THUR. AUG 3

Bluegill— Delta Reign Duo
Blues Tavern— Doobious, 8:30p
Callaghan’s— Young Mister with Oh, Jeremiah
Cockeyed Charlie’s— JJ
Dority’s Bar and Grill— Lee Yankie
Felix’s— Jeri
Flora Bama— Dave McCormick, 2p// Zachery Diedrich, 5p/// JoJo Pres, 6p//// Mark Sherrill, James Daniel, Chris Newburry, 6p//// River Dan Band, 10p//// Mario Mena Duo, 10:15p//// Yeah, Probably, 10:30p
Hangout— Jamell Richardson, 6p// DJ Dr. One, 10p
Listening Room— Camellia Bay Burlesque ft. Lily Faye
Lulu’s— Adam Holt Duo, 5p
Manci’s— Ross Newell
SanBar— Platinum Premier Duo
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Matt Slowick, 6p
Windmill Market— Meet the Press, 8p


FRI. AUG 4

Alchemy— Black Irish Texas w/ Galss War, 9p
All Sports Bar & Billiards— DJ Markie Mark, 10p
Beau Rivage— Elvis and Me, 8p
Bluegill— Lee Yankie, 12p// Matt Neese & Friends, 6p
Blues Tavern— Ric Naughton Band, 9p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— DJ Chill, 10p
Dority’s Bar and Grill— Grayson Capps
Felix’s— Grits N Pieces
Flora Bama— J. Hawkins Duo, 1p// LeaAnne Creswell Duo, 2p/// Pale Moon Rising, 4p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Big Muddy, 6p//// Brian Hill Duo, 6p//// Dave Chastang, 6p//// River Dan Duo, 9p//// Dallas Moore, 10p//// Davis Nix Duo, 10:15p//// Foxy Iguanas, 10:30p
Hangout— Teah, Probably, 7p// Zewmob, 11p
IP Casino— Ronnie Milsap, 8p
Listening Room— Shawn Williams
Lulu’s— Cool Rayz, 5p
Manci’s— Josh Ewing Trio
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne) — Delta Swing Syndicate, 8p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Phil and Foster, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Semmes) — The Dunaway Brothers, 6p
SanBar— Scott Koehn and Lisa Zanghi Duo
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Shiny Objects Trio, 6p
Wind Creek Casino— Meet the Press, 9p


SAT. AUG 5

Bluegill— Shea White, 12p// Soulfood Junkies, 6p
Blues Tavern— Jeff Jenson Band, 9p
Callaghan’s— Glass Joe
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Jordan Bramblett
Dority’s Bar and Grill— Paw Paw’s Medicine Cabinet
Felix’s— Blind Dog Mike
Flora Bama— LeaAnne Creswell Duo, 11a// Jay Williams Duo, 1p/// The Stolen Faces, 1p//// Lee Yankie and the Hellz Yeah, 2p//// Mason Henderson Duo, 2p//// Bruce Smelley, 4p//// Kyle Wilson Duo, 5p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Al and Cathy, 6p//// Ja Rhythm, 6p//// Brian Hill Duo, 9p//// Dallas Moore, 10p//// Alabama Lighning, 10:15p//// Federal Expression, 10:30p
Garage— Whiskey Tango, 9p
Hangout— Jason Abel Project, 7p// G-Rivers, 10p
Listening Room— Fort Defiance with Abe Partridge
Lulu’s— Light Travelers, 6p
Manci’s— Jeri
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Denver Hawsey, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Semmes) — Bob Erickson, 6p
Pirates Cove— River Dan Band, 5p
SanBar— Gina Rosaria and Carlos Vizoso
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Damien Lamb, 12p// Shiny Objects Trio, 6p
Wind Creek Casino— Meet the Press, 9p


SUN. AUG 6

Alchemy— Clay Bates and John Higdon, 3p
Bluegill— David Chastang, 12p// Johnny and the Loveseats, 6p
Blues Tavern— John Hall Trio, 6p
Callaghan’s— Caleb Elliot and Della Ray
Cortland’s Pizza Pub— David Shivers, 1p
Crooked Martini— Back to School Bash, 4p
Dority’s Bar and Grill— Joey Abruscato Trio
Felix’s— Brandon Bailey
Flora Bama— Foxy Iguanas Trio, 12p// Kyle Wilson, 1p/// Songs of Rusty, 1:30p//// Dave McCormick, 2p//// Luther Wamble Celebration, 2p//// Mason Henderson, 5p//// Jezebel’s Chill’n, 5:30p//// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Dallas Moore, 10p//// Mario Mena Duo, 10:15p
Hangout— Philo, 6p// Greg Lyon, 10p
Lulu’s— Greg Brown, 1p// Cadillac Attack, 6p
Manci’s— Lee Yankie
Saenger— Willy Wonka and the Chocolate Factory
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Pierce Parker, 12p// Les Linton, 5p


MON. AUG 7

Dority’s Bar and Grill— Ryan Balthrop
Felix’s— Bryant Gilley
Flora Bama— Founders and Friends, 2p// Albert Simpson, 5:30p/// Cathy Pace, 6p//// Lee Yankie and the Hellz Yeah, 10p//// Petty and Pace, 10:15p
Hangout— The Good Lookings, 6p// Whyte Caps, 10p
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 6p
Pirates Cove— 60th Anniversary Party, Perdido Brothers, 6p


TUE. AUG 8

Bluegill— Quintin Berry
Butch Cassidy’s— Pete Young
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Jordan Bramblett
Cortland’s Pizza Pub— Rodger Fleshman, 7:30p
Dority’s Bar and Grill— Jimmy Lee Hannaford
Fairhope Brewing— Green Drinks
Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Flora Bama— T. Bone Montomgery, 2p// Dave McCormick, 5:30p/// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Jason Abel Project, 10p//// Albert Simpson and John Kulinich, 10:15p
Hangout— Jamell Richardson, 6p// Shea White & Friends, 10p
Lulu’s— Ronnie Presley, 6p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne) — Emily Stuckey


WED. AUG 9

Bluegill— Matt Neese
Callaghan’s— Phill and Foster
Felix’s— Quintin Berry
Flora Bama— Neil Dover, 2p// Al and Cathy, 5:30p/// Rhonda Hart and Jonathan Newton, 6p//// Whyte Caps, 10p//// Albert Simpson and John Kulinich, 10:15p
Hangout— Wavelength, 6p// Justin Wall +1, 10p