[THUR. APRIL 21]

BLUEGILL— Clay Parker/Jodi James
Blues Tavern— Sixty One/49, 8:30p
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— David Chastang, 6p
Cafe Del Rio— The Electric Sox, 6p
Callaghan’s— Shiny Ribs
Cockeyed Charlie’s— JJ, 10p
Felix’s— Grits N Pieces
Flora Bama— Logan Spicer, 1p// Gove Scrivenor & Robbie Fleming, 2p/// LeaAnne Crswell, 5p//// Dueling Pianos, 5:30p//// Mark Sherrill, Chris Newbury, John Joiner, Mel Knapp, 6p//// Rhythm Intervention, 6p//// Hung Jury, 10p//// Brian Hill Trio, 10:15p//// Mario Mena, 10:30p
Hangout— Wavelength, 6p
Legacy— Lee Yankie, 7p
Live Bait— The Velcro Pygmies
Lulu’s— Lefty Collins, 5p
McSharry’s— The Lite Travelers, 7:30p
Old 27 Grill— Songwriter’s Night, 6:30p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Melissa Joiner Solo, 5p
Veets— Phil and Foster, 8p


[FRI. APRIL 22]

All Sports Bar & Billiards— DJ Markie Mark, 10p
Beau Rivage— ZZ Top
Blind Mule— Comedian Dave Stone, 8p
BLUEGILL— Dale Drinkard, 12p// Lee Yankie & the Hellz Yeah, 6p
Blues Tavern— Rock Bottom Blues, 9p
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— David Chastang & the Long Road Home, 6p
Cafe Del Rio— Ryan Balthrop and Friends, 6p
Callaghan’s— Kevin Gordon
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Al & the Smoking Section
Fairhope Brewery— The Stolen Faces
Felix’s— Rebecca Berry Duo
Flora Bama— Whyte Caps, 10a// Mullet Toss, 11a/// J. Hawkins & James Daniel, 11a//// Sassafras and Friends, 1p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Mario Mena, 2:30p//// LeaAnne Creswell, Join Joiner, Darrel Roberts, 3p//// Rhonda Hart & Kevin O’Donnell, 6p//// Kim Carson & The Real Deal, 6:30p//// Kyle Wilson, 10p//// Riley Green, 10:15p//// Jezebel’s Chill’n, 6:30p//// Ben Sutton Band, 10:30p
Garage— Coleman Mason Band, 9p
Hangout— Infant Richard and the Delta Stones, 7p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Supercharger
Legacy— Rick Carter Trio, 7p
Listening Room— Anne E Dechant
Live Bait— The Velcro Pygmies
Lulu’s— Albert Simpson, 5p
Main Street Cigar Lounge— Joshua Steven Ward, 8p
Manci’s
— Gregg Fells, 7p
McSharry’s— DJ Carter, 10p
The Merry Widow— Chrome Pony And The Volks, 9p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Charlie Wilson Duo, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Paw Paw’s Medicine Cabinet, 8p
O’Daly’s— Gene Murrell, Tony Edwards and David White, 10p
Old 27 Grill— Josh Morrow, 6:30p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Tommy Morse, 5:30p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Damien Lamb Duo, 5p
Tropics— Johnny Jeremy, 7p
Soul Kitchen— Elements: Monthly Hip Hop Showcase, 10p
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p


[SAT. APRIL 23]

Alchemy— Post Mortem Delirium, 9p
Blind Mule— Curse The Flesh, Dread, Gatering of Vultures, 10p
BLUEGILL— Brittany Grimes, 12p// Philo, 6p
Blues Tavern— Gracie Curran & The High Falutin Band, 9p
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Al & Cathy, 6p
Cafe Del Rio— Coleman Mason Band, 6p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Jordan Bramblett
Felix’s— Soulshine
Flora Bama— J. Hawkins Trio, 10a// Jezebel’s Chill’n, 10a/// Al & Cathy, 11a//// Mario Mena & Amos Puckett, 12p//// Kim Carson & The Read Deal, 1p//// Zachery Thomas Dierich, 2:30p//// LeaAnne Creswell, John Joiner, Darrel Roberts, 3p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Beachbillys, 6p//// Smokin’ Elvis’, 6p//// Lucky Dogs, 6:30p//// Kyle Wilson, 10p//// Riley Green, 10:15p//// Ben Sutton, 10:30p
Garage— Jason Abel Project, 9p
Hangout— Mario Mena Band, 7p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Joel Cooper Rock Show
Hard Rock (Live)— Foreigner, 8p
IP Casino— Belinda Carlisle, 8p
Legacy— Lane Fisher, 7p
Listening Room— Phil and Foster
Live Bait— The Velcro Pygmies
Lulu’s— Albert Simpson, 5p
McSharry’s— DJ Chi, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Lefty Collins, 6p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Denver Hawsey, 4p
Old 27 Grill— Barry Gibson, 6:30p
Pirates Cove— Rhythm Intervention, 5p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Cornbred, 5:30p
Top of the Bay— Sherry Court
Saenger— Ben Folds with Ymusic
Soul Kitchen— Larkin Poe, 7:30p
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p


[SUN. APRIL 24]

Blind Mule— Digisaurus, The Strippers
BLUEGILL— Dale Drinkard, 12p// US Band, 6p
Blues Tavern— Jonesy Gambino Duo, 5p
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Brad Lawley & Tyler Champion, 6p
Cafe Del Rio— Brady Reeves
Felix’s— Brandon Bailey
Flora Bama— Big Muddy, 10a// Ben Sutton, 11a/// Smoky Otis Trio, 12p//// Jason Justice, 12p//// Jezebel’s Chill’n, 2p//// Heritage, 3p//// Neil Dover, 4p//// Perdidio Brothers, 5:15p//// Kyle Wilson, 6p//// Hotel Oscar, 7:30p//// Hung Jury, 10p//// Last Honky Tonk Music Series, 10:30p
Garage— New Orleans Messy Cookers, 5p
Hangout— The Foxy Iguanas, 6p
Lulu’s— Greg Brown, 1p// Jerry Diaz, 5p
Manci’s— Eric Erdman, 6:30p
McSharry’s— Trad Irish Music, 6:30p
The Merry Widow— Liz Cooper & The Stampede, 7p
Old 27 Grill— Lisa Zanghi, 11:30a
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Jerry Gambino Duo, 12p
Veets— Brittany Grimes & Justin Jeansonne, 8p


[MON. APRIL 25]

Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Blind Dog Mike, 6p
Felix’s— Lee Yankie
Flora Bama— Delta Donnie Mathis, 2p// Destiny Brown, 5:30p/// Cathy Pace, 6p//// Harper & Midwest Kind, 10p//// Smokin’ Elvis, 10:15p
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 5p


[TUE. APRIL 26]

BLUEGILL— Garrett Thornton
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Gregg Fells, 6p
Butch Cassidy’s— Mac Walter & Luther Womble
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Jordan Bramblett
Felix’s— Bryant Gilley
Flora Bama— J. Hawkins, 5:30p// Perdido Brothers, 6p/// Last Call Redeo, 10p//// Al & Cathy, 10:15p
Lulu’s— John Reno, 5p
Manci’s— Josh Ewing, 6:30p
Veets— Veets B-Day Jam, 8p


[WED. APRIL 27]

Blind Mule— Comedy Open Mic
BLUEGILL— Ross Newell
Blues Tavern— Art & Britt, 8p
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Ryan Balthrop, 6p
Callaghan’s— Phil and Foster
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Chris Miller
Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Listening Room— Marlowe Shepherd
Lulu’s— Ronnie Presley, 5p
McSharry’s— Doc Rodgers and the Rock Dodgers, 7p
The Merry Widow— Joe Zimmerman, The Gov’Na, Zeke Buckhaults, 8p
Veets— Mark Willis