THURSDAY FEB 20

BlueGill— Holly Mosley & Dale Drinkard, 6p
Blues Tavern— Harold Flyod & Friends
Boo Radley’s— D.J. Boo
Celtic Irish Pub— Joey Culver
Felix’s— Fat Lincoln Duo
Flora Bama— Brittany Grimes, 3p// Bo Roberts, Mark Sherril, Mickey Springston, 6p
Garage— The Perry Wall
Hangout— Gary House
Legacy— Ryan Balthrop, 6:30p
Lulu’s— JERI, 4p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Yellowhammer Productions, 8p
Old 27 Grill— “Songwriters Night,” 6:30p
Veets— The Family Jewels


FRIDAY FEB 21

BlueGill— Brittany Grimes, 12p
Blues Tavern— Josh Garrett Band
Boo Radley’s— The Mario Mena Band
Brickyard— Trick Foto
Celtic Irish Pub— Lisa Mills
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Vertigo Haze
Courtyard @ 311— DOTC
DeCuba— Rhythm Intervention, 8p
Felix’s— Rebecca Barry Band
Flora Bama— Jack Robertson Show 5:30p// Smokin’ Elvis, 6p/// Lee Yankie & Hellz Yeah, 9:30p//// Hurricane Warning, 10p
Garage— Oak & Ash
Grand Central— Ryan Balthrop
Hangout— Jeff Glass Dou, 6p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— MoJiles, 9p
Hard Rock (Live)— Jennifer Nettles, 8p
Legacy— Julie Ann Sellers, 7p
Lulu’s— Jon Cowart, 4p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Lee Yankie & the Hellz Yeahs, 7p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Brett LaGrave Band, 8p
Old 27 Grill— Double Take, 6:30p
Record Bar— Adam Doleac
Tacky Jacks— Southern Current Band
TP Crockmiers— Special Delivery
Soul Kitchen— Mr. Bigg, 10:30p
Veets— The Family Jewels
Wind Creek Casino— Dusty Saderson
Windmill Market— Michael Tilley// Ali & Brad


SATURDAY FEB 22

Alabama Music Box— Beamin & Timmy, 9p// MR 88/// Jizzle Rodgers//// 2 Face///// Dee Villian ////// DJ Bodyslanga
Blues Tavern— Johnny Barbato & The Lucky Dogs
Boo Radley’s— Allie Logan & The Family
Brickyard— Uri
Celtic Irish Pub— 21 Rising
Courtyard @ 311— Raising Karma
Felix’s— Grit’s N’ Pieces
Flora Bama— Lucky Dogs, 12p// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p/// Smokin’ Elvis’, 6p
Garage— BUST
Grand Central— The 7th Green
Hangout— Smokey and Keith (Foxy Iquanas), 6p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— MoJiles, 9p
Hard Rock (Live)— Masters of Illusion, 8p
Legacy— Brent Loper, 7p
Lulu’s— Christina Cecrle, 4p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Soul Rebels Brass Band, 7p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Yellowhammer Productions, 8p
Old 27 Grill— Fat Man Squeeze, 6:30p
Pirates Cove— Melvin McFatter Duo, 7p
Tacky Jacks— 12 Sharp
TP Crockmiers— Special Delivery
Soul Kitchen— Glowrage, 9:30p
Wind Creek Casino— Andrew Lawson and Mile Wide Band
Windmill Market— Leland Clay


SUNDAY FEB 23

BlueGill— Dale Drinkard, 11a
Blues Tavern— Mike Eagan
Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Flora Bama— Luck Dogs, 4p// Nikki Talley & Jason Storm, 7p
Legacy— Amy True
Lulu’s— Greg Brown, 1p, 5p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Charlie Wilson, 6p
Old 27 Grill— Lisa Zanghi, 11:30a
Tacky Jacks— Ryan Balthrop
Veets— The Family Jewels
Windmill Market— Eric Jones


MONDAY FEB 24

Alabama Music Box— Beartooth, 5p
Felix’s— Bryant Gilley
Flora Bama— Cowboy Johnson, 3p// Cathy Pace, 6p
Hangout— Ron and Scott, 6p
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 4p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Justin Fobes, 6p


TUESDAY FEB 25

Butch Cassidy’s— Al & Cathy, 6p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Matt & Ryan K
Felix’s— Grant Dunaway
Flora Bama— Brent Burns, 3p// Perdido Brothers, 6p
Lulu’s— Ryan Connor, 4p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Ben Jernigan Duo, 6p
Veets— Peek


WEDNESDAY FEB 26

BlueGill— Ross + 1, 6p
Blues Tavern— Johnny & Lou
Brickyard— Andrew Van Ettan, Ben Leninger, Shea White
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Mob Towne Trio
Felix’s— Bat
Flora Bama— Tophat & Jackie, 11a// Neil Dover, 3p/// Smokin’ Elvis’, 7p
Legacy— Brent Loper
Lulu’s— Tip Tops, 7p
Veets— Grits N’ Pieces


THURSDAY FEB 27

Blues Tavern— Al & Cathy
Boo Radley’s— Skinny & The Diggs
Celtic Irish Pub— Sam Donald
Felix’s— Grit’s N’ Pieces
Flora Bama— Bo Roberts, Mark Sherrill, Mickey Springston, 6p
Garage— PEEK
Hangout— Gary House, 6p
Legacy— Gabriel Willis, 6:30p
Lulu’s— Kyle & Karl, 4p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Christina Christian Duo, 6p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Yellowhammer Productions, 8p
Soul Kitchen— Rehab, 10p
Veets— The Family Jewels


FRIDAY FEB 28

Alabama Music Box— Green Jelly// Monkeysoop/// Farthest Side Down//// Excessum///// Broken Paradym////// DREAD, 8p
BlueGill— Brittany Grimes, 12p
Blues Tavern— Tony Vegas Group
Boo Radley’s— Disciples of the Crow, 10:30// D.J. They Stein
Brickyard— Van Ettan// Bayliss Project
Celtic Irish Pub— The Stank ft. Winston Avara
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Special Delivery
Courtyard @ 311— Metchum Motor Company
DeCuba— Kyle and Karl, 8p
Felix’s— Bling Dog Mike
Flora Bama— Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p// Smokin’ Elvis’, 6p/// Johnny Barbato Trio, 10p
Garage— Foxy Iquanas
Grand Central— KMac Attack
Hangout— Shea White, 6p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Contraflow, 9p
Hard Rock (Live)— Travis Tritt, 8p
Legacy— Brent Loper, 7p
Lulu’s— Adam Holt, 4p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Ben Jernigan & the Indian Givers, 7p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Christina Christian Band, 8p
Old 27 Grill— Tyler Champion
Tacky Jacks— Super Funk Fantasy
TP Crockmiers— Doobius
Soul Kitchen— Galactic, 10p
Wind Creek Casino— Brandon Green
Windmill Market— Harrison McInnis// Fat Man Squeeze


SATURDAY MAR 1

Blues Tavern— Johnny No
Boo Radley’s— Skinny & The Diggs, 10:30p
Brickyard— Tob Town Revival
DeCuba— The Groovenators, 8p
Flora Bama— Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p// Nick & the Ovorols, 9:30p/// Shawna P & Adam Tyler Brown, 10p
Garage— The Wingmen
Hangout— Smokey and Keith (Foxy Iguanas), 6p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Contraflow, 9p
Hard Rock (Live)— Tommy James & The Shondells, 8p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— The Wheelers, 7p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Yellowhammer Productions, 8p
Old 27 Grill— The Budz, 6:30p
Tacky Jacks— Delta Reign, 8p
TP Crockmiers— Special Delivery
Soul Kitchen— The Molly Ringwalds, 10:30p
Veets— The Family Jewels
Windmill Market— Jimmy Lumpkin

SUNDAY MAR 2

Alabama Music Box— Pine Hill Haints// Lost Bayou/// Lost Bayou Ramblers//// Nightmare Boyzzz, 7p
BlueGill— Dale Drinkard Jr., 11a
Blues Tavern— Beat Daddys
Boo Radley’s— Johnny No, 4p
Brickyard— K Mack Attack
Flora Bama— Smokin’ Elvis’, 6p
Garage— The Tommy Morse Band
Grand Central— Off With The Pants//Lynam
Legacy— Amy True
Lulu’s— Greg Brown, 1p, 5p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Sweet Jimmy Carter and the Outlaws
Old 27 Grill— Mud Bug Slim, 11:30a
Veets— The Family Jewels// Grits N’ Pieces


MONDAY MAR 3

Flora Bama—Cowboy Johnson, 3p//Open Mic, 6p
Hangout—Ron and Scott
Lulu’s—Brent Burns, 5p


TUESDAY MAR 4

Alabama Music Box— The Banditos// The Underhill Family Orchestra, 8p
Boo Radley’s— Skinny & The Diggs, 3:30p
Brickyard— The Investments
Butch Cassidy’s— Phil Proctor, 6p
Flora Bama— Fatty Waters, 3p// Nick & the Ovorols, 7:30p
Garage— Crowned Jewelz
Grand Central— Chico and Chris// The Blacklist`
Lulu’s— Glen David Andrews, 11a
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Ryan Balthrop Band, 3p
Veets— The Family Jewels// Grits N’ Pieces


WEDNESDAY MAR 5

BlueGill— Ross + 1, 6p
Legacy— Brent Loper
Lulu’s— Christina Cecrle, 5p