THUR. APRIL 2

Baumhower’s (OBA)— Destiny Brown
BLUEGILL— Matt & Sherry
Blues Tavern— Victor Wainwright, 8:30p
Callaghan’s— Julie Anne Sellers
Captain’s Table— Jerry Squires, 7p
Felix’s— Grits N Pieces
Flora Bama— Gove Scrivenor, 2p// J. Hawkins & James Daniel, 5:30p/// Dave & Joe Show, 6p//// Mark Sherrill, Chris Newbury, Mel Knapp, John Joiner, 6p//// Foxy Iguanas, 10p//// Johnny Barbato, 10p//// Hung Jury, 10:30p
Legacy— Gregg Fells, 7p
Lulu’s— Nikki Talley, 5p
McSharry’s— TJ & Marsh, 7:30p
Old 27 Grill— Songwriters Night, 6:30p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Charlie and Mel, 5p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Damien Lamb Duo, 6p
Soul Kitchen— SunSquabi, 9p
Veets— Bobby Butchka & Jana Fredriksen, 8p


FRI. APRIL 3

Baumhower’s (OBA)— Jerry Powell
Bill’s by the Beach— Lisa Zanghi, 7p
Bimini Bob’s— Double Dee
BLUEGILL— Dale Drinkard, 11a// Dale Drinkard Duo, 6p
Blues Tavern— Will Wesley, 9p
Callaghan’s— Dirty Bourbon River Show
Captain’s Table— Jerry Squires, 7p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Philo Beddoe
Felix’s— Blind Dog Mike
Flora Bama— J. Hawkins & James Daniel, 1p// LeaAnne Creswell, John Joiner, Darrel Roberts, 2p/// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Jezebel’s Chill’n, 6p//// Marty McIntosh, 7p//// Robert Wayne Band, 10p//// Smokin’ Elvis’, 10p//// True Blue, 10:30p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Tomplay, 9:30p
Hard Rock (Live)— Get the LED Out, 8p
IP Casino— Quiet Riot, 8p
Legacy— David Chastang, 6p// Ryan Balthrop and Friends, 8:30p
Lulu’s— Sugarcane Jane, 5p
McSharry’s— DJ Carter, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Double Shot, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— $100 Car ft. Jon Cook, 8p
O’Daly’s— Gene Murrell, Tony Edwards and David White, 10p
Old 27 Grill— Them Again, 6:30p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Charlie and Mel, 5p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Bud Smith Duo, 6p
Tamara’s Downtown— Jim Andrews
Top of the Bay— Super Funk Fantasy
Tropics— Sonic Blue, 7p
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
Windmill Market[email protected], 11:30a// Bayou Rhythm, 6p


SAT. APRIL 4

Baumhower’s (OBA)— Roger Plemons
Bill’s by the Beach— DJ Mental Extract, 10p
Bimini Bob’s— Sid Moore
BLUEGILL— Fat Lincoln
Blues Tavern— Wounded Warrior Project w/ Johnny No, 9p
Callaghan’s— Molly Thomas and The Rare Birds
Captain’s Table— Jerry Squires, 7p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— DJ Chill
Felix’s— Jimmy Lumpkin Duo
Flora Bama— J. Hawkins & James Daniel, 1p// Jezebel’s Chill’n, 2p/// Smokin’ Elvis’, 2p//// Jack Robertson, 5:30p//// Big Muddy, 6p//// LeaAnne Creswell, John Joiner, Darrell Roberts, 6p//// Dave & Joe Show, 7p//// Brian Hill, 10p//// Robert Wayne Band, 10p//// The Springs, 10:30p
Garage— Peek
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Tomplay, 9:30p
IP Casino— D.L. Hughley, 8p
Legacy— Tim Kinsey, 7p
Lulu’s— Kyle & Karl, 5p
McSharry’s— DJ Carter, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Rock Bottom Duo, 6:30p
Old 27 Grill— Robbie Sellers, 6:30p
Pirates Cove— Lauren Kay, 6p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Tommy Morse, 5p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Cornbred, 6p
Tropics— Rebecca Berry Duo, 7p
Soul Kitchen— GlowRage, 9p
Veets— Micah Hare w/Family Jewels, 9p
Windmill Market— Joe Kirkwood, 11a


SUN. APRIL 5

Bill’s by the Beach— DJ Mental Extract, 4p
Bimini Bob’s— Art & Britt, 5p
BLUEGILL— Dale Drinkard, 11a// Redfield, 6p
Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Flora Bama— Beachbillys, 12p// Ryan Conner, 1p/// Nikk Talley, 2p//// Foxy Iguanas, 5:30p//// Hung Jury, 6p//// Perdidio Brothers, 6p//// Zachary Thomas Diedrich, 6p//// Ben Sutton Band, 10p//// Brian Hill, 10p//// Tyler Mc, 10p
Garage— Hundred Dollar Car, 5p
Legacy— Rebecca Barry Duo,11:30a
Lulu’s— Ronnie Presley, 5p
McSharry’s— Trad Irish Session, 6:30p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — 3 Bean Soup, 5p// Melissa and John Joiner, 11a
Tamara’s Downtown— Jermaine English
Tropics— Bennie & Katrina Austin, 4p
Veets— Veet & Friends, 5p


MON. APRIL 6

Blues Tavern— Open Mic Jam
Felix’s— Corey Resner
Flora Bama— Marty McIntosh, 3p// T. Bone Montgomery, 5:30p/// Cathy Pace, 6p//// Hazy Ray, 9:30p//// Big Muddy, 10p//// Smokin’ Elvis’, 10p
Lucky’s Irish Pub— Marcus, 8p
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 5p
Soul Kitchen— Letive, 6:30p


TUE. APRIL 7

BLUEGILL— Brandon White
Butch Cassidy’s— Jerry Powell
Captain’s Table— Jerry Squires, 6p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Justin Pace
Felix’s— Bryant Gilley
Flora Bama— Ryan Conner, 3p// Perdido Brothers, 6p/// Hazy Ray, 9:30p//// Nick & the Ovorols, 10p
Lulu’s— Jon Cowart, 5p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Lee Yankie, 7p
Veets— Trina & Bennie Austin, 8p


WED. APRIL 8

Bimini Bob’s— Destiny Brown
BLUEGILL— Ross + 1
Blues Tavern— Al & Cathy, 8p
Bucky’s Birdcage (Grand Hotel)— Adam Holt Piano Show, 8p
Callaghan’s— Deluxe Trio
Captain’s Table— Jerry Squires, 6p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Ryan Balthrop
Felix’s— Chris Powell
Flora Bama— Neil Dover, 3p// Heritage Band, 9:30p
Garage— Glass Joe Duo
Legacy— Lee Yankie, 7p
Lulu’s— Webb Dalton, 5p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Nigel, 6p
Veets— Open Mic, 8p