THURSDAY DEC. 12

Alabama Music Box — BAAK GWAI, Granddaddy Ghostlegs, 9p
BlueGill — Delta Reign, 6p
Blues Tavern — Eddie Shaw & The Wolfgang, 8:30p
Felix’s — Rebecca Barry Duo, 6:30p
Flora Bama — Bo Roberts, Mark Sherrill, Mickey Springston
Lulu’s — Adam Holt
Legacy Grill — Gabe Willis
Tamara’s Downtown — Lisa Zanghi,
Veets — Grant Dunaway, 8p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne) — Yellowhammer Productions, 8p
Veets — Grant Dunnaway, 8p
Hard Rock (Live) — Brandon Bennett’s Elvis Christmas Show


FRIDAY DEC 13

Alabama Music Box — Crowbar, Delta Doom, White Light Cemetary, D.R.E.A.D. Broken Paradym, Excessum, 9p
BlueGill — Brittany Grimes, 12p. Blind Dog Mike, 6p
Blues Tavern — Fortunate Few Revue, 9p
Beau Rivage —Karma
Courtyard @ 311 — Grayson Capps Duo
DeCuba — Kyle & Karl, 8p
Felix’s — Grits N’ Pieces
Flora Bama — Destiny Brown, Jack Robertson Show, Smokin’ Elvis. Lucky Doggs, Hurricane Warning
Garage — Bust, 8p
Grand Central — Yellowhammer Productions
Hard Rock — Brandon Bennett’s Elvis Christmas Show
IP Casino — Kelly Furr
Lulu’s — Rhythm Intervention, 5p
Legacy Grill — Brett LaGrave
Old 27 Grill — Tyler Champion Band, 6:30p
TP Crockmiers — Adam Holt
Tropics — Groovinators
Veets — The Family Jewels, 9p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Harrison McInnis
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne) — Slim Ternoutte feat. Members of Big Muddy, 8p.
Royal Knight ­—Tommy Morse Band, 8p
Soul Kitchen — Curren$y, 9p
Windmill Market — Jimmy Lee Hannaford, 11a. Ali & Brad, 6p.


SATURDAY DEC 14

BlueGill — KMAC Attack Unplugged, 6p
Blues Tavern — Johnny Barbato & The Lucky Dogs, 9p
Beau Rivage —Karma
Courtyard @ 311 — Trigger Root
Felix’s — Blind Dog Mike, 6:30p
Flora Bama — Cathy Pace, LeAnne Creswell, Troy Brannon, James Daniel, Jack Robertson, Sam Glass, Lee Yankie and Hellz Yeah, Smokin’ Elvis
Garage — Fat Man Squeeze, 9p
Grand Central — 3HG
Hard Rock — Brandon Bennett’s Elvis Christmas Show
IP Casino — Jim Belushi and the Chicago Board of Comedy, 8p
Lulu’s — Rhythm Intervention, 5p
TP Crockmiers — Small Zoo
Veets — The Family Jewels, 9p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne) — Yellowhammer Productions, 8p
Saenger — Pentonix
Soul Kitchen — 2FACE, Stevo, Strapped, Roman Empire, 9:30p
Tamara’s Downtown — Bust
TP Crockmiers —Small Zoo
Windmill Market — Eric Jones, 11a


SUNDAY DEC. 15

BlueGill — Dale Drinkard, 11a. Ryan Balthrop, 6p
Blues Tavern — Elmo & Joel, 5p
Callaghan’s — Willie Sugarcapps
Courtyard @ 311 — Harrison MccInnis
Felix’s — Bobby Butchka, 12p
Flora Bama — LeaAnne Creswell Duo, 12p/Johnny Barbato Trio, 3p
IP Casino — Shades of Green
Lulu’s — Greg Brown, 1p and 5p
Old 27 Grill — Lisa Zanghi, 11:30a
Veets — Chippendales Girls Night Out Show, 7p The Family Jewels, 9p
Saenger — Pantatonix
Veets — Chippendale Girls Night Out
Windmill Market — Jimmy Lumpkin, 11a


MONDAY DEC. 16

Felix’s — Grant Dunaway, 6:30p
IP Casino —Gram Rhe & Friends
Lulu’s — Brent Burns, 5p
Veets — Lisa Mills, 7:30p


TUESDAY DEC. 17

Butch Cassidy’s — Mike Eagants
BlueGill — Justus Browning, 6p
Felix’s — Justin Forbes, 6:30p
Flora Bama — Perdido Brothers, 6p
Lulu’s — Joey Arata, 5p
Veets — Troy Brannon, 7p


WEDNESDAY DEC 18

Alabama Music Box — French Horn Rebellion, 9p
BlueGill — Ross +1
Blues Tavern — Johnny & Lou, 8p
Beau Rivage —Triggerproof
Felix’s — Babby Butchka 6:30
Flora Bama – Smokin’ Elvis’ (Elaine Petty & Rhonda Hart), 6p
IP Casino —Scott Hinson Duo
Lulu’s — Possum Trot, 5p
Legacy Grill – Brent Loper


THURSDAY DEC. 19

BlueGill — Les Hall, 6p
Blues Tavern — Kindred Souls, 8:30p
Felix’s — Chris Powell, 6:30p
Flora Bama — Bo Roberts, Mark Sherrill, Mickey Springston, 6p
IP Casino —The Anteeks
Lulu’s — Adam Holt, 5p
Legacy Grill — Ryan Balthrop
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne) — Yellowhammer Productions, 8p
Veets — Ben Jernigan, 8p
Tamara’s Downtown — Bust


FRIDAY DEC. 20

BlueGill — Brittany Grimes, 12p. KMAC Attack Unplugged, 6p
Blues Tavern — Brent Johnson Band, 9p
Beau Rivage —Triggerproof
Courtyard @ 311 — Brandon Bailey Duo
DeCuba — Brett LaGrave, 8p
Felix’s — Grits N’ Pieces, 6:30p
Flora Bama — Mulligan Brothers, 10p
Garage — Jonesy & Gerry w/ Crowned Jewelz, Jonesy, Gambino Duo, 10p
Grand Central — Sherry Court Duet
Hard Rock — Great White//Slaughter
Lulu’s — Kyle & Karl, 5p
Legacy Grill — Johnny and the Loveseats
Old 27 Grill — Mid Life Crisis, 6:30p
TP Crockmiers — The Budz
Tropics —David Jernigan and Randy Landers
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Eric Erdman, 6:30
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne) — PEEK, 8p
Soul Kitchen — The Molly Ringwalds, 9p
Tamara’s Downtown — Jimmy Lee Hannaford
Windmill Market — Leland Clay, 11a. Kyle & Karl, 6p


SATURDAY DEC. 21

BlueGill — Kyle & Karl, 6p
Blues Tavern — Ric McNaughton Band, 9p
Beau Rivage — Triggerproof
Courtyard @ 311 — Justin Forbes Duo
Felix’s — Blind Dog Mike, 6:30p
Flora Bama — Jack Robertson Show (aka Big Earl), 5:30p/Cornbred, 9:30p
Grand Central — The Investments
Hard Rock — The Romantics//A Flock of Seagulls
Lulu’s — CoConut Radio, 5p
Old 27 Grill — Fat Man Squeeze, 6:30p
TP Crockmiers — The Budz
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne) — Yellowhammer Productions, 8p
Saenger — Charlie Brown Jazz Christmas
Soul Kitchen — AFROMAN, 9:30p
TP Crockmiers — Craig Brayer, 11a


SUNDAY DEC. 22

Alabama Music Box — Brandon Bailey, 12p
BlueGill — Dale Drinkard Jr. 11a
Blues Tavern — Al & Cathy, 5p
Callaghan’s — Mulligan Brothers
IP Casino —Ian & Katie
Lulu’s — Greg Brown, 1p. Greg Brown, 5p
Legacy Grill — Mobile Bay Brass Band
Veets — Wet Willie, 6p
Courtyard @ 311 — Brandon & Shea
Saenger — Christmas Extravaganza
Veets — Deck the Halls feat. Jimmy Jack and Donna Hall
Tamara’s Downtown — Mike Eagan
Windmill Market — Alan Hartzell, 11a


MONDAY DEC. 23

Felix’s — Bryant Gilley, 6:30p
Lulu’s — Brent Burns, 5p


TUESDAY DEC. 24

Blues Tavern — Automatics, 8p
Felix’s — Greg Brown 6:30p
Veets — Christmas Eve Acoustic Jam, 6p


WEDNESDAY DEC. 25

Beau Rivage — Triggerproof
Veets — The Family Jewels, Veet, The Previtos, The Hare’s, 5p