Please send upcoming music to listings@lagniappemobile.com by MONDAY before Wednesday’s paper.

WED. AUG 8

Beau Rivage (Eight75)— Dian Diaz, 8p
Bluegill— Matt Neese
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Ryan Balthrop, 6p
Brickyard— Chad Davidson Band
Callaghan’s— Phil & Foster
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Music JJ, 9p
Felix’s— Lefty Collins
Flora Bama— Neil Dover 2p / Tony Brook 5:30p // Rhonda Hart Duo 6p /// Womanless Beauty Pageant 6p ////  Yeah, Probably 10p ///// Mario Mena Duo 10:15p
IP Casino (Chill Ultra)— Jacob Arnold, 9p
LuLu’s— Adam Holt, 5p

 


THURS. AUG 9

Beau Rivage (Eight75)— Dian Diaz, 8p
Bluegill— Lee Yankie, 12p / Adam Holt Duo, 6p
Blues Tavern— Chris Gamble
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— David Chastang, 6p
Brickyard— Kevin Scott, Lil Chris, Chris Spies, Will Montgomery II
Callaghan’s— Bobby Butchka
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Music JJ, 9p
Dauphin Street Blues Co— Symone French, 8p
Felix’s— Matt Neese Duo
Flora Bama— Tony Brook 2p / Bruce Smelley 5p // Dueling Pianos 5:30p /// Al and Cathy 6p //// Mark Sherrill, Chris Newberry, James Daniel, Jose Santiago 6p ///// Mario Mena Band 10p ////// Bruce Smelley Duo 10:15p /////// Lee Yankie and the Hellz Yeah 10:30p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — DJ San-D, 8p
Listening Room— Clarence Bucaro, 8p
LuLu’s— Jimmy Lumpkin & the Revival 5p
Manci’s— Brittany Grimes
Off The Hook— Sugarbabies Karaoke
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Pierce Parker Duo

 


FRI. AUG 10

Beau Rivage— Boyz II Men, 8p
Beau Rivage (Eight75)— Dian Diaz, 8p
Blind Mule— Hip Hop Shindig
Bluegill— Lee Yankie 12p / DOTC, 6p
Blues Tavern— The Josh Garrett Band
Brickyard— Stereo Dogs & Bowling Buddies
Cockeyed Charlie’s— DJ Will the Chill, 10p
Felix’s— Blind Dog Mike
Flora Bama— J Hawkins Duo 1:00p / Lea Anne Creswell Duo 2p // Tim Roberts 4p /// The Big Earl Show w/ Jack Robertson 5:30p //// Brian Hill Band 6p ///// Jason Justice Duo 6p ////// Sean Gasaway 6p /////// Kyle Brady 8p //////// Parish County Line 10p ///////// Brandon White Duo 10:15p ////////// Foxy Iguanas 10:30p
Golden Nugget— Tanya Tucker, 8p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Chris Leblanc, 9p
IP Casino (Thirty-Two)— Steve Warren, 6p
Listening Room— Eric Erdman, 8p
LuLu’s— Marlow Boys, 5p
Manci’s— Rondale & the Kit Katz
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne) — Davis Nix
Moe’s BBQ (Foley) — Boosted & BBQ
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Chris Hergenroder
Moe’s BBQ (OBA) — Mary Alice
Moe’s BBQ (Semmes) — Chad Parker Duo
Off The Hook— Keith “Mailman” Burns
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)— People’s Friends
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Hippy Jim
Waves DI— Memories, 8p


SAT. AUG 11

Beau Rivage (Eight75)— Dian Diaz, 8p
Big Beach Brewing— Wyatt Edmonson
Bluegill— Jimmy Lumpkin, 12p / Matt Neese Band, 6p
Blues Tavern— Halfway Show Band
Brickyard— Hannaward Pass
Callaghan’s— Rebecca Barry
Cockeyed Charlie’s— DJ M. Beezle, 10p
Dauphin Street Blues Co— The Red Clay Strays, 9p
Dority’s Bar and Grill— Sloth Racer Trio
Felix’s— Grits N Pieces
Flora Bama— Jo Jo Pres 1p /  Kevin Swanson Duo 1p // J Hawkins Trio 2p /// Nick and the Ovorols 2p ////  Smokey Otis Duo 4p ///// Mike Diamond 5p ////// The Big Earl Show w/ Jack Robertson 5:30p /////// Al and Cathy 6p /////// Ja’ Rhythm 6p //////// Justin Jeansonne Duo 8p ///////// Jon Langston 9p /////////// Brian Hill Duo 10:15p /////////// Oliver’s Twist 10:30p ///////////// Bruce Smelley and Jo Jo Pres 11:00p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Chris Leblanc, 9p
Hard Rock (Live) — Todd Rundgren, 8p
IP Casino (Chill Ultra)— Ty Taylor and Friends, 8p
IP Casino (Studio A)— Montgomery Gentry, 8p
IP Casino (Thirty-Two)— Steve Warren, 6p
Listening Room— Amy McCarley, 8p
LuLu’s— Paw Paw’s Medicine Cabinet, 5p
Manci’s— Camm Lewis
Moe’s BBQ (Foley) — Mary Alice
Moe’s BBQ (Semmes) — Jimmy Lee Hannaford & Jose Santiago
Off The Hook— Brittany Grimes
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)— 3 Bean Soup
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Shaggy Jn / Soul Food Junkies
Waves DI— Journey 2 Mars
Zebra Club— Identity Crisis, 9p


SUN. AUG 12

Beau Rivage (Eight75)— Triggerproof, 8p
Big Beach Brewing— Honeyboy &  Boots, 4p
Bluegill— Leonard Houstin, 12p / Fortag, 6p
Brickyard— Jake Burford
Callaghan’s— Camm Lewis
Dority’s Bar and Grill— Marlow Boys
Fairhope Brewing—
Felix’s— Jimmy Lumpkin
Flora Bama— Smokey Otis Trio 12p / Justin Jeansonne 1p // Songs of Rusty 1:30p /// Brandon Coleman Duo 2p //// Sean Gasaway 2p ///// Brian Hill Band 5:30p ////// Al and Cathy 6p /////// Yellowhammer 10p //////// Bruce Smelley Duo 10:15p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — DJ D-Funk, 8p
Listening Room— Fort Defiance, 7p
LuLu’s— J.E.R.I., 5p
Manci’s— Eric Erdman
Off The Hook— Elaine Petty
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)— Lisa Christian
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Mason Henderson / Jerry Gambino
Waves DI— Noah Ferrell, 2p


MON. AUG 13

Beau Rivage (Eight75)— Triggerproof, 8p
Brickyard— Brennan Christian
Felix’s— Bryant Gilley
Flora Bama— Gove Scrivenor 2p / Tony Ray Thompson 5:30p // Open Mic w/ Cathy Pace 6p /// Red Clay Strays 10p //// Petty and Pace 10:15p
LuLu’s— Guitar Lightnin’ Lee, 5p


TUES. AUG 14

Beau Rivage (Eight75)— Triggerproof, 8p
Blind Mule— Levels + Reflect Refine + Cradle2grave
Bluegill— Ty Taylor
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Ryan Balthrop, 6p
Butch Cassidy’s— Chris Powell
Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Flora Bama— T-Bone Montgomery 2p / J Hawkins Duo 5:30p // Perdido Brothers 6p /// Jo Jo Pres 10p //// Kevin Swanson and Shane Watson 10:15p
LuLu’s— Phil & Foster, 5p