THURS. AUG 28

Baumhower’s (OBA)— Jerry Powell, 6p
Bimini Bob’s— Ric McArthur, 6p
BLUEGILL— Al & Cathy, 6p
Blues Tavern— Capt. Jerry Band, 8:30p
Callaghan’s— Julie Anne
Celtic Irish Pub— Joey Culver
Compleat Angler (The Wharf)— Destiny Brown, 6p
Dahlia’s Electric Piano Hall— Scott Morlock, Gene Murrell & David White
Felix’s— Grits N Pieces
Flora Bama— Bo Roberts, Mark Sherrill, Chris Newbury & Friends, 6p// Gove Scrivenor, 2p/// J. Hawkins Duo, 5:30p//// Dave & Joe Show, 6p//// Hung Jury, 10p//// Brasher/Bogue, 10:30p
Hangout— Cornbred, 6p// Adam Holt Duo, 10p
Hungry Owl— Fat Man Squeeze, 5p
Legacy— Ryan Balthrop, 7p
Live Bait— Miss Used, 10p
Lulu’s— Adam Holt, 6p
McSharry’s— Spudz, 7:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Yellowhammer Productions, 8p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Shawna P, 5p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Mel Knapp Duo, 6p
Traders— Steve Duck Varnes & the Lizards, 7p
Soul Kitchen— Scars on 45, 6:30p
Veets— Tyler Champion, 8p


FRI. AUG 29

Baumhower’s (OBA)— Double D, 6p
Bill’s by the Beach— Lisa Zanghi, 6:30p
Bimini Bob’s— Greg Brown, 6p
BLUEGILL— Jeri, 6p
Blues Tavern— Tony Vegas Band, 9p
Celtic Irish Pub— Lisa Mills
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Special Delivery Band
Compleat Angler (The Wharf)— Tyler Champion, 6p
Dahlia’s Electric Piano Hall— Scott Morlock, Tony Edwards & David White
DeCuba— Leonard Houston, 8p
Felix’s— Dotc Duo
Flora Bama— Jezebel’s Chill’n// Johnny Barbato, 2p/// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// LeaAnne Creswell Trio, 6p//// Mario Mena Band, 6p//// Cornbred Trio, 10p//// Nick & the Ovorals, 10p//// Brasher/Bogue,10:30p
Grand Central— Chico and Chris
Hangout— Oak and Ash, 7p// Foxy Iguanas, 11p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Rig Richard, 9p
Hard Rock (Live)— Deep Purple, 8p
Laps— Soulshine, 6p
Live Bait— Miss Used, 10p
Lulu’s— Shiny Objects, 6p
McSharry’s— DJ Demps, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Lee Yankie, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Big Muddy, 8p
Tacky Jacks (Causeway) — The Tommy Morse Band, 8p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Glen Templeton, 6p
Tropics— Swingin Harpoon
Soul Kitchen— Kevin Gates w/ Chevy Wood, 8p
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
Windmill Market— Emily Stuckey, 6p


SAT. AUG 30

Baumhower’s (OBA)— Tyler Champion, 6p
Bill’s by the Beach— Jon Cowart, 6p
Bimini Bob’s— Jerry Powell, 6p
BLUEGILL— Port Trio, 6p
Blues Tavern— IBC Competition, 12p// Johnny No, 9p
Celtic Irish Pub— 21 Rising
Compleat Angler (The Wharf)— Greg Brown, 6p
Courtyard @ 311— Soulshine
Dahlia’s Electric Piano Hall— Scott Morlock, Tony Edwards & David White
DeCuba— The Swiveletts ft. Melody Duncan, 8p
Felix’s— Jimmy Lumpkin Duo
Flora Bama— Perdido Brothers, 11a// Jezebels’ Chill’n/// Cowboy Johnson, 3p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// LeaAnne Creswell Trio, 6p//// Stiff Necked Fools, 6p//// Dave & Joe Show//// Hart Break Hill, 10p//// Mario Mena Band, 10p//// Moustache the Band, 10:30p
Garage— Wailin’ Train, 9p
Grand Central— Fat Lincoln
Hangout— US Band, 7p// DJ Sremba, 11p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Big Richard, 9p
IP Casino— David Spade, 8p
Laps— Lee Yankie, 6p
Legacy— Brett LaGrave, 7p
Live Bait— Miss Used, 10p
Lulu’s— The Nashville Gang, 5p
McSharry’s— DJ Demps, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Denver Hawsey, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Kyle and Karl, 7p
Pirates Cove— Kelly Poole and the Swingsets, 7p
Tacky Jacks (Causeway) —WORX, 8p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — John and Melissa Joiner, 12p// Shinny Objects, 6p
Tropics— Tony Bowers
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
Windmill Market— Jimmy Lumpkin, 11a


SUN. AUG 31

Baumhower’s (OBA)— Justin Fobes, 6p
Bill’s by the Beach— Lisa Zanghi, 11a// Jon Cowart, 5p
Bimini Bob’s— Tony Bowers, 6p
BLUEGILL— Tip Tops, 6p
Blues Tavern— Al & Cathy, 5p
Callaghan’s— Nick & The Overols
Compleat Angler (The Wharf)— Destiny Brown, 6p
Felix’s— Brandon Bailey
Flora Bama— Jezebels’ Chill’n, 12:30p// J. Hawkins & James Daniel/// Rhythm Intervention, 2p//// Big Al & the Heavyweights, 5:30p//// Perdido Brothers//// Stiff Necked Fools, 6p//// Hart Break Hill, 10p//// King Bee, 10p//// Moustache the Band, 10:30p
Garage— Mother Mojo, 6p
Hangout— US Band, 6p// The Perr Wall, 10p
Laps— Jason Taylor, 1p
Live Bait— Velcro Pygmies, 10p
Lulu’s— Greg Brown, 1p// The Nashville Gang, 5p
McSharry’s— Trad Irish Session, 6:30p
Tacky Jacks (Causeway) — Ryan Balthrop, 3p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Jonesy Gambino, 11a// Glen Templeton, 6p
Soul Kitchen— RSA Rap Battle, 9p
Veets— Sucker Punch, 8p


MON. SEPT 1

Bill’s by the Beach— Marty McIntosh, 12p// Jon Conwart, 6p
Flora Bama— J. Hawkins & James Daniel, 12p// Mario Mena Band, 12:30p/// LeaAnne Creswell Trio, 5p//// Nick & the Ovorols, 5p//// Logan Spicer, 9:30p//// McCann, Knapp & Stanfill Musician Jam, 9:30p
Lucky’s Irish Pub— Marcus, 8p
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 5p
McSharry’s— Trad Irish Session, 6:30p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Glen Templeton, 11a
Soul Kitchen— Smile Empty Soul, 7p


TUES. SEPT 2

BLUEGILL— Eric Erdman, 6p
Butch Cassidy’s— Chris Powell
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Matt Neese & David Farmani
Flora Bama— Brent Burns, 3p
Lulu’s— Jimmy Lumpkin, 5p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Lee Yankie, 7p
Tin Top— Shawna P. and Adam Tyler Brown, 6p


WED. SEPT 3

BLUEGILL— Ross + 1, 6p
Blues Tavern— 61-49, 8p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Matt & Sherry Neese