THURS. APRIL 24

Baumhower’s— Justin Forbes
Bimini Bob’s— Ric McArthur
BLUEGILL— Dave Chatel, 6p
Blues Tavern— Meacham Motor Company, 8p
Callaghan’s— Dale Drinkard
Celtic Irish Pub— Looking for Astronauts
Compleat Angler (The Wharf)— Greg Brown
Dahlia’s Electric Piano Hall— Scott Morlock, Gene Murrell & David White
Felix’s— Grits N’ Pieces
Flora Bama— Johnny Barbato, 2p//Brain Hill Band, 5:30p/// Big Muddy, 6p//// Bo Roberts, Mark Sherrill, Chris Newbury, Mickey Springston, 6p//// Wes Loper & Thomas Jenkins, 10p//// Soul Circus Cowboys, 10:30p
Hangout—Cornbred, 6p// Adam Holt Band, 10p
Legacy— Jimmy Lumpkin
Live Bait— Stellar
Lulu’s— Kyle & Karl, 5p
McSharry’s— DUBLIN DOWN, 8p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Yellowhammer Productions, 8p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Adam Holt, 6p
Traders— Steve Varnes & the Lizards, 7p
Soul Kitchen— Seether, 6:30p
Veets— Brent Loper, 8p


FRI. APRIL 25

Baumhower’s— Double D
Bimini Bob’s— Greg Brown
BLUEGILL— Brittany Grimes, 12p// Dale Drinkard & Greg Fells, 6p
Blues Tavern— Michael Vincent Band
Celtic Irish Pub—The Volks and Jaguarundi
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Chico & Chris
Compleat Angler (The Wharf)— Tyler Champion
Courtyard @ 311— Meacham Motor Company, 8p
Dahlia’s Electric Piano Hall— Scott Morlock, Tony Edwards & David White
DeCuba— Brett LaGrave, 8p
Felix’s— Blind Dog Mike
Flora Bama— Rhythm Intervention, 10a// Johnny Barbato, 11a/// Preachin’ to the Choir, 1p/// Fatty Waters, 2:30p/// Rhonda Hart & Friends, 3p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Hurricane Warning, 7p//// Markus Fox Band, 7p//// Cornbred Duo, 8p//// Ben Bradford Band, 10p//// Wes Loper & Thomas Jenkins, 10p//// Soul Circus Cowboys, 10:30p
Garage— Sherry Court
Hangout— Mario Mena Band, 7p// Foxy Iguanas, 11p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Supercharger, 9p
Hard Rock (Live)— The Cult, 8p
IP Casino— Bill Engvall, 8p
Laps— Zach Chavers and Bret Summersell
Legacy—Julie Anne
Live Bait— Stellar
Lulu’s— Cool Rayz, 5p
McSharry’s— DJ Demps, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Glass Joe Duo, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Deluxe Trio, 8p
Old 27 Grill— Grits N’ Pieces, 6:30p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Hot Sands 2.0
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Soul Food Junkies, 6p
TP Crockmiers— Special Delivery
Traders— Steve Varnes & the Lizards, 7p
Tropics— Groovinators
Soul Kitchen— The Original Wailers, 8:30p
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
Windmill Market— Kyle and Karl, 6p


SAT. APRIL 26

Baumhower’s— Tyler Champion
Bimini Bob’s— Pat McCann
BLUEGILL— Delta Reign, 6p
Blues Tavern— Fortunate Few Revue
Callaghan’s— Sugarcane Jane
Celtic Irish Pub— Jamell “Melly Mel” Richardson
Compleat Angler (The Wharf)— Destiny Brown
Courtyard @ 311— Grits N’ Pieces
Dahlia’s Electric Piano Hall— Scott Morlock, Tony Edwards & David White
Felix’s— Them Again
Flora Bama— Dave & Joe Show, 10a// Rhythm Intervention, 10a/// J. Hawkins & James Daniel, 11a//// Preachin’ to the Choir, 1p//// Foxy Iguanas, 2:30p//// Rhonda Hart Trio, 3p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Markus Fox Band, 7p//// Cornbred Duo, 8p//// Ben Bradford, 10p//// Funk N Brown, 10:30p//// Soul Circus Cowboys, 10:30p
Garage— The Wingmen
Hangout— 28 North, 7p// Oak and Ash, 11p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Supercharger, 9p
Laps— Soulshine Trio
Legacy— Low Maintenance Trio
Live Bait— Stellar
Lulu’s— Adam Holt, 5p
McSharry’s— DJ Demps, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Charlie Wilson Dou, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Yellowhammer Productions, 8p
Old 27 Grill— Fat Man Squeeze, 6:30p
Pirates Cove— Hank West and the Smokin Hots, 7p
Tacky Jacks (Causeway) — 12 Sharp, 8p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Bar Stool Surfers, 6p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — John & Melissa Joiner, 12p// Ben Stack, 6p
TP Crockmiers— Special Delivery
Traders— Steve Varnes & the Lizards, 7p
Tropics— Sergio Rangel and Jessee Sawyer
Soul Kitchen— GlowRage, 9p
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
Wharf (Amphitheater) — Darius Rucker with special guest Eli Young Band and Corey Smith
Windmill Market— Cane Pole Soul, 11a


SUN. APRIL 27

BLUEGILL— Dale Drinkard, 11a// Tip Tops, 6p
Blues Tavern— Al & Cathy
Callaghan’s— The Filthy Six
Felix’s— Jimmy Lumpkin
Flora Bama— Perdido Brothers, 10a// Alan Hartzell & Steve Wilkerson, 11a/// Neil Dover Band, 11a//// Cornbred Duo,1p//// Mario Mena Band, 2p//// Bubba & Them, 2:30p//// Soul Cirus Cowboys, 2:30p//// Big Muddy, 6p//// Foxy Iguanas Duo, 7p//// The Heard, 7p/// Alyss Black, 9:30p//// Ben Bradford, 10p//// Ryan Balthrop Trio, 10:30p
Garage— The Tommy Morse Band
Hangout— Jay Williams Band, 6p// The Perry Wall, 10p
Live Bait— David Hutchins
Lulu’s— Delta Reign, 5p
McSharry’s— Trad Irish Session, 6:30p
Old 27 Grill— Lisa Zhangi, 11:30a
Tacky Jacks (Causeway) — Mar Phil and Foster, 7p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Them Again, 5p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Kyle and Karl, 11a// Mel Knapp, 3p
Traders— Steve Varnes & the Lizards, 7p
Veets— Tim Kinsey & Jana Fredrickson, 7p
Windmill Market— Eric Jones, 11a


MON. APRIL 28

Felix’s— Bryant Gilley
Flora Bama— Cowboy Johnson, 3p// T-Bone Montgomery, 5:30p/// Cathy Pace, 6p//// Eric Erdman, 10p//// Jay Williams Band, 10p//// Lee Yankie Trio & Eric Erdman, 10p
Hangout— Cool Rayz, 6p// Ellux Furor, 10p
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 5p
Traders— Steve Varnes & the Lizards, 7p


TUES. APRIL 29

BLUEGILL— Eric Erdman, 6p
Butch Cassidy’s— Cathy & Al
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Matt Neese & Sherry Neese
Felix’s— Brett Lagrave
Flora Bama— Brent Burns, 3p// Troy Brannon, 5:30p/// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Rhonda Hart & Friends, 6p//// Brian Hill Trio, 10p//// Fatty Waters, 10p
Hangout— Category 4, 6p// Ellux Furor, 10p
Lulu’s— Honeyboy and Boots, 5p
Traders— Steve Varnes & the Lizards, 7p
Veets— Bennie & Katrina Austin, 7p


WED. APRIL 30

Baumhower’s— Tony Bowers
Bimini Bob’s— Greg Brown
BLUEGILL— Ross + 1, 6p
Blues Tavern— Meacham Motor Company
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Jonesy & Gambino Duo
DeCuba— Eric Erdman, 6p
Felix’s— Chris Powell
Flora Bama— Neil Dover, 3p// Big Muddy, 10p/// Tyler Mc Trio,10p
Garage— Ryan Balthrop
Hangout— Mario Mena Band, 6p// DJ Sremba
Legacy— Brent Loper
Live Bait— Kevin White// Mike Johnson’s Trio
Lulu’s— Honeyboy and Boots, 5p
Traders— Steve Varnes & the Lizards, 7p
Veets— Grits N’ Pieces, 7p