THURS. AUG 14

Baumhower’s (OBA)— Jerry Powell, 6p
Bill’s by the Beach— Ray “Big Dog” Coley, 6p
Bimini Bob’s— Ric McArthur, 6p
Blues Tavern— 61-49, 8:30p
Celtic Irish Pub— David Lynn Trio
Dahlia’s Electric Piano Hall— Scott Morlock, Gene Murrell & David White
DeCuba— Kyle & Karl, 6p
Felix’s— Soulshine
Flora Bama— J. Hawkins & James Daniel, 2p// Jeff Dayton, 2p/// Troy Brannon & Doug Previte, 5:30p//// Bo Roberts, Mark Sherrill, Chris Newbury & Friends, 6p//// Peoples Friends, 7p//// Rollin’ in the Hay, 10p//// Markus Fox, 10:30p//// Hung Jury, 10p////
Cornbred, 10p
Hangout— Cornbred, 6p// Adam Holt
Duo, 10p
Hungry Owl— Matt & Sherry Neese, 5p
Legacy— Lee Yankie, 7p
Live Bait— Tragikly White, 10p
Lucky’s Irish Pub—
Lulu’s— The CoConut Radio, 6p
McSharry’s— Fobes & Jody, 7:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Yellowhammer Productions, 8p
Pinzones— Amy True and John Cochran
Traders— Steve Duck Varnes & the
Lizards, 7p
Soul Kitchen— The Lacs, 7p


FRI. AUG 15

Baumhower’s (OBA)— Double D, 6p
Bill’s by the Beach— Destiny Brown, 6p
Bimini Bob’s— Greg Brown, 6p
BLUEGILL— Shawna P & Andrew Tyler Brown, 6p
Blues Tavern— Josh Garret Band, 9p
Celtic Irish Pub— Champion Club// Dingus Tron
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Vertigo Haze
Dahlia’s Electric Piano Hall— Scott Morlock, Tony Edwards & David White
DeCuba— Lisa Zanghi, 8p
Felix’s— Grits N Pieces
Flora Bama—Johnny Barbato & Luther Wamble, 2p// Jack Robertson & Jezebels Chill’n, 5:30p/// Shane Thomas Band, 6p//// LeaAnne Credwell, John Joiner, Darrell Roberts, 6p//// Cornbred, 8p//// Hart Break Hill, 10p//// Robert Wayne, 10p//// Markus Fox, 10:30p
Grand Central— Dave and Alice
Hangout— The Investments, 7p// Foxy Iguanas, 11p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Spank the Monkey, 9p
Hard Rock (Live)— Ted Mugent, 8p
Laps— Adam Holt Duo, 6p
Legacy— Gabe Willis, 7p
Live Bait— Tragikly White, 10p
Lulu’s— Meacham Motor Company, 6p
McSharry’s— DJ Demps, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Allie Logan, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— The Crowned Jewelz, 8p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Top Hat and Jackie, 6p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Charlie Wilson Duo, 6p
Tropics— Harvest, 8p
Soul Kitchen— Certainly Unsure, 9:30p
Windmill Market— Almost Elton, 6p


SAT. AUG 16

Baumhower’s (OBA)— Tyler Champion, 6p
Bill’s by the Beach— Barstool Surfers, 6p
Bimini Bob’s— Jerry Powell, 6p
BLUEGILL— 31 South Band, 6p
Blues Tavern— Velvet Monkey, 9p
Celtic Irish Pub— Jamie Hyatt
Courtyard @ 311— John Miller Trio
Cowboys & Angels—
Dahlia’s Electric Piano Hall— Scott Morlock, Tony Edwards & David White
DeCuba— Ben Jernigan, 8p
Felix’s— Blind Dog Mike
Flora Bama— Johnny Barbato & Luther Wamble, 2p// Jezebels Chill’n & Jack Robertson, 1p/// Mario Mena Band, 1p//// Jeff Dayton, 4p//// Kenny Chesney Beach Concert, 4:30p//// Robert Wayne, 5:30p//// LeaAnne Creswell, John Joiner, Darrell Roberts, 6p//// Markus Fox, 6p//// Hart Break Hill, 10p//// John Lisi & Big Easy Playboys//// Cornbred, 10:30p
Garage— Elton John Tribute Band, 9p
Grand Central— The Redfield
Hangout— Voodoo Gumbo, 7p// DJ
Sremba, 11p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Spank the Monkey, 9p
Hard Rock (Live)— Boz Scaggs, 8p
IP Casino— Ronnie Milsap, 8p
Laps— Sugarcane Jane, 6p
Legacy— Adam Holt, 7p
Live Bait— Tragikly White, 10p
Lucky’s Irish Pub—
Lulu’s— Crowned Jewelz, 6p
McSharry’s— DJ Demps, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Charlie Wilson Duo, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Glass Joe Dou, 7p
Pirates Cove— Larry T Wilson, 7p
The River Shack— Buzzard Bait, 4p
Royal Knight— Jerry Squires
Tacky Jacks (Causeway) — Grits N Pieces, 8p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Jimmy Lee Hanaford, 12p// Chase Brown, 6p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — John and Melissa Joiner, 12p// Kyle and Karl, 6p
Tropics— Robbie Sellers Duo, 7p
Soul Kitchen— DJ Crave, 9p
Windmill Market— Craig Brayer, 11a


SUN. AUG 17

Baumhower’s (OBA)— Justin Fobes, 6p
Bill’s by the Beach— Mel of Foxy Iguanas, 5p
Bimini Bob’s— Tony Bower, 6p
BLUEGILL— Superfunk Fantasy, 6p
Blues Tavern— Kenny Proulx & Maple Leaf, 5p
Callaghan’s— Mulligan Brothers
Compleat Angler (The Wharf)— Destiny Brown, 6p
Courtyard @ 311— Crowned Jewelz
Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Flora Bama— Jezebel’s Chill’n, 12:30p// Cat Rhoades & The Truth, 2p/// J. Hawkins & James Daniel, 2p//// Big Muddy, 5p//// Shane Thomas, 9:30p//// Shawna P & Adam Tyler Browne, 10p
Garage— Tommy Morse Band, 6p
Hangout— Jay Williams Band, 6p
Laps— Ryan Balthrop, 1p
Lulu’s— Greg Brown, 1p// Blind Dog Mike and the Howlers, 6p
McSharry’s— Trad Irish Session, 6:30p
Tacky Jacks (Causeway) — Ryan Balthrop, 3p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Jonesy Gambino, 11a// Bud Smith, 6p


MON. AUG 18

Callaghan’s— Justin Townes Earle-
Sold Out
Felix’s— Grant Dunaway
Hangout— Ellux Furor, 6p// The Investments, 10p
Lucky’s Irish Pub— Marcus, 8p
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 5p


TUES. AUG 19

BLUEGILL— Mobile Big Band Society, 6p
Butch Cassidy’s— Andy McDonald
Callaghan’s— Justin Townes Earle- Sold Out
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Matt Neese + 1
DeCuba— Roman Street, 6p
Felix’s— David Chastang
Hangout— Category 4, 6p// DJ Sremba, 10p
Hungry Owl— Grant N Bayne, 5p
Lulu’s— Jimmy Lumpkin, 5p
Tin Top— Jerry Powell, 6p


WED. AUG 20

Baumhower’s (OBA)— Mike Eagan, 6p
Bimini Bob’s— Greg Brown, 6p
BLUEGILL— Ross + 1, 6p
Blues Tavern— 61-49, 8p
Callaghan’s— Deluxe Trio
Celtic Irish Pub— Mike
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Danny Spiro
Compleat Angler (The Wharf)— Jay Williams, 6p
Felix’s— Brandon Bailey
Garage— Viridian Sons Duo, 8p
Hangout— Peek, 6p// Ellux Furor, 10p
Legacy— Brent Loper
Lulu’s— Bud Smith and Friends, 6p