THURS. APRIL 17

Baumhower’s—Justin Forbes
Bimini Bob’s—Pat McCann
BLUEGILL— Shea White, 6p
Blues Tavern— George Eberlein Trio
Callaghan’s— Julie Anne
Celtic Irish Pub— Gerard Raley and Gary Cooper
Compleat Angler (The Wharf)— Jay Williams
Dahlia’s Electric Piano Hall— Scott Morlock, Gene Murrell & David White
DeCuba— Ryan Balthrop, 6p
Felix’s— Soulshine
Hangout— Cornbred, 6p // DJ Sremba, 10p
Hard Rock (Live)— Alter Bridge, 8p
Legacy— Ryan Balthrop
Live Bait— The Redfeild
Lulu’s— Jeri, 5p
McSharry’s— Kyle & Karl, 7p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Yellowhammer Productions, 8p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Adam Holt, 6p
Traders— Steve Varnes & the Lizards, 7p
Saenger— Ledisi, 8p
Veets— Mac Walter, 8p


FRI. APRIL 18

Baumhower’s— Double D
Beau Rivage— Goo Goo Dolls, 8p
Bimini Bob’s— Greg Brown
BLUEGILL— Brittany Grimes, 12p// Blind Dog Mike, 6p
Blues Tavern— Meacham Motor Company
Celtic Irish Pub— Greymarket
Cockeyed Charlie’s— MT Pockets
Compleat Angler (The Wharf)— Al & Kathy
Courtyard @ 311— Them Again
Dahlia’s Electric Piano Hall— Scott Morlock, Tony Edwards & David White
DeCuba— Leonard Houston, 8p
Felix’s— Jimmy Lumpkin Band
Garage— Crowned Jewelz
Hangout— The Oneders, 7p // Foxy Iguanas, 11p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Scott Hinson, 9p
Hard Rock (Live)— Gary Allen, 8p
Legacy— Johnny Hayes
Live Bait— The Redfeild
Lulu’s— Sugarcane Jane, 5p
McSharry’s— DJ Demps, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Katie Arminger, 9p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Sarah Percy Band, 8p
Old 27 Grill— Mitch Johnston, 6:30p
Pirates Cove— Grayson Capps and The Lost Cause Minstrels, 7p
Tacky Jacks (Causeway) — Heritage, 8p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Charlie & Mel, 6p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Lee Yankie Duo, 6pm
Traders— Steve Varnes & the Lizards, 7p
Tropics— Tommy Morse
Soul Kitchen— Elements: Mr. 88, Lyriqs Da Lyracciss, Kanye Twitty, 10p
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
Wind Creek Casino—
Windmill Market— Lisa Mills, 6p


SAT. APRIL 19

Alabama Music Box— Precubed and Hyrule, 9p
Baumhower’s— Tyler Champion
Bimini Bob’s— Ric McArthur
BLUEGILL— Matt Neese & Josh Ewing, 6p
Blues Tavern— Ric McNaughton Band
Callaghan’s— Rebecca Barry Band
Compleat Angler (The Wharf)— Al & Kathy
Courtyard @ 311— Raising Karma
Dahlia’s Electric Piano Hall— Scott Morlock, Tony Edwards & David White
Felix’s— Blind Dog Mike
Garage— Skinny & The Diggs
Hangout— Sons of Fathers, 7p// Oak and Ash, 11p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Scott Hinson, 9p
Legacy— Jimmy Lumpkin
Live Bait— The Redfeild
Lulu’s— Albert Simpson, 5p
McSharry’s— DJ Demps, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Allie Logan, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Yellowhammer Productions, 8p
Old 27 Grill— Tyler Champion, 11:30a
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Tommy Morse, 6p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — John & Melissa Joiner, 12p// Mickey Springston, 6p
Traders— Steve Varnes & the Lizards, 7p
Tropics— Crowned Jewelz
Soul Kitchen— Panda Panax w/ Spore, 10:30p
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
Wind Creek Casino— Gladys Knight, 8p
Windmill Market— Mitch Johnston, 11a


SUN. APRIL 20

BLUEGILL— Dale Drinkard, 11a// Superfunk Fantasy, 6p
Blues Tavern— Al & Cathy
Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Garage— The Red Feild
Hangout— Jay Williams Band, 6p// The Perry Wall, 10p
IP Casino— Free Asain Show, 9p
Legacy— Amy True
Live Bait— John Fowler
Lulu’s— Albert Simpson, 5p
McSharry’s— Trad Irish Session, 6:30p
Old 27 Grill— Chad Austin Parker, 11:30a
Tacky Jacks (Causeway) — Neil Dover, 3pm
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Peoples Friends, 12p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Damien Lamb, 11p// Jimmy Lee Hanaford Duo, 2p
Traders— Steve Varnes & the Lizards, 7p


MON. APRIL 21

Blind Mule— Standup Comedy: Louis Katz, Andrew Polk and Chuck Diesel, 8p
Felix’s— Grant Dunaway
Hangout— The Investments, 6p// Ellux Furor, 10p
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 5p
Traders— Steve Varnes & the Lizards, 7p
Soul Kitchen— Seryn/ John and Jacob


TUES. APRIL 22

Butch Cassidy’s— Mike Eagen
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Matt Neese and Nick Normand
Felix’s— Greg Brown
Hangout— Rhythm Intervention, 6p// Ellux Furor, 10p
Lulu’s— CoConut Radio, 5p
Traders— Steve Varnes & the Lizards, 7p
Soul Kitchen— Cherub, Carousel, ProbCause
Veets— Julie Anne Sellers


WED. APRIL 23

Baumhower’s— Tony Bowers
Bimini Bob’s— Greg Brown
BLUEGILL— Ross + 1, 6p
Blues Tavern— Randy Landers Trio
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Doc. St. Andre
Compleat Angler (The Wharf)— Jay Williams
Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Garage— Harrison McInnis
Hangout— Peek, 6p// DJ Sremba, 10p
Legacy— Brent Loper
Live Bait— Austin Mann// Hot Sand 2.0
Lulu’s— Crowned Jewelz, 5p
Traders— Steve Varnes & the Lizards, 7p
Veets— Grits N’ Pieces, 7p