THUR. DEC 4

Beau Rivage— Santa & Friends, 7p
Blues Tavern— ZIG, 8:30p
Brickyard— Josh Ewing & Ross Newell
Celtic Irish Pub— Joey Culver
Dahlia’s Electric Piano Hall— Scott Morlock, Gene Murrell & David White
Fairhope Brewing Co. — Underhill Family Orchestra, 8p
Felix’s— Grits N Pieces
Flora Bama— Bo Roberts, Mark Sherrill, Chris Newbury & Friends, 5p// Josh Newcom, 9p
Legacy— Ryan Balthrop
Lulu’s— Adam Holt, 4p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Yellowhammer Productions, 8p
Old 27 Grill— Songwriters Night, 6:30p
Saenger— Babes in Toyland
Traders— The Lizards, 7p
Veets— Micah Hare Live with Veet, 8p


FRI. DEC 5

Beau Rivage— Santa & Friends, 7p
Bill’s by the Beach— Lisa Zanghi, 6p
Blues Tavern— Smokin’ Toasters, 9p
Brickyard— Josh Ewing
Celtic Irish Pub— Hydrogen Child
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Shawna P Trio
Dahlia’s Electric Piano Hall— Scott Morlock, Tony Edwards & David White
Felix’s— Blind Dog Mike
Flora Bama— J. Hawkins, 2p// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p/// LeaAnne Creswell Trio, 6p//// Robert Wayne Band, 10p
Garage— The Tommy Morse Band, 9p
Legacy— Adam Holt, 6p// Holli Mosley, Cary Laine and Tim Kinsey, 9p
Lulu’s— JERI, 4p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Aubrey Wollett, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Cat and the Truth, 8p
Old 27 Grill— Them Again, 6:30p
Traders— Johanna, Melissa & Laci, 8:30p
Tropics— Velvet Monkey, 7p
Saenger— Jerrod Nieman
Soul Kitchen— Trapezoid Ent./ Full Moon Rage, 9p
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
Windmill Market— Jimmy Lumpkin, 11a// Sugarcane Jane, 6p


SAT. DEC 6

Beau Rivage— Santa & Friends, 3p// 7p
Blues Tavern— Ric McNaughton Band, 9p
Brickyard— Uri
Callaghan’s— Ryan Balthrop & Friends
Celtic Irish Pub— Hydrogen Child// Four Bears Inn
Dahlia’s Electric Piano Hall— Scott Morlock, Tony Edwards & David White
Felix’s— Jimmy Lumkin Duo
Flora Bama— LeaAnne Creswell Trio, 1p// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p/// Rhonda harts 6th Annual Barbies for Charity, 7p//// Big Muddy,10p
IP Casino— Sugar Ray & Gin Blossoms, 8p
Lulu’s— CoConut Radio, 4p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Brandon Reeves, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Aubrey Wollett, 7p
Traders— Harmony Grits, 8:30p
Tropics— Bennie and Katrina Austin, 7p
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
Windmill Market— Dale Drinkard, 11a


SUN. DEC 7

Beau Rivage— Santa & Friends, 3p// 7p
Blues Tavern— Art & Lou, 5p
Butch Cassidy’s— Trivia, 6p
Brickyard— Eric Erdman & Josh Ewing
Callaghan’s— Luke Winslow King
Felix’s— Chris Powell, 12p// Brandon Bailey, 6p
Flora Bama— J. Hawkins, 12p// Perdido Brothers, 4p/// Kyle Wilson, 8p
Lulu’s— Greg Brown, 1p// Greg Brown, 5p
Old 27 Grill— Sound Carpenters, 11:30a
Saenger— Roman Street & Mithril Christmas, 7:30p
Soul Kitchen— D.R.I. / EXCESSUM / POST MORTEM DELIRIUM / D.R.E.A.D, 7:30p
Traders— Dylan, 4p
Veets— The River Dog, 8p


MON. DEC 8

Blues Tavern— Open Mic
Brickyard— Matt & Sherry Neese
Felix’s— Jon Miller
Flora Bama— Cathy Pace, 4p// Kyle Wilson, 8p
Lucky’s Irish Pub— Marcus, 8p
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 4p
Veets— Vickie Bailey’s Musicians Christmas Jam Party


TUE. DEC 9

Beau Rivage— Santa & Friends, 7p
Butch Cassidy’s— David Jernigan & Karl Betts
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Matt Neese +1
Felix’s— Hannah Wallace
Flora Bama— Perdido Brothers, 5p
Veets— Bonnie & Katrina Austin, 8p


WED. DEC 10

Beau Rivage— Santa & Friends, 7p
BLUEGILL— Ross + 1, 6p
Blues Tavern— Grant & Bayne, 8p
Brickyard— Ben Leininger, Greg DeLuca
Bucky’s Birdcage (Grand Hotel) — Adam Holt Piano Show, 8p
Callaghan’s— Deluxe Trio
Celtic Irish Pub— Mike
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Sammy Sixx
Felix’s— Lee Yankie
Flora Bama— Rhonda Hart & Brian Hill, 5p
Garage— Kyle and Karl, 8p
Legacy— Brent Loper
Lulu’s— Albert Simpson, 4p
Soul Kitchen— Mr. Quintron & Miss Pussycat// Hibachi Stranglers, 9p
Veets— Grits N’ Pieces, 8p