THUR. APRIL 9

Baumhower’s (OBA)— Destiny Brown
Bill’s by the Beach— Ben Tuberville, 7p
BLUEGILL— Eric Erdman
Blues Tavern— Smokin’ Toasters, 8p
Callaghan’s— Bobby Butchka
Captain’s Table— Jerry Squires, 7p
Felix’s— Rebecca Barry Duo
Flora Bama— Gove Scrivenor, 2p// Westside Players, 5p/// Dave & Joe Show, 6p//// Mark Sherrill, Chris Newbury, Mel Knapp, John Joiner, 6p//// Cory Rowe Band w/Dustin Bogue, 10p
Legacy— Ryan Balthrop, 7p
Lulu’s— Jeri, 5p
McSharry’s— Rock Bottom, 7:30p
Old 27 Grill— Alan Hartzell, 6:30p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Lee Yankie, 6p
Sunset Fest @ The Wharf— Brian Hill
Veets— Jason Taylor, 8p


FRI. APRIL 10

Baumhower’s (OBA)— Double Dee
Beau Rivage— The Band Perry
Bill’s by the Beach— Charlie Wilson & Mel Knapp, 6:30p
BLUEGILL— Jimmy Lumpkin, 11a// Blind Dog Mike, 6p
Blues Tavern— Eddie Shaw & The Wolfgang, 9p
Captain’s Table— Jerry Squires, 7p
Cathedral Art Gallery— Bayou Rhythm, 6p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Ben & Friends
Felix’s— Grits N Pieces
Flora Bama— J.Hawkins & James Daniel, 1p// Jezebel’s Chill’n, 2p/// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// LeaAnne Creswell, John Joiner, Darrel Roberts, 6p//// Marty McIntosh, 7p//// Mustang Sally, 8:30p/// Cory Rowe Band w/Dustin Bogue, 10p//// Smokin’ Elvis’, 10p//// Hung Jury, 10:30p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— 5 Finger Discount, 9:30p
Hard Rock (Live)— Gary Allen, 8p
Legacy— Rock Bottom, 7p
Lulu’s— Adam Holt, 5p
Main Street Cigar Lounge— Eric Erdman, 8p
McSharry’s— DJ Chi, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Gregg Fells, 7p// Ruby the Rabbitfoot, 8p/// Rosco Bandana, 9p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— The Budz, 8p
O’Daly’s— Gene Murrell, Tony Edwards and David White, 10p
Old 27 Grill— Acoustic Punch, 6:30p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Johnny Barbato, 5p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Jimmy Lee Hanniford, 6p
Tamara’s Downtown— Jim Andrews
Tropics— Shifting Tracks, 7p
Soul Kitchen— Earphunk// Gravy, 9:30p
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
Windmill Market— Jon Miller, 11:30a// Lisa Mills, 6p


SAT. APRIL 11

Baumhower’s (OBA)— Jerry Powell
Bill’s by the Beach— Barstool Surfers, 7a// DJ Mental Extract, 10p
Bimini Bob’s— Ronnie Presley
BLUEGILL— Cary Laine Duo
Blues Tavern— Ric McNaughton Band, 9p
Callaghan’s— Erin Go Paw Fest// Willie and the Giant; Jesse Payne
Captain’s Table— Jerry Squires, 7p
Felix’s— Blind Dog Mike
Flora Bama— Destiny Brown, 1p// Dave & Joe Show, 2:00p/// Jezebel’s Chill’n, 2p/// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// LeaAnne Creswell, John Joiner, Darrel Roberts, 6p//// Smokin’ Elvis’, 6p//// Cass Hunter & Sam Anderson, 7p//// Brian Hill, 10p//// Cory Rowe Band w/Dustin Rogue, 10p//// Cat Rhoades & the Truth, 10:30p
Garage— Crowned Jewelz
Hard Rock (Center Bar)—5 Finger Discount, 9:30p
Industry Bar— Bayou Rhythm, 8:30p
IP Casino— ZZ Top, 8p
Legacy— Jimmy Lumpkin, 7p
Lulu’s— Lee Yankie, 5p
McSharry’s— DJ Twiggans, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Christina Christian, 6:30p// Mack William, 8p/// Eric Erdman, 9p
Old 27 Grill— Hannah Wallace, 6:30p
Pirates Cove— The Budz, 6p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Soul Food Junkies, 5p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Brittany Bexton, 6p
Top of the Bay— Cinge
Tropics— Al & Cathy, 4p
Saenger— Mobile Symphony Orchestra: The Music of John Williams
Veets— 80’s Night w/Sucker Punch, 9p
Windmill Market— Melody Duncan, 11a


SUN. APRIL 12

Bill’s by the Beach— DJ Mental Extract, 4p
Bimini Bob’s— Destiny Brown
BLUEGILL— Brandon Baily, 11a// Gypsy Riot, 6p
Blues Tavern— Brother Figure
Callaghan’s— Steelism
Felix’s— Jimmy Lumpkin
Flora Bama— Beachbillys, 12p// Marty McIntosh, 1p/// Jack & Jezebel’s, 2p//// Big Muddy, 5:30p//// Foxy Iguanas Duo, 6p//// Heritage Band, 6p//// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Brian Hill, 10p//// Hung Jury, 10p//// Tyler Mac, 10p
Garage— Fat Man Squeeze, 5p
Legacy— Rebecca Barry Duo, 11:30a
Lulu’s— Cadillac Attack, 5p
McSharry’s— Trad Irish Session, 6:30
Old 27 Grill— Lisa Zanghi, 11:30a
Pinzones— Ross Newell, 5p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Jonesy Gambino Duo, 11a
Tamara’s Downtown— Jermaine English
Tropics— Rodger Fleshman, 4p
Veets— Scott jolly & Gabby Merz, 8p


MON. APRIL 13

Felix’s— Jon Miller
Flora Bama— Marty McIntosh, 3p// Cathy Pace, 6p/// Hung Jury, 10p//// Smokin’ Elvis’, 10p
Lucky’s Irish Pub— Marcus, 8p
Lulu’s— Brett Burns, 5p


TUE. APRIL 14

Blues Tavern— Bruce Smith
Butch Cassidy’s— Tony Chapman
Captain’s Table— Jerry Squires, 6p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Justin Pace
Exploreum— Roman Street
Felix’s— Tim Kinsey
Flora Bama— Ryan Conner, 3p// Perdido Brothers, 6p/// Brian Hill, 10p//// Dream Experience, 10p
Lulu’s— Albert Simpson, 5p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— American Aquarium, 9p
Veets— Ryan Balthrop, 8p


WED. APRIL 15

Bimini Bob’s— Al & Cathy
BLUEGILL— Ross Newell Duo
Blues Tavern— Johnny Barbato Duo, 8p
Bucky’s Birdcage (Grand Hotel)— Adam Holt Piano Show, 8p
Callaghan’s— Deluxe Trio
Captain’s Table— Jerry Squires, 6p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Ryan Balthrop
Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Flora Bama— Neil Dover, 3p// Smokin’ Elvis, 6p/// Devious Angels, 10p//// Lee Yankie & Hellz Yeah, 10p
Garage— Jonesy Gambino Duo
Lulu’s— Albert Simpson, 5p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Nigel, 6p
Veets— Open Mic, 8p