 2p//// Smokin Elvis, 2p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Hung Jury, 6p//// LeaAnne Creswell, John Joiner, Darrel Roberts, 6p//// Alyss Black, 7p//// Foxy Iguanas, 10p//// Hurricane Warning, 10p//// Last Call Rodeo, 10:30p
Garage— Mother Mojo
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Brennan Roybal, 9:30p
McSharry’s— DJ Carter, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Winston Ramble, 3p// Kristen Diable, 5:30p
Old 27 Grill— Christina Christian, 6:30p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Adam Dolec, 5p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Adam Holt Duo, 6p
Top of the Bay— Strongfold
Tropics— David Jernigan Duo, 7p
Soul Kitchen— Lil Nardy & Friends, 9p
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
Windmill Market— Josh Ward, 11a


SUN. APRIL 19

Bill’s by the Beach— DJ Mental Extract, 4p
Bimini Bob’s— Christina Christian
BLUEGILL— Dale Drinkard, 11a// Surprise Guest, 6p
Blues Tavern— 61/49
Callaghan’s— The Ragbirds
Felix’s— Brandon Bailey
Flora Bama— Jack Robertson Show, 2p// The Beachbillys, 12p/// Sam Anderson, Ted Handley, 1p//// Big Muddy, 5:30p//// Heritage Band, 6p//// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Rebecca Barry, 6p//// Justin Jeansonne, 10p//// Last Honky Tonk Music Series, 10p
Garage— The Messy Cookers, 5p
Lulu’s— Ronnie Presley, 5p
McSharry’s— Trad Irish Session, 6:30p
Pinzones— Ross Newell, 5p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Melissa and John Joiner, 11a
Tamara’s Downtown— Jermaine English
Tropics— Al & Cathy, 4p
Saenger— Papadosico, 7:30p
Veets— Adam Holt & John Keuler, 8p


MON. APRIL 20

Felix’s— Bryant Gilley
Flora Bama— Marty McIntosh, 3p// Smokin’ Elvis, 10p
Lucky’s Irish Pub— Marcus, 8p
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 5p


TUE. APRIL 21

BLUEGILL— Tim Kinsey
Butch Cassidy’s— Jerry Powell
Captain’s Table— Jerry Squires, 6p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Justin Pace
Felix’s— Grant Dunaway
Flora Bama— Ryan Conner, 3p// Earth Day Music, 5:30p/// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Kyle Wilson Band, 10p//// Rusty Tabor, 10p
Lulu’s— Ronnie Presley, 5p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Emily Stuckey, 7p
Soul Kitchen— Nothing More, 7p
Veets— Josh Ewing, 8p


WED. APRIL 22

Bimini Bob’s— Al & Cathy
BLUEGILL— Ross Newell Duo
Blues Tavern— George Eberlein Trio, 8p
Bucky’s Birdcage (Grand Hotel)— Adam Holt Piano Show, 8p
Callaghan’s— Deluxe Trio
Captain’s Table— Jerry Squires, 6p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Ryan Balthrop
Felix’s— Tim Kinsey
Flora Bama— Mullet Swing Awards, Hung Jury, 5p// Smokin Elvis, 6p/// Heritage Band, 10p//// Kyle Wilson Band, 10p//// Rebecca Barry, 10p
Garage— Almost Elton
Lulu’s— Webb Dalton, 5p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Nigel, 6p
Saenger— Gov’t Mule