THUR. AUGUST 20

BLUEGILL— Matt and Sherry
Blues Tavern— John Law Duo, 8:30p
Callaghan’s— Laci Wright
Felix’s— Soulshine
Flora Bama— Gove Scrivenor, 2p// Jeff Dayton, 5p/// Steve Wilkerson, 5:30p//// Dave & Joe Show, 6p//// Mark Sherrill, Chris Newbury, John Joiner, Mel Knapp, 6p//// Brian hill Band, 10p//// Jarod Foster & David Harris, 10:15p//// Rhythm Intervention, 10:30p
Hangout— The Perry Wall, 6p
Legacy— Rebecca Barry Duo
Live Bait— Miss Used
Lulu’s— Kyle and Karl, 5p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Neil Dover, 5p
Traders— Stingslingers, 7:30p
Veets— Cary Laine, 8p


FRI. AUGUST 21

All Sports Bar & Grill— DJ Markie Mark, 10p
Beau Rivage— Yes and Toto, 8p
Bill’s by the Beach— Chase Brown, 6p
Blind Mule— The VOlks with Satan and the Sunbeams, 9p
BLUEGILL— Dale Drinkard, 11a// Delta Reign, 6p
Blues Tavern— Harrison McInnis Trio, 9p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Vertigo Haze, 10p
Felix’s— Bling Dog Mike
Flora Bama— Jarod Foster & David Harris, 1p// Lauren Kay, 2p/// LeaAnne Creswell, John joiner, Darrel Roberts, 2p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Jezebel’s Chill’n, 6p//// Rebecca Barry Duo, 6p//// Smokin’ Elvis, 6p//// Hung Jury, 10p//// Brian Hill, 10:15p//// Lee Yankie and the hellz Yeah, 10:30p
Garage— Crowned Jewelz, 9p
Hangout— Peek, 6p// Foxy Iguanas, 11p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Contraflow
Hard Rock (Live) — Brandon Bennet’s Remembrance of the King, 8p
IP Casino— Melissa Etheridge, 8p
Legacy— Rock Bottom Trio
Listening Room— Lisa Zanghi, 8p
Live Bait— Miss Used
Lulu’s— Jimmy Lumpkin, 5p
Main Street Cigar Lounge— Eric Erdman, 8p
Manci’s— Sarah Percy, 6p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Cockeyed Camel, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Paw Paw’s Medicine Cabinet, 8p
O’Daly’s— Gene Murrell, Tony Edwards and David White, 10p
Pinzones— Lisa Mills
Tropics— Ric McNaughton Band
Soul Kitchen— Bass Redemption, 10p
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
Windmill Market— Lauren Murphy & Luther Wamble, 6p


SAT. AUGUST 22

All Sports Bar & Grill— DJ Markie Mark, 10p
Bill’s by the Beach— Lisa Zanghi, 6:30p
Blind Mule— Comedy Whatever Comedy Showcase, 10p
BLUEGILL— David Chastang, 11a// Soulshine, 6p
Blues Tavern— Tony Vrgas Band, 9p
Felix’s— Holli Mosley and Tim Kinsey
Flora Bama— Jezebel’s Chill’n, 1p// Justin Jennsonne Duo, 1p/// Jarod Foster & David Harris, 1:30p//// LeaAnne Creswell, John Joiner, Darrel Roberts, 2p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Brian Hill Band, 6p//// Hurricane Warning, 6p//// Jeff Dayton, 6p//// Foxy Iguanas, 10p//// Al & Cathy, 10:15p//// Lee Yankie & Hellz Yeah, 10:30p
Garage— Fortunate Few, 9p
Hangout— Oliver’s Twist, 6p// Party Animal, 11p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Contraflow
Legacy— Hannah McFarland and Dale Drinkard
Listening Room— Lisa Mills, 8p
Live Bait— Miss Used
Lulu’s— Sugarcane Jane, 5p
Main Street Cigar Lounge— Cary Laine, 8p
Manci’s— Phil and Walon
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Harrison McInnis, 6:30p
Pinzones— Chris Spies
Pirates Cove— Cederic Burnside, 6p
Top of the Bay—The Redfield
Tropics— Sutton Steele Duo
Saenger— John Hiatt & The Combo and the Taj Mahal Trio
Soul Kitchen— Pop Quiz, 10p
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
The Wharf— Alabama Shakes with Drive by Truckers, 8p


SUN. AUGUST 23

BLUEGILL— Dale Drinkard, 11a// Shea and Elements, 6p
Blues Tavern— Chris Miller, 9p
Callaghan’s— Sherry Neese
Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Flora Bama— Tim Kinsey Duo, 12p// Beachbillys, 12:30p/// Johnny Barbato Trio, 2p//// Foxy Iguanas, 4:30p//// Big Muddy, 5:30p//// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Rhythm Intervention, 6p//// Big Al & the Heavyweights, 10p//// David Chastang, 10:15p
Garage— Chris and Johnny, 5p
The Grand Mariner— Cary Laine, 4p
Hangout— The Perry Wall, 6p
Legacy— John Cochran and Rebecca Barry, 11a// Webb Wilder, 6p/// Holli Mosley, 7p
Lulu’s— Cadillac Attack, 5p
Manci’s— Grayson Capps, 6p
Pinzones— Ross Newell, 5p
Tropics— Al and Cathy
Veets— Jon Cowart, 8p


MON. AUGUST 24

Buffalo Wild Wings—Chris Hergenroder, 5p
Felix’s— Bryant Gilley
Flora Bama— Johnny Barbato, 2p// Cathy Pace, 6p/// Big Muddy, 10p//// Smokin’ Elvis, 10:15p
Hangout— Rhythm Intervention, 6p
Live Bait— Marcus, 8p
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 5:05p
Saenger— Todd Rundgren


TUE. AUGUST 25

BLUEGILL— Neil Dover, 6p
Felix’s— Tim Kinsey
Flora Bama— Ryan Conner, 2p// T. Bone Montgomery, 2p/// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Bama Gamblers, 10p//// Dallas Moore, 10:15p
Hangout— Jay Williams Band, 6p
Lulu’s— Lee Yankie, 5p
Veets— Christina Christian, 8p


WED. AUGUST 26

Blind Mule— Comedy Open Mike, 9:30p
BLUEGILL— Ross Newell
Blues Tavern— Band Audition
Bucky’s Birdcage (Grand Hotel)— Adam Holt Piano Show, 8p
Felix’s— Jon Miller Duo
Flora Bama— Neil Dover, 2p// Dallas Moore, 5:30p/// Smokin Elvis, 6p//// Bama Gamblers, 10p//// Truman Holland Trio, 10:15p
Hangout— Mario Mena Band, 6p
Legacy— Lee Yankie
Lulu’s— Albert Simpson, 5p
Veets— Grits N’ Pieces, 8p