THUR. AUG 18

Blind Mule— All Changes Apply/ Falling 4 Insanity/ Outlast The End
Bluegill— Johnny & Love Seats
Blues Tavern— VooDavis, 8:30p
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— David Chastang, 6p
Brickyard— Josh Ewing & Ross Newell
Café Del Rio— The Tree Oh
Callaghan’s— Jimmy Lee Hannaford
Cockeyed Charlie’s— JJ
Fairhope Brewing— Bluegrass
Felix’s— Jeri
Flora Bama— Dave McCormick, 2p// Lee Yankie, 5p/// Frankie Golden & Steve Wilkerson, 5:30p//// Kyle Wilson, Davis Nix & Josh Newcom, 6p//// Mark Sherrill, John Joiner, Chris Newbury, & Mel Knapp, 6p//// Zachery Diedrich, 6p//// Jay Williams Band, 10p//// Justin Jeansonne Duo, 10:15p//// Shawna P & The Earth Funk Tribe, 10:30p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — 3HG, 9p
Listening Room— Ryan Balthrop, 8p
Lulu’s— Adam Holt, 5p
McSharry’s— Light Traveler’s, 7:30p
Old 27 Grill— Songwriter’s Night, 6:30p
Saenger— James Gregory
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Kristen Long Duo, 6p
Traders— Johnny B, 7:30p
Veets— Phil & Foster, 8p


FRI. AUG 19

Alchemy— Black Irish Texas w/Glass War, 9p
All Sports Bar & Billiards— DJ Markie Mark, 10p
Blind Mule— Jaguarundi/ Pro Wrestlers/ Wild June
Bluegill— Cary Laine, 12p// Soulshine, 6p
Blues Tavern— Rock Bottom, 9p
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Blind Dog Mike and the Howlers, 6p
Brickyard— The Perry Wall
Café Del Rio— Roger Fleshman Band
Callaghan’s— Julie Anne Sellers
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Journey 2 Mars
Felix’s— Rebecca Barry Duo
Flora Bama— Darrel Roberts and John Joiner, 1p// Tim Kinsey, 1p/// Jay Hawkins Duo, 2p//// Brittany Grimes, 4p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Brian Hill Band, 6p//// Justin Jeansonne Duo, 6p//// Lee Yankie Trio, 6p//// Shawna P Duo, 8p//// Dave Jordan Band, 10p//// Mario Mena Duo, 10:15p//// Foxy Iguanas, 10:30p
Hangout— Steelwood Band, 7p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Perkins Road, 9p
Hard Rock (Live) — Ralphie May, 8p
IP Casino— Billy Currington, 8p
Listening Room— Sergio Rangel with the Stain Dogs
Live Bait— DJ Benji Banks, 9:30p
Lulu’s— Grits N Pieces, 5p
Main Street Cigar Lounge— Matt & Sherry, 8p
Manci’s— Julie Anne Sellers, 7p
McSharry’s— DJ CHI, 10p
The Merry Widow— Great Peacock and Hollis Brown, 9p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne) — Wavelength
Moe’s BBQ (Foley) — Chris Bryant & Clay Connor
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Lefty Collins, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (OBA) — Larry Wilson and J Cook
O’Daly’s— Gene Murrell, Tony Edwards and David White, 10p
Old 27 Grill— Still Standing, 6:30p
Soul Kitchen— CBDB, 10:30p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)— Light Travelers
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Mac Walter Duo, 6p
Tropics— Dooboius
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
Windmill Market— Leonard Houston, 12:30p


SAT. AUG 20

American Legion Post 250 (Fowl River)— Identity Crisis, 2p
Blind Mule— Abe Partridge and the Psychedelic Peacocks/ Sonic Graffti
Bluegill— Cary Laine, 12p// Real Deal, 6p
Blues Tavern— Rebecca Barry Trio, 9p
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Dleta Smoke, 6p
Brickyard— The Steele Woods
Café Del Rio— Matt Neese
Callaghan’s— Paw Paw’s Medicine Cabinet
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Jordan Bramblett
Cowboys & Angels— Last Call Rodeo
Felix’s— Blind Dog Mike
Flora Bama— Chris Bryant and Johnny Mullens, 11a// David Dunn, 12p/// Jay Hawkins Trio, 1p/// Justin Hawkins Trio, 1p//// Justin Haedley Experience, 2p//// LeaAnne Creswell, John Joiner & Darrel Roberts, 2p//// Mario Mena Duo, 3p//// Destiny Brown, 4p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Al & Cathy, 6p//// Big Muddy, 6p//// Mason Henderson, 6p//// Logan Spicer, 8p//// Dave Jordan Band, 10p///// Brian Hill Trio, 10:15p///// Rhythm Intervention, 10:30p
Hangout— Redfeild, 7p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Perkins Road, 9p
IP Casino— Michael Grimm, 8p
Listening Room— Travis Meadows w/ Randy Branch
Lulu’s— Webb Dalton, 5p
Manci’s— Paw Paw’s Medicine Cabinet, 7:30p
McSharry’s— DJ Carter, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Harrison McInnis, 6:30p
Old 27 Grill— Tyler Champion, 6:30p
Pirates Cove— Foxy Iguanas, 6p
Soul Kitchen— Bass Redemption ft. Panda PanaX, 10p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Johnnie Lee Hannaford, 12p// Bill Barrow Duo, 6p
Traders— The Firemen
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p


SUN. AUG 21

Bluegill— Matt Bush, 12p// U.S. Band, 6p
Blues Tavern— Bamboo Steamer, 6p
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Sarah Percy, 6p
Café Del Rio— Manuel Guiterrez
Callaghan’s— Crowned Jewelz Duo
Dudleys— Warren Wolf, 5p
Ed’s Seafood Shed— Britney Grimes
Felix’s— Jimmy Lumpkin
Flora Bama— Smoky Otis Trio, 11a// Jason Justice, 1p/// Big Muddy, 1:30p//// Zachery Diedrich, 3p//// Lefty Collins, 4p//// Lucky Doggs, 5:30p//// Al & Cathy, 6p//// Jezebel’s Chill’n, 6p//// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Rebecca Barry Duo, 8p//// Rhythm Intervention, 10p//// Logan Spicer & Tony Ray Thompson, 10:15p
Hangout— The Foxy Iguanas, 7p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Cam & Mike, 9p
Listening Room— Break a Leg Comedy Tour
Lulu’s— Blind Dog Mike & the Howlers, 5p
Manci’s— Crown Jewelz, 6:30p
McSharry’s— Trad Irish Music, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (OBA) — Lee Yankie and the Hell Yeahs
Old 27 Grill— Barry Gibson, 11:30a
Saenger— Lyle Lovett & His Large Band
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Melissa Joiner, 12p// Hippy Jim, 6p


MON. AUG 22

Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Melissa Joiner, 6p
Felix’s— Cary Laine
Flora Bama— Gove Scrivenor, 2p// Lee Yankie, 5p/// Cathy Pace, 6p//// Smokin’ Elvis, 10:15p
Live Bait— Brent Burns, 5p


TUE. AUG 23

Bluegill— Tim Kinsey
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Jon Maddox, 6p
Brickyard— Justin Wall
Butch Cassidy’s— Johnny Barbato
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Jordan Bramblett
Felix’s— Bryant Gilley
Flora Bama— T. Bone Montgomery, 2p// Gary Story, 5p/// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Al & Cathy, 10:15p
Lulu’s— Jimmy Lumpkin, 5p


WED. AUG 24

Bluegill— Shea White
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Ryan Balthrop, 6p
Café Del Rio— The Electric Sox
Callaghan’s— Marlow Boys
Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Flora Bama— Neil Dover, 2p// Mel Knapp, 5p/// Smokin’ Elvis, 6p//// Brian Hill Trio, 10:15p
Lulu’s— Justin Yawn, 5p
McSharry’s— Doc Rodgers and Rock Dodgers, 7p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Charlie Wilson, 6p