THUR. AUGUST 6

Beau Rivage— Yaye, 7p
BLUEGILL— Cary Liane Duo
Blues Tavern— Fortunate Few Revue, 8:30p
Felix’s— Jeri
Flora Bama— Gove Scrivenor, 2p// Rebecca Barry Duo, 5p/// Steve Wilkerson, 5:30p//// Dave & Joe Show, 6p//// Mark Sherrill, Chris Newbury, John Joiner, Mel Knapp, 6p//// Big Muddy, 10p//// Whyte Caps, 10:30p
Hangout— The Perry Wall, 6p// Mario Mena Band, 11p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— The Flying Steinway Brothers
The House— Hanna McFarland, 5p// Ryan Balthrop, 6p
Legacy— Laurie Anne, 7:30p
Live Bait— Gypsy Riot
Lulu’s— Kyle and Karl, 6p
Manci’s— Chris Poweel, 7:30p
Pinzones— Chip Henderson and John Cochran
Saenger— Roman Street and the Mulligan Brothers
Veets— Bobby Butchka and Jana Fredrickson, 8p


FRI. AUGUST 7

Beau Rivage— Yaye, 7p
Bill’s by the Beach— Barstool Surfers, 7p
Blind Mule— Hibachi Stranglers with Ghetto Ghouls and Eve of November, 9p
BLUEGILL— Dale Drinkard, 11a// Les & Friends, 6p
Blues Tavern— 61/49, 9p
Callaghan’s— Flow Tribe
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Philo, 10p
Ed’s Seafood Shed— Lee Yankie
Felix’s— Blind Dog Mike
Flora Bama— J. Hawkins & James Daniel, 1p// Destiny Brown, 2p/// Lauren Kay, 2p//// LeaAnne Creswell, John Joiner, Darrel Roberts, 2p//// Jack Robertson, 5:30p//// Dave & Joe Show, 6p//// Jezebel’s Chill’n, 6p//// Smokin’ Elvis’, 6p//// Tyler Mac, 6p//// Dallas Moore Band, 10p//// Smokin’ Elvis, 10:15p//// Rhythm Intervention, 10:30p
Garage— Sherry Court, 9p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Perkins Road
IP Casino— The Commodores, 8p
Legacy— Lee Yankie and the Hellz Yeah Trio, 6p// Rollin in the Hay, 8p
Listening Room— Hannah McFarland opening for Eric Erdman
Live Bait— Gypsy Riot
Lulu’s— Cool Rayz, 6p
Main Street Cigar Lounge— The Groove, 8p
Manci’s— Chris Powell from PEEK
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Allie Logan, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Sasser, 8p
O’Daly’s— Gene Murrell, Tony Edwards and David White, 10p
Old 27 Grill— Bay Area Songwiters Festival
Pinzones— Amy True with special guest Chip Henderson
Top of the Bay— Velcro Pygmies
Tropics— Dirty Old Dawgz
Soul Kitchen— CBDB and Infant Richard and the Delta Stones, 9:30p
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
Windmill Market— Kathy Lynch, 11a// Laci Wright, 6p


SAT. AUGUST 8

Beau Rivage— Yaye, 3p//7p
Bill’s by the Beach— Charlie Wilson & Mel Knapp, 7p
BLUEGILL— Crowned Jewlz, 6p
Blues Tavern— Harrison McInnis Trio, 9p
Callaghan’s— Kyle and Karl
Ed’s Seafood Shed— Zach Chavers
Felix’s— Grits N Pieces
Flora Bama— Sandstock, 12p// Jezebel’s Chill’, 1p/// Justin Jeansonne, 1p//// Riley Green, 1p//// Rebecca Barry Trio, 1:30p//// LeaAnne Creswell, John Koiner, Darrel Roberts, 2p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Dave and Joe Show, 6p//// J. Hawkins Trio, 6p//// Tim Kinsey Duo, 6p//// Dallas Moore Band, 10p//// Al & Cathy, 10:15p
Garage— Mother Mojo, 9p
The Grand Mariner— Ryan Dyer, 4p
Hangout— Oliver’s Twist, 7p// Party Animal, 11p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Perkins Road
Legacy— David Chastang, 7:30p
Listening Room— Christina Christian
Live Bait— Gypsy Riot
Lulu’s— Cornbred, 6p
Main Street Cigar Lounge— Brandon and Shea White, 8p
Manci’s— Cotton Bird, 6p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Glass Joe, 6:30p
Old 27 Grill— Bay Area Songwiters Festival
Pirates Cove— River Dan Band, 6p
Top of the Bay— BuzzCut
Tropics— Brandon Bailey Duo
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
Windmill Market— E2, 11a


SUN. AUGUST 9

Beau Rivage— Yaye, 3p//7p
BLUEGILL— Dale Drinkard, 11a// US Band, 6p
Callaghan’s— Johnny and Molly from Communist Daughter
Felix’s— Brandon Bailey
Flora Bama— Lauren Kay, 12p// Riley Green, 12p/// Beachbillys, 12:30p//// Johnny Barbato Trio, 2p//// Steel Drums, 4:30p//// Dallas Moore Band, 5:30p//// Cat Rhoades & the Truth, 6p//// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Hung Jury, 10p//// Riley Green, 10:15p
Garage— Fortunate Few, 5p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— GRS Experience
Legacy— John Cochran and Rebecca Barry, 11a// Webb Wilder, 6p/// Holli Mosley, 7p
Lulu’s— Adam Holt Band, 6p
Manci’s— Lee Yankie, 6p
Pinzones— Ross Newell, 5p
Tropics— Al and Cathy
Saenger— A Street Car Named Desire
Veets— Red House, 8p


MON. AUGUST 10

Beau Rivage— Yaye, 7p
Felix’s— Jon Miller
Flora Bama— Johnny Barbato,2p// Matt Smith, 5:30p/// Cathy pace, 6p//// Big Muddy, 10p/// Smokin’ Elvis’, 10:15p
Hangout— Rhythm Intervention, 6p
Lucky’s Irish Pub— Marcus, 8p
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 6:05p


TUE. AUGUST 11

Beau Rivage— Yaye, 7p
BLUEGILL— Lee Yankie
Fairhope Brewery— Mobile Bay Green Drinks// end of Summer Farmers’ Market/// Eric Erdman, 5p
Felix’s— Bryany Gilley
Flora Bama— Ryan Conner, 2p// T. Bone Montgomery, 5:30p/// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Hung Jury, 10p//// David Chastang Duo, 10:15p
Hangout— Cool Rays, 6p
Lulu’s— Crowned Jewelz, 6p
Veets— Josh Ewing and Matthew Neese, 8p


WED. AUGUST 12

Beau Rivage— Yaye, 7p
BLUEGILL— Ross Newell
Blues Tavern— Band Audition Night
Bucky’s Birdcage (Grand Hotel)— Adam Holt Piano Show, 8p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Ryan Balthrop, 10p
Felix’s— Chris Powell
Flora Bama— Neil Dover, 2p// Zach Diedrich, 5:30p/// Smokin’ Elvis’, 6p//// Trey Lewis Band, 10p//// Dave and Joe Show, 10:15p
Hangout— Mario Mena Band, 6p
Legacy— Lee Yankie, 7:30p
Live Bait— DJ Sremba
Lulu’s— The Relics, 6p
Veets— Grits N Pieces, 8p