THUR. APRIL 30

Baumhower’s (OBA)— Destiny Brown
Ben May Library— Bayou Rhythm, 6:30p
Bimini Bob’s— Vibe Irie
BLUEGILL— Matt & Sherry
Callaghan’s— Bobby Thompson Project
Captain’s Table— Jerry Squires, 7p
Flora Bama— Gove Scrivenor, 2p// Lauren Kay, 5:30p/// Dave & Joe Show, 6p//// Mark Sherrill, Chris Newbury, Mel Knapp, John Joiner, 6p//// Davis Nix Duo, 10p//// Lee Yankie & Hellz Yeah, 10p//// Hung Jury, 10:30p
Hangout— Adam Holy Band, 7p// DJ Sremba, 11p
Legacy— Harrison McInnis, 7:30p
Lulu’s— CoConut Radio, 5p
McSharry’s—Jody & Nedgy, 7:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Monarc, 6p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Cornbred, 6p
Veets— Logan Spicer, 8p


FRI. MAY 1

Baumhower’s (OBA)— Ronnie Presley
Beau Rivage— Josh Turner
BLUEGILL— Dale Drinkard, 11a// Jerri, 6p
Blues Tavern— Velvet Monkey, 9p
Captain’s Table— Jerry Squires, 7p
Felix’s— Blind Dog Mike
Flora Bama— LeaAnne Creswell, John Joiner, Darrel Roberts, 2p// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p/// Joey Hart & Steve Webber, 7p//// Brian Hill Band, 10:30p//// Davis Nix Band, 10p//// Smokin’ Elvis, 10p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Contraflow, 9:30p
Hard Rock (Live)— Boz Scaggs, 8p
IP Casino— Ultimate Elvis
Legacy— Eric Erdman, 6p
Lulu’s— Jimmy Lumpkin, 5p
Main Street Cigar Lounge— Brandon White, 8p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Robbie Sellers, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Soulshine, 8p
Old 27 Grill— Them Again, 6:30p
Pirates Cove— Foxy Iguanas, 7p
Tropics— Rhythm Invention
Soul Kitchen— Particle, 9:30p
The Wharf— Boston ft. Kansas
Windmill Market— Lisa Mills, 11:30a


SAT. MAY 2

American Legion Post 88— Bill and Arron
Baumhower’s (OBA)— Ronnie Presley
Bill’s by the Beach— Barstool Surfers, 7p
BLUEGILL— Tim Kinsey, 11a// Fat Lincoln, 6p
Blues Tavern— Johnny No, 9p
Callaghan’s— The Heard
Captain’s Table— Jerry Squires, 7p
Felix’s— Cary Laine Duo
Flora Bama— Beachbillys Unplugged, 1p// LeaAnne Creswell, John Joiner, Darrel Roberts, 2p/// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Jezebel’s Chill’n, 6p//// Brian Hill, 7p//// Hot Wire, 7p//// Davis Nix Band, 10p//// Smokin Elvis, 10p//// Lee Yankie & Hellz Yeah, 10:30p
Golden Nugget— Better Than Ezra
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Contraflow, 9:30p
Hard Rock (Live)— Live Boxing, 6p
IP Casino— Ultimate Elvis
Legacy— Holi Mosley and Tim Kinsey, 7:30p
Lulu’s— Shinny Objects, 5p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Melissa Joiner, 6:30p
Old 27 Grill— Tyler Champion, 6:30p
Pirates Cove— The Moonshine Babies, 11a// The Perdido Brothers, 3p/// Adam Holt, 7p
Top of the Bay— Your Girlfriend
Tropics— Pell Avenue


SUN. MAY 3

BLUEGILL— Dale Drinkard, 11a// K-Mac Attack, 6p
Blues Tavern— 61/49, 5p
Callaghan’s— Grayson Capps
Captain’s Table— John Wayne, 12p
Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Flora Bama— Beachbillys, 12:30p// Dave & Joe Show, 1p/// Jack & Jezebel’s, 2p//// Foxy Iguanas, 5:30p//// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Rebecca Barry & Derek Jones, 6p//// Brian Hill Band, 10p//// Jay Williams Band, 10p
Grand Mariner— Cary Laine
Legacy— Rebecca Barry Duo, 11a
Lulu’s— Greg Brown, 1p// Shinny Objects, 5p
Old 27 Grill— Melissa Joiner, 11:30a
Pinzones— Ross Newell, 5p
Pirates Cove— 3 Bean Soup, 11a// Dr. Bill and the Band-aids, 3p
Tropics— Al & Cathy
Soul Kitchen— RS Battle League, 9p


MON. MAY 4

Felix’s— Jon Miller
Lucky’s Irish Pub— Marcus, 8p
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 5p
Soul Kitchen— Five Finger Death Punch, 7:30p


TUE. MAY 5

American Legion Post 88— Mark and Gary
BLUEGILL— Brandon Bailey
Butch Cassidy’s— Andy MacDonald
Captain’s Table— Jerry Squires, 6p
Felix’s— Bryant Gilley
Lulu’s— Ronnie Presley, 5p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Tim Kinsey, 6p
Soul Kitchen— Caleb Johnson, 7p


WED. MAY 6

Bimini Bob’s— Destiny Brown
BLUEGILL— Ross Newell Duo
Blues Tavern— Al & Cathy, 8p
Bucky’s Birdcage (Grand Hotel)— Adam Holt Piano Show, 8p
Callaghan’s— Deluxe Trio
Captain’s Table— Jerry Squires, 6p
Felix’s— Matt & Josh
Legacy— Lee Yankie, 7:30p
Lulu’s— Jon Cowart, 5p