THUR. APRIL 23

Baumhower’s (OBA)— Destiny Brown
Bill’s by the Beach— Ben Tuberville, 7p
BLUEGILL— Delta Reign
Blues Tavern— Brother Figure
Captain’s Table— Jerry Squires, 7p
Felix’s— Grits N Pieces
Flora Bama— Westside Players, 5p// Big Muddy, 5:30p/// Adam Doleac Band, 6p//// Mark Sherrill, Chris Newbury, Mel Knapp, John Joiner, 6p//// Hurricane Warning, 10p//// Justin Jeansonne Band, 10p//// Lee Yankie & Hellz Yeah, 10:30p
Hangout— Adam Holt Band, 7p
Legacy— Ryan Balthrop, 7:30p
Lulu’s— Lee Yankie, 5p
McSharry’s— Fobes & Fant, 7:30p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Damien Lamb, 6p
Sunset Fest @ The Wharf— Brian Hill
Veets— Cary Laine, 8p


FRI. APRIL 24

Alchemy— Bantam Foxes
Baumhower’s (OBA)— Alexa Burroughs
Bill’s by the Beach— Charlie Wilson & Mel Knapp, 6:30p
Bimini Bob’s— Destiny Brown
BLUEGILL— Dale Drinkard, 11a// Cary Laine Duo, 6p
Blues Tavern— Ric McNaughton Band, 9p
Callaghan’s— Band of Heathens, 8p
Captain’s Table— Jerry Squires, 7p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Special Delivery Band
Felix’s— Soulshine
Flora Bama— Whyte Caps, 10a// J. Hawkins & James Daniel, 11a/// Neil Dover, 1p//// Jezebel’s Chill’n, 2p//// Adam Doleac Band, 2:30p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// LeaAnne Crewell, John Joiner, Darrel Roberts, 6p//// Hotel Oscar, 6:30p//// Hung Jury, 10p//// Smokin’ Elvis, 10:30p//// Southern Drawl, 10:30p
Hangout— Oliver’s Twist, 7p// Foxy Iguanas, 11p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Radio Inc., 9:30p
Legacy— Johnny Hayes, 6p// Johnny and the Loveseats, 8:30p
Lulu’s— Adam Holt, 5p
Main Street Cigar Lounge— Rock Bottom, 8p
McSharry’s— DJ Chi, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Christina Christian Duo, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Cat and the Truth, 8p
O’Daly’s— Gene Murrell, Tony Edwards and David White, 10p
Old 27 Grill— Roger Wood, 6:30p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Tommy Morse, 5p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Bud Smith Duo, 6p
Tamara’s Downtown— Jim Andrews
Tropics— Southern Current, 7p
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
The Wharf— Jimmy Buffet & The Coral Reefer Band
Windmill Market— Melody Duncan, 11:30a// The Leavin’ Brothers, 6p


SAT. APRIL 25

Baumhower’s (OBA)— Brian Rogers
BLUEGILL— Tim Kinsey Duo
Blues Tavern— Johnny No, 9p
Captain’s Table— Jerry Squires, 7p
Felix’s— Sloppy Goode & the Yum Yum
Flora Bama— J. Hawkins & James Daniel, 10a// Whyte Caps, 10a/// Lauren Kay, 11a//// Brian hill Band, 1p//// Jezebel’s Chill’n, 2p//// Foxy Iguanas, 2:30p//// LeaAnne Creswell, John Joiner, Darrel Roberts, 6p//// Southern Drawl, 6:30p//// Hung Jury, 10p//// Adam Doleac Band, 10:30p//// Hurricane Warning, 10:30p
Hangout— milo Greene, 7p// Party Animal, 11p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Radio Inc., 9:30p
IP Casino— Bill Engvall, 8p
Legacy— Melissa Joiner, 7:30p
Lulu’s— Sugarcane Jane, 5p
McSharry’s— Dj Twiggans, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Kyle and Karl, 6:30p
Old 27 Grill— The Budz, 11:30a
Pirates Cove— The Perdido Brothers, 6p
The River Shack— Buzzard Bait, 4p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Charlie and Mel, 5p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Chris Bryant, 6p
Top of the Bay— The Blacklist
Traders— Small Zoo, 8:30p
Tropics— The Long Gone, 7p
Saenger— Mobile Symphony Orchestra: Music of the Rolling Stones
Soul Kitchen— Digital Awakening, 9p
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
Wind Creek Casino— Billy Currington, 8p
Windmill Market— Mitch Johnston, 11a


SUN. APRIL 26

Beau Rivage— Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild
Bimini Bob’s— Alexa Burroughs
BLUEGILL— Dale Drinkard, 11a// Super Funk Fantasy, 6p
Blues Tavern— 61/49
Callaghan’s— Rebecca Roubion
Felix’s— Brandon Bailey
Flora Bama—Dave & Joe Show, 10a// Brian Hill Band, 10:30a/// Scott Koehn, 11a//// Beachbillys, 2p//// Cass Hunter & Friends, 2:30p//// Zachery Diedrich & the Bama Bayou Boys, 3p//// Jezebel’s Chill’n, 6p//// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Southern Drawl, 7:30p//// Lee Yankie & Hellz Yeah, 10p//// Marty McIntosh, 10p
Garage— The Red Field
Hangout— Mario Mena Band, 7p// The Perry Wall, 11p
Legacy— Rebecca Barry and John Cochran, 11p
Lulu’s— Grits N Pieces, 5p
McSharry’s— Trad Irish Session, 6:30p
Old 27 Grill— Lisa Zanghi, 11:30a
Pinzones— Ross Newell, 5p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Jonesy Gambino Duo, 11a
Tamara’s Downtown— Jermaine English
Tropics— Rodger Fleshman, 4p
Soul Kitchen— Halestorm, 7:30p
Veets— Tim Kinsey, Jeff Fidler, Daryl Huffman & Veet, 8p


MON. APRIL 27

Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Flora Bama— Damon Fowler Band, 10p
Hangout— Rhythm Intervention, 7p
Lucky’s Irish Pub— Marcus, 8p
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 5p


TUE. APRIL 28

Beau Rivage— Mac McAnally
BLUEGILL— Harrison McInnis
Butch Cassidy’s— Al & Cathy
Captain’s Table— Jerry Squires, 6p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Justin Pace
Felix’s— David Chastang
Flora Bama— Buzz Maintenance, 10p
Hangout— Oliver’s Twist, 7p
Lulu’s— Jon Cowart, 5p
Saenger— Bill Burr
Soul Kitchen— Breaking Benjamin, 6:30p
Veets— Ryan Balthrop, 8p


WED. APRIL 29

Bimini Bob’s— Destiny Brown
BLUEGILL— Ross Newell Duo
Blues Tavern— Al & Cathy, 8p
Bucky’s Birdcage (Grand Hotel)— Adam Holt Piano Show, 8p
Callaghan’s— Deluxe Trio
Captain’s Table— Jerry Squires, 6p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Ryan Balthrop
Felix’s— Lee Yankie
Hangout— Jay Williams Band, 7p
Lulu’s— Jimmy Lumpkin, 5p
OK Bicycle Shop— Bayuo Rhythm, 5:30p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Nigel, 6p
Soul Kitchen— Slash ft. Myles Kennedy and The Conspirators, 7p