Please send upcoming music to listings@lagniappemobile.com by MONDAY before Wednesday’s paper.

WED. AUG 29

Beau Rivage (Eight75)— Dian Diaz, 8p
Bluegill— Matt Neese
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Ryan Balthrop, 6p
Brickyard— Delta Smoke
Callaghan’s— Marlow Boys
Felix’s— Jimmy Lumpkin
Flora-Bama— Neil Dover, 2p / Rhonda Hart Duo, 6p // Bruce Smelley, 8p /// Albert Simpson, 10:15p
IP Casino (Chill Ultra) — Brandon Green
LuLu’s— The Middletons, 5p

 


THURS. AUG 30

Bluegill— Quintin Berry, 12p / Shelby Brown Duo, 6p
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— David Chastang, 6p
Callaghan’s— Cooper Trent
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Music JJ, 9p
Cortlandt’s Pizza Pub— Marcus Elizondo, 8p
Felix’s— Lee Yankie Duo
Flora-Bama— Troy Brannon, 2p / Lefty Collins, 5p // Dueling Pianos, 5:30p /// Mark Sherrill, James Daniel, Chris Newbury, and Jose Santiago, 6p //// The Bowling Buddies, 10p ///// Ryan Dyer Duo, 10:15
IP Casino (Chill Ultra) — Brandon Green
LuLu’s— Gypsy Pearl, 5p
Manci’s— Ross Newell
McSharry’s— Coolaney
Original Oyster House — Bobby Butcher, 6p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)—
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Jimmy Lee, 6p
Veets— Albert Simpson, 8p

 


FRI. AUG 31

Beau Rivage— Better Than Ezra, 8p
Beau Rivage (Eight75)— Dian Diaz, 9p
Big Beach Brewing— The Red Clay Strays, 7p
Bluegill— Lee Yankie 12p / Bust, 6p
Blues Tavern— Woo Tones
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Jimmy and Talia Lumpkin, 6p
Brickyard— Brett La Grave & the Midnight Transaction
Callaghan’s— Camm Lewis
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Chad Davidson Band, 10p
Felix’s— Blind Dog Mike
Flora-Bama— J Hawkins Trio, 1p / Lea Anne Creswell Duo, 2p // Mario Mena, 4p ///  The Big Earl Show featuring Jack Robertson, 5:30p //// Johnny Hayes and the Loveseats, 6p ///// Kyle Brady, 6p /////// Scott Kohen Duo, 6p //////// David Chastang, 8p ///////// Foxy Iguanas, 10p ////////// Brandon White Duo, 10:15p /////////// Yellowhammer w/ special guest John Popper, 10:30p
Hangout— Adam Calvert, 7p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — The Mixed Nuts
IP Casino (Chill Ultra) — DJ SpiSee / AM/FM Band
Listening Room— Frankie Boots, 8p
LuLu’s— Albert Simpson, 5p
Manci’s— Delta Smoke
McSharry’s— DJ Carter
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne) — Spotswood Brothers
Moe’s BBQ (Foley) — Lefty Collins
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Bob Erickson
Moe’s BBQ (OBA) — Poarch Ninjas
Moe’s BBQ (Semmes) — Brett McDaniel
Original Oyster House — Drew Bentley, 6p
Soul Kitchen— Unchurch, Demun Jones, 7p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Shaggy J, 6p
Waves DI— The Fortunate Few, 9p

 


SAT. SEPT 1

Big Beach Brewing— Thunder Bunny, 6:30p
Bluegill— Shelby Brown, 12p / Jeff Johnson, 6p
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— David Chastang, 6p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— DJ M. Beezle, 10p
Felix’s— Sergio & the Satin Dogs Trio
Flora-Bama— Lea Anne Creswell Duo, 11a / Nick and the Ovorols, 1p // Ryan Balthrop Duo, 1p /// J Hawkins Trio, 2p //// Jo Jo Pres, 3p ///// Greg Lyon, 4p ////// Brandon White, 5p /////// The Jack Robertson Show, 5:30 //////// Ja’ Rhythm, 6p ///////// Terry McDermot and Justin Molaison, 6p ////////// Smokey Otis Duo, 8p /////////// Red Clay Strays, 10p //////////// Mario Mena Duo, 10:15 ///////////// Federal Expression, 10:30p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — The Mixed Nuts
IP Casino (Studio A)— Ronnie Milsap, 8p
Listening Room— Greg Padilla and Doc Leytham, 8p
LuLu’s— Chauncy Crandall, 5p
McSharry’s— DJ Shadow
Original Oyster House — Phil Proctor, 6p
Soul Kitchen— Maximum Quepacity, 10p
Waves DI— Fat Lip, 9p

 


SUN. SEPT 2

Big Beach Brewing— Acoustic Catfish, 4p / Jim Pennell, 4p
Bluegill— Brent Loper, 12p / Fly By Radio, 6p
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Elise Taylor, 6p
Callaghan’s— The High Divers
Felix’s— Jimmy Lumpkin
Flora-Bama— Al and Cathy, 1p / Smokey Otis Trio, 1p // Songs of Rusty, 1:30p /// Big Al and the Heavyweights, 2p //// Brittany Grimes, 4p ///// Brandon White, 5p ////// Mario Mena Band, 5:30p /////// Hung Jury, 6p //////// Perdido Brothers, 6p ///////// Mason Henderson Duo, 8p /////////// River Dan Band, 10p //////////// Terry McDermot and Justin Molaison, 10:15p ///////////// Oliver’s Twist, 10:30p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — The Mixed Nuts
LuLu’s— Cadillac Attack, 5p
Main Street Cigar Lounge—
Manci’s— Rondale & the Kit Katz
Waves DI— Franklin Pratt, 4p
Zebra Club— Randy Boyette, 6p

 


MON. SEPT 3

Felix’s— Lefty Collins
Flora-Bama— J Hawkins Duo, 11a / Al and Cathy, 1p // Trevor Finlay, 1p /// Gove Scrivenor, 2p //// Jo Jo Pres, 2p ///// Alexa Burroughs, 5p ////// Hung Jury, 5:30p /////// Mike Diamond, 6p //////// Open Mic w/ Cathy Pace, 6p ///////// Whyte Caps, 6p /////////// River Dan Band, 10p /////////// Petty and Pace, 10:15p

 


TUES. SEPT 4

Bluegill— Quintin Berry
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Matt Neese, 6p
Butch Cassidy’s— Andy MacDonald
Felix’s— Lee Yankie
Flora-Bama— T-Bone Montgomery, 2p / Perdido Brothers, 6p //  Tim Roberts, 8p /// Trevor Finlay, 10:15
LuLu’s— Light Travelers, 5p
Original Oyster House — Phil Proctor