THUR. FEB 19

Alchemy— Ryan Balthrop
Bill’s by the Beach— Damien Lamb, 5:30p
BLUEGILL— Harrison McInnis Duo, 6p
Blues Tavern— Rebecca Barry Trio, 8:30p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Karaoke w/Brandon
Felix’s— Bobby & Jana
Flora Bama— T. Bone Montgomery, 3p// Mark Sherrill, Chris Newbury & Mickey Springston, 5p
Legacy— Ryan Balthrop, 7p
Lulu’s— Adam Holt, 4p
Old 27 Grill— Songwriters Night, 6:30p
R-Life Live— Grant Dunaway
Traders— The Lizards, 7p
Soul Kitchen— The Flaming Lips, 7:30p
Veets— Stan Foster & Phil Proctor, 8p


FRI. FEB 20

Beau Rivage— Michael Bolton
Bill’s by the Beach— Lisa Zanghi, 7p
Blind Mule— SNAK with The Dulac Smack, 10p
BLUEGILL— Dale Drinkard, 11a// Blind Dog Mike, 6p
Blues Tavern— Ric McNaughton Band, 9p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— 3HG
Felix’s— Grits N Pieces
Flora Bama— J. Hawkins & James Daniel, 2p// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p/// Johnny Barbato, 6p//// LeaAnne Creswell, John Joiner, Darrel Roberts, 6p//// Jay Williams Band, 9:30p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Radio Inc.
Hard Rock (Live)— HEART, 8p
Legacy— The Modern El Dorados, 9p
Lulu’s— Jeri, 4p
Main Street Cigar Lounge— Brandon White, 8p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Melissa Joiner, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Cat and the Truth, 8p
Old 27 Grill— Hannah Wallace, 6:30p
Pelican Patio— Mike Eagan
Record Bar— Johnny No
R-Life Live— Grant Dunaway
Royal Knight— Karaoke w/ Gary
Tamara’s Downtown— Jim Andrews
Tropics— The Groove
Veets— The Family Jewels, 8p
Windmill Market— Lonesome Mel, 11a// Eric Jones Duo, 6p


SAT. FEB 21

Bill’s by the Beach— Barstool Surfers, 7p
Blind Mule— Comedy Whatever, 10p
BLUEGILL— Dale Drinkard Duo, 6p
Blues Tavern— Chico & Chris, 9p
Callaghan’s— Roman Street
Cockeyed Charlie’s— DJ Chill
Felix’s— Blind Dog Mike
Flora Bama— Elanie Petty, 4p// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p/// Jezebel’s Chill’n, 6p//// LeaAnne Creswell, John Joiner, Darrel Roberts, 6p//// Hung Jury, 9:30p//// Hart Break Hill, 10p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Radio Inc.
IP Casino— KC and The Sunshine Band, 8p
Legacy— Holli Mosley and Tim Kinsey, 7p
Lulu’s— CoConut Radio, 4p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Philos Moore, 6:30p
O’Daly’s— Danny Spiro and the Wingmen
Old 27 Grill— The Budz, 6:30p
Pelican Patio— Craig & Jeremy
R-Life Live— Lee Yankie
Top of the Bay— Super Funk Fantasy
Tropics— Soulshaker
Saenger— Mobile Symphony Orchestra: Back to Bach
Veets— The Family Jewels, 8p
Windmill Market— Jimmy Lumpkin, 11a


SUN. FEB 22

Bill’s by the Beach— Barstool Surfers, 11a
BLUEGILL— Dale Drinkard, 11a// Adam Holt Band, 6p
Callaghan’s— Dale Drinkard, Brandon Whigham and Brandon White
Felix’s— Jimmy Lumpkin
Flora Bama— Beachbillys, 12p// Perdido Brothers, 4p/// Lee Yankie Duo, 8p
Lulu’s— Greg Brown, 1p// Greg Brown, 5p
Old 27 Grill— Lisa Zanghi, 11:30a
Picklefish— Bayou Rhythm, 12p
Pinzones— Ross Newell, 5p
Tamara’s Downtown— Jermaine English
Soul Kitchen— RS Battle League, 9p
Veets— Chris Powell & Timmy Dennis, 8p


MON. FEB 23

Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Flora Bama— Elaine Petty, 8p// Cathy Pace, 4p
Lucky’s Irish Pub— Marcus
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 4p
R-Life Live— Ryan Balthrop


TUE. FEB 24

BLUEGILL— B White, 6p
Butch Cassidy’s— Al & Cathy
Felix’s— Bryant Gilley
Flora Bama— Cowboy Johnson, 3p// Perdido Brothers, 7p
Lulu’s— Delta Reign Duo, 4p
R-Life Live— David Chastang
Shipp’s Harbor Grill— Brent Burns, 4:30p
Veets— Ryan Balthrop & Drew Bentley, 8p


WED. FEB 25

BLUEGILL— Ross + 1, 6p
Blues Tavern— The Ramblers, 8p
Bucky’s Birdcage (Grand Hotel)— Adam Holt Piano Show, 8p
Callaghan’s— Deluxe Trio
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Brandon White
Flora Bama— Tommy Mazulle & Rick Whaley, 11a// Neil Dover, 3p/// Smokin’ Elvis’, 7p
Legacy— Lee Yankie, 7p
Lulu’s— Ronnie Presley, 4p
R-Life Live— Brett LaGrave
Shipp’s Harbor Grill— Brent Burns, 4:30p
Veets— Grits N’ Pieces, 8p