THUR. AUG 4

Bluegill— Delta Smoke
Blues Tavern— McNabb Trio
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— David Chastang, 6p
Brickyard— Josh Ewing & Ross Newell
Callaghan’s— Phil Procter
Cockeyed Charlie’s— JJ
Cowboys & Angels— Center Stage, 9p
Felix’s— Bobby & Jana
Flora Bama— Tim Kinsey, 2p// Justin Jeansonne, 5p/// Frankie Golden & Steve Wilkerson, 5:30p//// Brittany Grimes, 6p//// Jay Hawkins Trio, 6p//// Mark Sherrill, John Joiner, Chris Newbury & Mel Knapp, 6p//// Mario Mena Band, 10p//// Brian Hill Trio, 10:15p//// Lee Yankie & The Hellz Yeah, 10:30p
Hangout— Rhythm Intervention, 7p
Live Bait— DJ Benji Banks, 9p
Lulu’s— Nashville Gang, 6p
Old 27 Grill— Songwriter’s Night, 6:30p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Still Standing, 6p
Traders— Johnny B, 7:30p
Veets— Mitchell Adcock, 8p

FRI. AUG 5

All Sports Bar & Billiards— DJ Markie Mark
Beau Rivage— Boston: 40th Anniversary
Blind Mule— Satan and The Sunbeams, Living Together, Patrick Stumped
Bluegill— Eric Erdman, 12p// Blind Dog Mike, 6p
Blues Tavern— Ric MCNaughton Band
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Tim Kinsey, 6p
Brickyard— Hotel Oscar
Callaghan’s— Stolen Faces
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Chief Slac, 10p
Felix’s— Grits N Pieces
Flora Bama— Darrel Roberts and John Joiner, 1p// Destiny Brown, 1p/// Jay Hawkins Trio, 2p//// Men of Leisure, 4p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Jezebel’s Chill’n, 6p//// Logan Spicer, 6p//// Shawna P Trio, 6p//// Davis Nix Duo, 8p//// Davis Nix Duo, 8p//// Dallas Moore Band, 10p//// Mario Mena Duo, 10:15p//// Federal Expression, 10:30p
Hangout— The Foxy Iguanas, 7p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Phil Vaught, 9p
IP Casino— Dwight Yoakam, 8p
Listening Room— Hannah McFarland
Live Bait— Blackberry Breeze, 9p
Lulu’s— Light Travelers, 6p
Main Street Cigar Lounge— Delta Smoke, 8p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne) — Tyler Mac Band, 8p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Joshua Stephen Ward, 6:30p
O’Daly’s— Gene Murrell, Tony Edwards and David White, 10p
Old 27 Grill— Harrison McInnis, 6:30p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)— Damien Lamb, 6p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Shiny Objects, 6p
Traders— Tommy Morse Band, 9p
Tropics— Whyte Caps
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
The Wharf— Twenty One Pilots

SAT. AUG 6

Alchemy— Super Bob w/Wild Fire, 9p
Blind Mule— Mandown
Bluegill— Cary Laine, 12p// Fat Lincoln, 6p
Blues Tavern— J.B. Elston Band
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Delta smoke, 6p
Brickyard— Drivin N Cryin
Cockeyed Charlie’s— DJ Chill, 10p
Cowboys & Angels— John Hall Trio
Felix’s— Blind Dog Mike
Flora Bama— Tim Kinsey, 11a// Men of Leisure, 12p/// Hotel Oscar, 1p//// Foxy Iguanas, 2p//// LeaAnne Creswell, John Joiner, & Darrel Roberts, 2p///// Mario Mena Duo, 3p//// Logan Spicer, 4p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Al & Cathy, 6p//// Lefty Collins, 6p///// Stolen Faces, 6p//// Davis Nix Duo, 8p//// Dallas Moore Band, 10p//// Johnny Barbato Trio, 10:15p//// Federal Expression, 10:30p
Hangout— Whiskey River Band, 7p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Phil Vaught, 9p
Hurricane Grill & Wings— Hyland House
IP Casino— Atlas Fights, 8p
Listening Room— Lisa Mills
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Chad Parker, 6:30p
Old 27 Grill— Josh Morrow, 6:30p
Pirates Cove— Lyden Up, 6p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)— Soul Food Junkies, 6p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Damien Lamb, 12p// Shiny Objects, 6p
Traders— Coleman Mason Band, 9p
Veets— FUNKFEST, 7p

SUN. AUG 7

Bluegill— Ryan Balthrop, 12p// 12 Sharp, 6p
Blues Tavern— Bamboo Steamer
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Sarah Percy, 6p
Callaghan’s— Sweet Crude
Cowboys & Angels— Jim Wainwright, 10a
Ed’s Seafood Shed— Lee Yankie, 5p
Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Flora Bama— Smoky Otis Trio, 11a// Beachbillys, 1p/// Jason Justice, 1p//// Justin Jeasonne, 4p// Lucky Doggs, 5:30p//// Chris Bryant and Johnny Mullens, 6p//// Heritage, 6p//// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Jay Williams Duo, 8p//// Dallas Moore Band, 10p//// Davis Nix Duo, 10:15p
Hangout— Whiskey River Band, 7p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — East Society
Listening Room— The Dead 27’s
Live Bait— Cadillac Attack, 6p
Old 27 Grill— Barry Gibson, 11:30a
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)— Destiny & Chase, 6p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Marty McIntosh, 12p// Hippy Jim, 6p
Saenger— Summer Classic Movie

MON. AUG 8

Blues Tavern— Open Mic
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Melissa Joiner, 6p
Felix’s— Matt Bush
Flora Bama— Donnie Mathis, 2p// Mason Henderson, 5p/// David Dunn, 5:30p//// Cathy Pace, 6p//// Justin Jeansonne Band, 10p//// Johnny Barbato Trio, 10:15p
Hangout— Continuum, 7p
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 6p

TUE. AUG 9

Bluegill— Eric Erdman
Blues Tavern— David Chastang
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Jon Maddox, 6p
Brickyard— Justin Wall
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Jordan Bramblett
Fairhope Brewing— Green Drinks
Flora Bama— T. Bone Montgomery, 2p// Cary Story, 5p/// Tim Kinsey, 5:30p//// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Robert Wayne Band, 10p//// Al & Cathy, 10:15p
Hangout— Blackwater, 7p
The Hot Spot— Brent Burns
Lulu’s— Jimmy Lumpkin, 5p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Andy Citrin, 6p
Veets— Jason Justice, 8p

WED. AUG 10

Bluegill— Quintin Berry
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Ryan Balthrop, 6p
Callaghan’s— Phil & Foster
Felix’s— Brandon Bailey
Flora Bama— Neil Dover, 2p// Mel Knapp, 5p/// Logan Spicer, 5:30p//// Smokin’ Elvis, 6p//// Robert Wayne Band, 10p//// Mario Mena Duo, 10:15p
Hangout— The Perry Wall, 7p
Lulu’s— CoConut Radio, 5p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Marty McIntosh, 6p
Shipp’s Harbour Grill— Brent Burns
Veets— Johnny Boy, 8p