THUR. AUG 13

BLUEGILL— Redfield Duo
Blues Tavern— Betty Fox Band, 8:30p
Callaghan’s— Bobby Butchka
Felix’s— Grits N Pieces
Flora Bama— Grove Scrivenor, 2p// Rebecca Barry Duo, 5p/// Steve Wilkerson, 5:30p//// J. Hawkins & James Daniel, 6p//// Mark Sherrill, Chris Newbury, John Joiner, Mel Knapp, 6p//// Jay Williams Band, 10p//// Brian Hill & Tony Ray Thompson, 10:15p//// Vegasbonds, 10:30p
Hangout— The Perry Wall, 6p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— The Flying Steinway Brothers
Legacy— Ryan Balthrop, 7:30p
Live Bait— 3HG, 8p
Lulu’s— Kyle and Karl, 6p
Pinzones— John Cochran Duo
Veets— Drew Bentley, 8p


FRI. AUG 14

Beau Rivage— Peter Frampton & Cheap Trick, 8p
Bill’s by the Beach— Chase Brown, 6p
Blind Mule— HEX Fest: WHEX Non-Profit Radio Station Benefit show, 8p
BLUEGILL— Dale Drinkard, 11a// Jerri, 6p
Blues Tavern— Johnny Barbato and the Lucky Dogs, 9p
Callaghan’s— The Pollies
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Zachery Thomas Diedrich & The Bama Bayou Boys, 10p
Felix’s— Andrew and Spencer
Flora Bama— Truman Holland, 1p// LeaAnne Creswell, John Joiner, Darrel Roberts, 2p/// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// J. Hawkins Trio, 6p//// Big Muddy, 10p//// Shawna P Trio, 10:15p//// Vegabonds, 10:30p
Garage— Hundred Dollar Car, 9p
Hangout— Peek, 7p// Foxy Iguanas, 11p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Brennan Roybal
Legacy— Zach Chavers, 7:30p
The Listening Room— Penelope House Benefit
Live Bait— 3HG, 8p
Lulu’s— Lee Yankie, 6p
Main Street Cigar Lounge— Glass Joe, 8p
Manci’s— Tyler West
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Doubleshot, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Rock Bottom w/ Stan Foster, 8p
O’Daly’s— Gene Murrell, Tony Edwards and David White, 10p
Pinzones— Holli Mosley and Tim Kinsey
Tropics— Worx
Veets— 80’s Night, TNT Entertainment & Sucker Punch, 8p
Windmill Market— Lauren Kay, 6p


SAT. AUG 15

Bill’s by the Beach— Chase Brown, 6p
BLUEGILL— Bobby Butchka, 11a// Al and Cathy, 6p
Blues Tavern— IBC Band Competition: Andy T/Nick Nixon, 9p
Callaghan’s— Willie and the Giant
Cockeyed Charlie’s— DJ Chill, 10p
Fairhope Brewery— Jacob Brock, 7p
Felix’s— Blind Dog Mike
Flora Bama— J. Hawkins Trio, 1p// LeaAnne Creswell, John Joiner, Darrel Roberts, 2p/// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Foxy Iguanas, 6p//// Jezebel’s Chill’n, 6p//// Hung Jury, 10p//// Smokin Elvis, 10:15p//// Adam Doleac Band, 10:30p
Garage— Infant Richard and the Delta Stones, 9p
The Grand Mariner— Redhouse, 4p
Hangout— Oliver’s Twist, 6p// Party Animal, 11p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Brennan Roybal
IP Casino— Ronnie Milsap, 8p
Legacy— Jeri Trio
The Listening Room— Joshua Stephen Ward
Live Bait— 3HG, 8p
Lulu’s— CoConut Radio, 6p
Main Street Cigar Lounge— Matt and Sherry Neese, 8p
Manci’s— Peek, 7:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Robbie Sellers, 6:30p
Pinzones— David Chastang
Pirates Cove— Bill Barrow and the West Side Players, 6p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Neil Dover, 6p
Top of the Bay— Hard Drive
Tropics— Grits N Pieces
Soul Kitchen— The Stolen Faces, 10p
The Wharf— Top of the Hops Beer Festival, 4p
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
Windmill Market— Lee Yankie, 11a


SUN. AUG 16

BLUEGILL— Dale Drinkard, 11a// Stereo Dogs and Infant Richard, 6p
Blues Tavern— Art Hedgepeth, 5p
Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Flora Bama— Beachbillys, 12:30p// Johnny Barbato Trio, 2p/// Jezebel’s Chill’n, 5:30p//// Cat Rhoades & the Truth, 6p//// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Tallent Brothers, 10p//// Brian Hill Duo, 10:15p
Hangout— The Perry Wall, 6p
Legacy— John Cochran and Rebecca Barry, 11a// Webb Wilder, 6p/// Holli Mosley, 7p
Lulu’s— The Groovinators, 6p
Manci’s— Kyle and Karl
Pinzones— Ross Newell, 5p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Neil Dover, 12p
Tropics— Al and Cathy
Saenger— The Wizard of Oz
Soul Kitchen— Billy Bob Thornton and The Boxmasters, 8p
MON. AUG 17
Buffalo Wild Wings— Eric Erdman, 5p
Felix’s— David Chastang
Flora Bama— Johnny Barbato, 2p// Josh Newcom, Kyle Wilson, Davis Nix, 5:30p/// Cathy Pace, 6p//// Tallent Brothers, 10p//// Smokin Elvis, 10:15p
Hangout— Category 4, 6p
Lucky’s Irish Pub— Marcus, 8p
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 6:05p


TUE. AUG 18

BLUEGILL— Mobile Big Band Society
Butch Cassidy’s— Jerry Powell
Felix’s— Tim Kinsey
Flora Bama— Ryan Conner, 2p// T. Bone Montgomery, 5:30p/// Jeff Dayton, 6p//// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Tallent Brothers, 10p////
Kyle Wilson, Davis Nix, Josh Newcom, 10:15p
Lulu’s— Grits N Pieces, 6p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Andy Citrin, 6p


WED. AUG 19

BLUEGILL— Ross Newell
Blues Tavern— Johnny Barbato Duo
Bucky’s Birdcage (Grand Hotel)— Adam Holt Piano Show, 8p
Callaghan’s— Deluxe Trio
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Ryan Balthrop, 10p
Felix’s— Lee Yankie
Flora Bama— Neil Dover, 2p// Jarod Foster & David Harris, 5:30p/// Smokin’ Elvis’, 6p//// Dave Jordan Band, 10p//// Kyle Wilson, Davis Nix,
Josh Newcom, 10:15p
Hangout— Mario Mena Band, 6p
Legacy— Lee Yankie and John Cochran
Live Bait— DJ Sremba, 8p
Lulu’s— Blind Dog Mike and the Howlers, 6p
Veets— Grits N Pieces, 8p