THUR. AUG 11

Blind Mule— Frankie and The Witchfingers, Th Inspected, DJ Hot Lobster
Bluegill— Chris Powell & Timmy Dennis
Blues Tavern— Markey Blue, 8:30p
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— David Chastang, 6p
Brickyard— Josh Ewing & Ross Newell
Café Del Rio— Frank Jr, 6p
Callaghan’s— Bobby Butchka
Cockeyed Charlie’s— JJ
Fairhope Brewing— Parre Bar Pop Up
Felix’s— Grits N Pieces
Flora Bama— Justin Jeansonne Duo, 2p// Lee Yankie, 5p/// Frankie Golden & Steve Wilkerson, 5:30p//// David Dunn, 6p//// Mark Sherrill, John Joiner, Chris Newbury & Mel Knapp, 6p//// Shawna P Trio, 6p//// Mario Mena Band, 10p//// Zachery Diedrich, 10:15p//// Rhythm Intervention, 10:30p
Hangout— Jason Able Project, 7p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Me Too, 9p
Listening Room— Charlie Mars
Live Bait— DJ Swiger, 9p
Lulu’s— Lefty Collins, 6p
Manci’s— The Spottwood Boys
McSharry’s— Rondale & Randy, 7:30p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Hippy Jim Dou, 6p
Traders— Johnny B, 7:30p
Soul Kitchen— Elements: Hip Hop Showcase, 10p
Veets— Chris Hergenroder, 8p


FRI. AUG 12

All Sports Bar & Billiards— DJ Markie Mark
Beau Rivage— The Commodores
Blind Mule— Sylvester, Royal and Touluse
Bluegill— Ryan Balthrop, 12p// Cary Laine Dup, 6p
Blues Tavern— The WooTones, 9p
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— David Chastang & The Long Road Home, 6p
Brickyard— Josh Ewing
Café Del Rio— Matt Neese, 6p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Chief Slac, 10p
Felix’s— Soulshine
Flora Bama— Darrel Roberts and John Joiner, 1p// Lefty Collins, 1p/// Jay Hawkins Trio, 2p//// Destiny Brown, 4p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Tim Kinsey, 6p//// Ultraviolet, 6p//// Wes Loper, 6p//// Rebecca Barry Duo, 8p//// Foxy Iguanas, 10p//// Logan Spicer & Tony Ray Thompson, 10:15p//// Lee Yankie & The Hellz Yeah, 10:30p
Hangout— Jordan Capers Band, 7p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Me Too, 9p
IP Casino— Gavin Degraw, 8p
Listening Room— Abe Partridge and the Psychedelic Peacocks
Live Bait— Goldy Locks, 9p
Lulu’s— Cool Rayz, 6p
Main Street Cigar Lounge— The Memorys, 8p
Manci’s— Brittany Bell
McSharry’s— DJ Tiger, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne) — Voo Davis, 8p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Jason Givens, 6:30p
O’Daly’s— Gene Murrell, Tony Edwards and David White, 10p
Old 27 Grill— Them Again, 6:30p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)— Mason & Friends, 6p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Retrobution, 6p
Traders— John Fleming as Brother Figure Trio, 9p
Tropics— Tommy Morse Band
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
The Wharf— Train w/ Andy Grammer
Windmill Market— Karl Langley Band, 5p


SAT. AUG 13

Blind Mule—Camelia Bay Burlesque
Bluegill— Bruce Smelley, 12p// Cool Rayz, 6p
Blues Tavern— Half Way Show & Band, 9p
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Rock Bottom, 6p
Brickyard— Red Field
Café Del Rio— Still Standing: A tribute to Elton John, 6p
Callaghan’s— John Martin Davis
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Jordan Bramblett
Cowboys & Angels— Tommy Morse
Felix’s— Shifting Tracks
Flora Bama— Justin Jeansonne, 11a// Curtis Shumate, 12p/// Jay Hawkins Trio, 1p//// Webb Dalton Band, 2p//// Dave Chastang, 3p//// David Dunn, 4p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Hung Jury, 6p//// Logan Spicer, 6p//// Rebecca Barry Trio, 6p//// Justin Jeansonne Duo, 8p//// Whyte Caps, 10p//// Brian Hill Trio, 10:15p//// Big Al & The Heavyweights, 10:30p
Hangout— Philo, 7p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Me Too, 9p
IP Casino— Ronnie Milsap, 8p
Listening Room— Songs for Real Life: Benefit for 15 Place
Live Bait— Goldy Locks, 9p
Lulu’s— Adam Holt Band, 5p
Main Street Cigar Lounge— IPCPR Events, 12p
Manci’s— Midlife Crisis
McSharry’s— DJ Lewis, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Glass Joe, 6:30p
Pirates Cove— Dr. Bill and the Band-Aids, 6p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)— 3 Bean Soup, 6p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Melissa Joiner, 11:3-// Damien Lamb Duo, 6p
Traders— Doobious, 9p
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
Wind Creek Casino— Smokey Robinson, 8p
Windmill Market— Craig Brayer, 6p


SUN. AUG 14

Bluegill— Eric Erdman, 12p// Tip Tops, 6p
Blues Tavern— Bamboo Steamer, 6p
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Sarah Percy, 6p
Café Del Rio— Delta Smoke, 4p
Callaghan’s— Jim Lauderdale
Dudleys— Warren Wolf, 5p
Ed’s Seafood Shed— John Cochran and Rebecca Barry, 5p
Felix’s— Brandon Bailey
Fin’s— Dauphin Island Reggae Festival
Flora Bama— Smoky Otis Trio, 11a// Jason Justice, 1p/// Al & Cathy, 1:30p//// Mason Henderson, 3p//// Shawna P Duo, 4p//// Lucky Doggs, 5:30p//// Big Muddy, 6p//// Perdido Brothers, 6p///// Zachery Diedrich, 6p//// Tim Kinsey, 8p//// Wes Loper Duo, 10:15p
Hangout— The Foxy Iguanas, 7p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Tomplay, 9p
Lulu’s— Albert Simpson, 6p
McSharry’s— Trad Irish Music, 6:30p
The Merry Widow— Touche Amore, Ceremony, Gouge Away, 8p
Old 27 Grill— Lisa Zanghi, 11:30a
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)— Loose Ends, 6p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Jerry Gambino, 12p// Jessie Howell, 6p
Saenger—Summer Movie Series


MON. AUG 15

Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Blind Dog Mike, 6p
Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Flora Bama— Zachery Diedrich, 2p// Destiny Brown, 5p//// Tim Kiney, 5:30p//// Cathy Pace, 6p//// Big Muddy, 10p//// Smokin Elvis, 10:15p
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 6p
The Merry Widow— Ruby the RabbitFoot, Della Memoria, 8p


TUE. AUG 16

Bluegill— Mobile Big Band Society
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Jon Maddox, 6p
Brickyard— Justin Wall
Butch Cassidy’s— Jerry Powell
Callaghan’s— Lisa Mills
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Jordan Bramblett
Flora Bama— T-Bone Montgomery, 2p// Gary Story, 5p/// Justin Jeannsonne, 5:30p//// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Hung Jury, 10p//// Kyle Wilson, Davis Nix & Josh Newcom, 10:15p
Lulu’s— Adam Holt Duo, 5p// Lee Yankie, 6p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Anna McElroy, 6p
Veets— Kirk Jay, 8p


WED. AUG 17

Bluegill— Eric Erdman
Blues Tavern— Eric Erdman
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Ryan Balthrop, 6p
Café Del Rio— Manuel Guiterrez, 6p
Callaghan’s— Phil and Foster
Felix’s— Matt Bush Duo
Flora Bama— Neil Dover, 2p// Mel Knapp, 5p/// Logan Spicer, 5:30p//// Smokin’ Elvis’, 6p//// Whyte Caps, 10p//// Kyle Wilson, Davis Nix, & Josh Newcom, 10:15p
McSharry’s— Songwriters in the Round, 7p
The Merry Widow— Kyle Craft, The Underhill Family Orchestra, 8p