WED. FEB 14

Bluegill— Matt Neese
Blues Tavern— Art, 8p
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Ryan Balthrop, 6p
Callaghan’s— Phil and Foster
Cockeyed Charlie’s— JJ
Felix’s— Matt Bush Duo
Flora Bama— Rick Whaley Duo, 11a// Neil Dover, 3p/// Kyle Wilson, 7p//// Rhonda Hart and Jonathan Newton, 7p
Listening Room— Eric Erdman
Lulu’s— Adam Holt, 5p


THUR. FEB 15

Bluegill— Brandon White
Blues Tavern— Doobious, 8:30p
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— David Chastang, 6p
Callaghan’s— The Bodhi Trio
Cockeyed Charlie’s— JJ
Fairhope Brewing— Bluegrass Jam
Felix’s— Jeri
Flora Bama— Gove Scrivenor, 1p// Dueling Pianos, 4:30p/// Mark Sherrill, John Joiner, Chris Newbury, Jose Santiago, 5p//// Kevin Swanson, 9p//// Bruce Smelley, 9:15p
Listening Room— Laurie Anne Armour, Melissa Summersell, Madison Grace
Lulu’s— Phil and Foster, 5p
Manci’s— Ross Newell
McSharry’s— The Lite Travelers


FRI. FEB 16

Beau Rivage— Tim Allen, 8p
Bluegill— Quintin Berry, 12p// Blind Dog Mike, 6p
Blues Tavern— Mark Welborn Band, 9p
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Boudreauxs Zydeco, 6p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— 3HG
El Camino— Johnny Hayes and John Cochran
Felix’s— Soulshine
Flora Bama— LeaAnne Creswell, 2p// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p/// Johnny B Trio, 6p//// Tip Tops, 7p//// Foxy Iguanas, 10p//// Brandon White Duo, 10:15p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Miles Flat Band, 9:30p
IP Casino— Chris Daughtry, 8p
Listening Room— Chip Herrington Jazz Quintet
Lulu’s— Jeri, 5p
Manci’s— Jacob Steiffel
McSharry’s— DJ Chi, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne) — Wavelength, 8p
Moe’s BBQ (Foley) — Poarch Ninjas, 6p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Quintin Berry, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Semmes) — The Dunaway Brothers
Saenger— MJ Live
Wind Creek Casino— Tommy Morse, 8p


SAT. FEB 17

Bluegill— Lee Yankie, 12p// Light Travelers, 6p
Blues Tavern— Red Clay Strays, 9p
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Phil and Foster, 6p
Callaghan’s— Jacob Steiffel
Cockeyed Charlie’s— DJ M.Bezzle
Felix’s— Blind Dog Mike
Flora Bama— Jo Jo Pres, 1p// J. Hawkins Trio, 2p/// Big Muddy, 5:30p//// Al and Cathy, 6p//// Big Earlvis, 7p//// Albert Simpson, 10p//// River Dan Band, 10p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Miles Flat Band, 9:30p
IP Casino— Chrisette Michele, 8p
Listening Room— All the Kimonos
Lulu’s— Tropical Reunion, 1p// Brandon White, 5p
Manci’s— Sergio and The Stain Dogs
McSharry’s— DJ Lewis, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Ashley Feller, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Semmes) — Chris Hergenroder, 6:30p
Top of the Bay— Venom
Wind Creek Casino— Tommy Morse, 8p


SUN. FEB 18

Big Beach Brewing—Johnny Mullen & Clay Connoe, 3p
Bluegill— Matt Bush, 12p// Yeah Probably, 6p
Blues Tavern— John Hall Jam, 6p
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Matt Neese, 6p
Callaghan’s— Brent Cobb, 7p
Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Flora Bama— LeaAnne Creswell Duo, 12p// Perdido Brothers, 4p//// Albert Simpson, 7p//// Bruce Smelley, 8:30p
Frog Pond— Grayson Capps, Ryan Balthrop, Lauren Murphy, Jimmy Lumpkin, Corky Hughes, John Cochran, James Wamble, 2p
Listening Room— Ryan Raziano Jazz Quartet
Lulu’s— Grits N Pieces, 2p
McSharry’s— Trad. Irish Session, 6:30p


MON. FEB 19

Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— BMD, 6p
Felix’s— Bryant Gilley
Flora Bama— Cathy Pace, 3p// Albert Simpson, 7p/// Petty and Pace, 7p
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 5p


TUE. FEB 20

Bluegill— Bruce Smelley
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Matt Neese, 6p
Butch Cassidy’s— Jerry Powell
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Jordan
Felix’s— Lefty Collins
Flora Bama— Rick Whaley Duo, 3p// Billy Don Burns, 6p/// Johnny B, 7p//// Kevin Swanson, 7p
Live Bait— Brandon Styles, 7p
Lulu’s— Lee Yankie, 5p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne) — Bob Erickson, 6p