Please send upcoming music to listings@lagniappemobile.com by MONDAY before Wednesday’s paper.

WED. AUG 15

Beau Rivage (Eight75)— Dian Diaz, 8p
Bluegill— Matt Neese
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Ryan Balthrop, 6p
Brickyard— Delta Smoke
Callaghan’s— Phil & Foster
Felix’s— Matt Bush Duo
Flora Bama— Neil Dover, 2p / Tony Brook, 5:30p // Rhonda Hart Duo, 6p /// Ja’ Rhythm, 10p //// Mario Mena Duo, 10:15p
Hangout— Fortag, 6p
LuLu’s— Adam Holt, 5p


THURS. AUG 16

Beau Rivage (Eight75)— Dian Diaz, 8p
Bluegill— Matt Bush, 12p / Stephen Sylvester Duo, 6p
Blues Tavern— Johnny & Britt
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— David Chastang, 6p
Brickyard— Mustang
Callaghan’s— Hussy Hicks
Cortland’s Pizza Pub— Marcus Elizondo, 8p
Felix’s— Grits N Pieces
Flora Bama— Tony Brook, 2p / Spencer Maige, 5p // Dueling Pianos, 5:30p /// Mark Sherrill, James Daniel, Chris Newbury, and Jose Santiago, 6p //// Yeah, Probably, 9:30p ///// Braxton Calhoun, 10p ////// Johnny Hayes Duo, 10:15
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — DJ San-D, 8p
LuLu’s— Rock Bottom and Rollin’ in the Hay, 5p
Manci’s— Sergio Rangel
McSharry’s— Light Travelers, 7p
Off The Hook— Sugarbabies Karaoke, 9p
Original Oyster House — Phil Proctor
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Gringo Fife, 6p


FRI. AUG 17

Beau Rivage (Eight75)— Dian Diaz, 8p
Big Beach Brewing— Christina Christian, 6:30p
Bluegill— Lee Yankie, 12p / Blind Dog Mike, 6p
Blues Tavern— Fat Lincoln
Brickyard— Midnight Revel
Callaghan’s— Delta Smoke
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Gypsy Soul, 10p
Dauphin Street Blues Co— Phil  & Foster,
Dority’s Bar and Grill— Laurie Ann Armour, 7p
Fairhope Brewing— East L.A. Fadeaway, 6p
Felix’s— Bust
Flora Bama— Lea Anne Creswell Trio, 1p / Last Honky Tonk Music Series, 2p // Lefty Collins, 4p /// The Big Earl Show featuring Jack Robertson, 5:30 //// Brandon White, 6p ///// Lee Yankie and the Hellz Yeah, 6p ////// Scott Kohen Duo, 6p /////// Spencer Maige, 8p //////// Bruce Smelley and Jo Jo Pres, 10p ///////// The Magic Johnsons, 10:15p ////////// Braxton Calhoun
Hangout— Auston Anderson, 7p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Contraflow, 9p
Listening Room— Molly Thomas w/Rick Hirsch
LuLu’s— Alvarado Road Show, 5p
Manci’s— Gabe Willis
McSharry’s— DJ Embezzle, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne) — Rock Bottom w/Special guest Rick Carter, 6p
Moe’s BBQ (Foley) — Brittany Bell, 6p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Doubleshot
Moe’s BBQ (OBA) — Destiny Brown
Moe’s BBQ (Semmes) — Brandon Benson
Off The Hook— Mike Rowland, 7p
Original Oyster House — Drew Bentley
Saenger— DJ Krave / Panda Panax / James E. Gotnew
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)— Tangerine Station, 6p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Pierce Parker Duo, 6p
Waves DI— Crossroads, 9p


SAT. AUG 18

Beau Rivage (Eight75)— Dian Diaz, 8p
Big Beach Brewing— The Chillbillies, 6:30p
Bluegill— Anna McElroy, 12p / Shelby Brown Band, 6p
Blues Tavern— Albert & the Smokin’ Section
Brickyard— Paw Paw’s Medicine Cabinet
Callaghan’s— Darcy Malone and the Tangle
Dority’s Bar and Grill— Fat Man Squeeze, 6p
Felix’s— Blind Dog Mike
Flora Bama— J Hawkins Trio, 1p / Jason Justice Duo,  1p // Big Muddy, 2p /// Sugarcane Jane, 2p //// Mason Henderson, 4p ///// Kyle Brady, 5p ////// M U S T A N G, 5:30p /////// Drew Ellis and the Rowdy Gentlemen, 6p //////// Spencer Maige, 6p ///////// Lee Yankie Duo, 8p ////////// Hung Jury, 10p /////////// Brandon White Duo, 10:15p ////////// Foxy Iguanas, 10:30p
Hangout— Shazam, 7p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — The Brew Crew Two w/Eugene Eash, 2p
IP Casino— Urban Cowboy Reunion ft. Mickey Gilley & Johnny Lee, 8p
Listening Room— Making Waves Showcase ft Joe Sims Rhonda and Kristen Huete and Adam Schrubbe
LuLu’s— Alvarado Road Show, 5p
Manci’s— Delta Smoke
McSharry’s— DJ Carter, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Foley) — Jimmy Lee Hannaford, 6p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Rock Bottom Duo
Moe’s BBQ (Semmes) — Don Holmes
Off The Hook— Tim Kinsey, 7p
Original Oyster House — Bobby Butchka
Saenger— Maiden Immortal
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)— Soul Food Junkies, 6p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Gringo Fife, 11a / Hippy Jim Duo, 6p
Waves DI— CC & The Midnight Groovers, 9p


SUN. AUG 19

Beau Rivage (Eight75)— Triggerproof, 8p
Big Beach Brewing— The Poarch Ninjas, 4p
Bluegill— Lee Yankie, 12p / Johnny & the Loveseats, 6p
Brickyard— Jake Burford
Callaghan’s— Taylor Hunnicutt
Felix’s— Leonard Houstin
Flora Bama— Smokey Otis Trio, 12p / Songs of Rusty, 1:30p // Al and Cathy, 2p /// Casper McWade, 2p //// Spencer Maige, 5p ///// Jason Bishop and the Two Dollar Pistols, 5:30 ////// Perdido Brothers, 6p /////// Whyte Capps, 10p //////// Spencer Maige, 10:15p
LuLu’s— Light Travelers, 5p
Off The Hook— Open Mic w/Jimmy Dunham, 6p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)— Lisa Christian, 2p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Kyle Brady, 11a
Waves DI— Franklin Pratt, 4p


MON. AUG 20

Beau Rivage (Eight75)— Triggerproof, 8p
Brickyard— Open Mic w/Brennan & Christian
Felix’s— Matt Bush
Flora Bama— Gove Scrivenor, 2p / Open Mic w/ Cathy Pace, 6p // Casper McWade, 8p /// Petty and Pace, 10:15p
LuLu’s— Lauren Murphy, 5p


TUES. AUG 21

Beau Rivage (Eight75)— Triggerproof, 8p
Bluegill— Mobile Big Band Society
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Ryan Balthrop, 6p
Butch Cassidy’s— Jerry Powell
Felix’s— Joseph Turlington
Flora Bama— T-Bone Montgomery, 2p / Perdido Brothers, 6p // Jonathan Newton, 8p /// Ryan Dyer Duo,, 10:15p
LuLu’s— Lefty Collins, 5p
Original Oyster House — Phil Proctor