Please send upcoming music to listings@lagniappemobile.com by MONDAY before Wednesday’s paper.

WED. AUG 1

Bluegill— Matt Neese
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Ryan Balthrop, 6p
Callaghan’s— Phil & Foster
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Music JJ, 9p
Felix’s— Three Bean Soup
Flora Bama— Neil Dover, 7p / Shea White, 5p // Jonathan Newton, 5:30p /// Hartstrings w/ Rhonda Hart, 6p //// Don Schlitz, 7p ///// Rhonda Hart and Justin Fobes, 8:30p ////// Red Clay Strays, 10p /////// Ryan Dyer Duo, 10:15p
LuLu’s— Adam Holt, 5p
Veets— Mark Willis & Friends, 8p


THURS. AUG 2

Bluegill— Jamie Adamson, 12p / Al & Cathy, 6p
Blues Tavern— Al McNab Duo
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— David Chastang, 6p|
Callaghan’s— Phil Proctor
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Music JJ, 9p
Cortland’s Pizza Pub— Marcus Elizondo, 8p
Dauphin Street Blues Co— Black Mouth Cur, 10p
Felix’s— Soulshine
Flora-Bama— Mike Diamond, 2p / Brittany Grimes, 5p // Dueling Pianos, 5:30p /// Jo Jo Pres, 6p //// Mark Sherrill, Chris Newberry, James Daniel, Jose Santiago, 6p /////  Yeah, Probably, 10p ////// Kevin Swanson Duo, 10:15p /////// River Dan Band, 10:30p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — DJ D-Funk, 8p
The Merry Widow— DK the Drummer + SUCRÉ + The Underhill Family Orchestra, 9p
Off The Hook— Sugarbabies Karaoke, 9p
Original Oyster House — Brandon White, 6p
Soul Kitchen— Rich Homie Quan, 9p
Veets— Grant Dunaway, 8p
The Wharf— Miranda Lambert & Little Big Town


FRI. AUG 3

Big Beach Brewing— Phil & Foster Duo, 6:30p
Bluegill— Lee Yankie, 12p / Dirty South Band, 6p
Blues Tavern— Kelly Poole & The Swing Set
Callaghan’s— Delta Smoke
Cockeyed Charlie’s— DJ Will the Chill, 10p
Felix’s— Sergio and Satin Dogs Trio
Flora Bama— Earth Old, 1p / Lea Anne Creswell Duo, 2p // Smokey Otis Duo, 4p ///  The Big Earl Show w/ Jack Robertson, 5:30p //// Kyle Brady, 6p ///// River Dan Band, 6p ////// Scott Kohen Duo, 6p /////// Craig Gerdes and Kyle Wilson, 8p ///////// Dallas Moore Band, 10p ///////// Justin Jeansonne Duo, 10:15p ////////// Mustache the Band, 10:30p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Audio Time Machine, 9p
LuLu’s— J.E.R.I., 5p
Manci’s— Brittany Bell
The Merry Widow— The Savants of Soul + Yeah Probably + Black Mouth Cur, 9p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne) — Blind Dog Mike and the Howlers, 8p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Lefty Collins, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Semmes) — Chris Hergenroder, 6:30p
Off The Hook— Mike Rowland, 7p
Original Oyster House — Bobby Butchka, 6p


SAT. AUG 4

Alchemy— The Hallers with Strange Her and LUCA
Big Beach Brewing— John Hart Duo, 6:30p
Bluegill— Shelby Brown, 12p / Fat Lincoln, 6p
Blues Tavern— Doobious
Callaghan’s— Stolen Faces
Cockeyed Charlie’s— DJ M. Beezle,10p
Dauphin Street Blues Co— Cardboard Cowboy, 10p
Dority’s Bar and Grill— River Dan Band, 6p
Felix’s— Stephen Sylvester Duo
Flora-Bama— Earth Old, 1p / Kyle Wilson Trio, 1p // Craig Gerdes, 2p /// Hung Jury, 2p //// Lefty Collins, 4p ///// Shea White, 5p ////// The Big Earl Show w/ Jack Robertson, 5:30p /////// Al and Cathy, 6p ///////// Jimmy Lumpkin and the Revival, 6p //////////// Kyle Wilson Duo, 8p //////////// Dallas Moore Band, 10p //////////// Smokey Otis Trio, 10:15p ////////////// Mustache the Band, 10:30p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Audio Time Machine, 9p
LuLu’s— Webb Dalton Band, 5p
Manci’s— Johnny Hayes and the Loveseats
The Merry Widow— Ryan Keller w/PRECUBED
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — John and Stan, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Semmes) — Bryan and Andrew Ayers, 6:30p
Off The Hook— Kevin Swanson, 7p
Original Oyster House — Phil Proctor, 6p


SUN. AUG 5

Big Beach Brewing— Spearman Brewers, 4p
Bluegill— Quintin Berry, 12p / Fly By Radio, 6p
Callaghan’s— Grayson Capps
Felix’s— Leonard Houstin
Flora-Bama— Bruce Smelley, 12p / Smokey Otis Trio, 12p // Al and Cathy, 1p /// Songs of Rusty w/Jason Justice, 1:30p //// Nick Peraino, 2p ///// Mason Henderson, 5p ////// J Hawkins Trio, 5:30p /////// JoJo Pres, 6p //////// Perdido Brothers, 6p ////////// Oliver’s Twist, 10p //////////// Bruce Smelley Duo, 10:15p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Audio Time Machine, 9p
IP Casino (Studio A)— Lorrie Morgan & Mark Wills, 8p
LuLu’s— Vickie Bailey Duo, 5p
Manci’s— Marlow Boys
Off The Hook— Jimmy Dunham
Waves DI— Disciples of the Crow, 9p


MON. AUG 6

Felix’s— Lee Yankie
Flora Bama— Gove Scrivenor, 2p / Tony Ray Thompson, 5:30p // Open Mic w/ Cathy Pace, 6p /// Shea White, 7p //// Jo Jo Pres 10p ///// Petty and Pace, 10:15
The Merry Widow— Deceased + Savage Master + Death of Kings + D.R.E.A.D., 9p


TUES. AUG 7

Bluegill— Sergio Rangel
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Ryan Balthrop, 6p
Butch Cassidy’s— Andy MacDonald
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Music Jordan, 9p
Felix’s— Roger Fleshman
Flora-Bama— T-Bone Montgomery, 2p / Mike Diamond, 5:30p // Perdido Brothers, 6p /// Red Clay Strays, 10p //// Jason Justice Duo, 10:15p
LuLu’s— Light Travelers, 5p
Original Oyster House — Phil Proctor, 6p
The Wharf— Imagine Dragons w/special guest Grace Vanderwaal